PNAHC Ribbon Day 30 Nov

Posted on December 03, 2012

PNAHC Ribbon Day 30 Nov 2012

Ashhurst (A) Bays Cougars (BC) Central Hawkes Bay (CHB) Dannevirke (D) Feilding (F) Levin (L) Lower Hutt (LH) Scottish (S) Upper Hutt (UH) Wellington Harriers (WH) if not indicated then Palmerston North.

60m

G7 1. Georgie Furnell 10.26 2. Kimberley Walsh 10.443. Elizabeth Browne 10.57 B7 1. Forbes Kennedy (A)10.71 2. Luke Harris 10.78 3. Seth Ireland (CHB) 11.21 B7 1. Aidan Flack (CHB) 11.66 2. Angus Paterson (A) 11.77 3. Hosea Vao (F) 11.90 1. Cooper Furnell (B6) 11.93 G8 1. Kyann Williams 10.84 2. Jessica Leota 10.91 3. Kate Wasley (F) 10.93 B8 Jackson Wood (L) 10.09 2. Samuel Coles (A) 10.56 3. Jayden Glendinning 10.69 G9 1. Atatreta Durie 10.03 2. Emma Leader 10.16 3. Ashleigh Gunn 10.40 B9 1. Aden Porritt 10.41 2. Liam Wall (A) 10.46 3. Ben Mori 10.49 B10 1. Mitchell Rix 9.19 2. Michael Richmond 9.45 3. Caleb Ireland (CHB) 9.54 Mixed 11 1. William Treder (A) 8.75 2. Benjamin Wall (A) 9.20 3. Monique Whiteman 9.27 4. Josiah Ross (A) 9.27 5. Kate Mori 9.68 G12 1. Jessica Gleeson 9.61 2. Emily Fairclough 9.75 3. Courtney Walsh 9.97 B12 1. Sam Jagger (A) 8.77 2. Harrison Porritt 9.09 3. Faris Aziz 9.18 Open Women 1. Courtney Wheeler (LH) 8.36 2. Phoebe Edwards (WH) 8.56 3. Valerie Chan (WH) 8.81 4.Georgia Whiteman 8.92 5. Nina Hearn 9.06 Open Men 1. Billy Crayford 7.97 2. Edward Fairclough 8.27 3. Jacob Mori 8.55.

100m

B5 1. Seth Ireland (CHB) 20.30 2. Hunter Kennedy (A) 20.50 3. Max Tran (B3) (A) 22.04 4. Ofa Vao (F) 32.22 G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 17.16 2. Georgie Furnell 17.79 3. Kylah Gunn (G6) 18.08 4. Elizabeth Browne 23.83 B7 1. Forbes Kennedy (A) 17.45 2. Luke Harris 17.80 3. Josh Jurgelett (A) 18.71 4. Cooper Furnell (B6) 18.81 G8 1. Kyann Williams 17.81 2. Jessica Leota 18.72 3. Kate Wasley 18.81 B8 1. Jackson Wood (L) 17.47 2. Samuel Coles 17.70 3. Atonino Vao (F) 17.84 G9 1. Emma Leader 1 16.19 Atareta Durie 16.21 3. Ashleigh Gunn 17.39 4. Frances Flack (CHB) 18.22 B9 1. Liam Wall (A) 15.11 2. Aden Porritt 15.37 3. Ben Mori 15.82 B10 1. Mitchell Rix 16.66 2. Caleb Ireland (CHB) 16.67 3. Michael Richmond 17.21 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 15.55 2. Frances Allen 15.93 3. Kate Mori 15.96 B11 1. Benjamin Wall (A) 14.81 2. William Treder 14.84 G12 1. Jessica Gleeson 15.40 2. Courtney Walsh 15.46 3. Emily Fairclough 16.00 Open Men 1. Billy Crayford (BC) 12.70 2. Edward Fairclough (14) 13.23 3. Sam Jagger (12) (A) 14.62 4. Harrison Porritt (12) 14.63 5. Jakob Taylor (12) 15.57 6. Faris Aziz (13) 16.89 Mixed Women 1. Nicola Wheeler (14) (LH) 13.60 2. Phoebe Edwards (14) (WH) 13.61 3. Georgia Whiteman (14) 14.35 4. Nina Hearn (13) 14.71 5. Kylie Moore (13) U18 Women 1. Kate Plimmer (LH) 12.97 2. Courtney Wheeler (LH) 13.25 3. Valerie Chan (WH) 14.06 4. Lucy Garner (LH) 14.22 Open Men 1. Billy Crayford (BC)2. Edward Fairclough 3. Jacob Mori

1500m Walk

1. Harrison Porritt 9:48.75 2. Monqiue Whiteman 10.23.30 3. Courtney Walsh 10.23.38 4. Lydia Bamford 10.23.45 5. Kylie Moore 6. Nina Hearn 7 Benjamin Wall 8. Ashleigh Gunn 9. Ricco Tran (A) 10. Ryan Gleeson 11. Dylan Boyce 12. Harrison Booth 13. Liam Wall 14. Sam Coles 15. Forbes Kennedy

800m

1. Diana Solis (15) 2:33.77 2. Jessica Gleeson (12) 2:38.64 3. Monique Whiteman (11) 2:46.21 4. Lydia Bamford (12) 2:48.86 5. Kate Mori (11) 2:48.88 6. Courtney Walsh (12) 2:57.35 7. Stacey Gunn (12) 3:01.79

Mixed 1. Benjamin Wall (A) 2:36.102. Liam Wall (A) 2:38.36 3. William Treder (A) 2:39.64 4. Caleb Ireland (CHB) 2:45.04 5. Michael Richmond 2:51.45 6. Bradyn Popow 2:52.52 7. Ashleigh Gunn 2:55.38

B12 1. Harrison Porritt 2:33.62 2. Jacob Taylor 2:46.10 3. Sam Jagger (A) 2:54.94 U16 Heat One: 1. Jake Tennent (16) (WH) 2:07.28 2. Patrick Roche (16) (WH) 2:09.18 3. James Preston (15) (WH) 2:12.14 4. Andrew Kelly (15) (WH) 2:15.23 Rusi Jagose (14) (WH) 2:19.52 Heat 2: 1. Kieron McDonald (18) (WH) 1:55.60 2. Nathan Tse (17) (WH) 1:59.65 3. Matthew Ford (17) (WH) 2:02.41 4. Marcus Karamonolis (16) (WH) 2:02.71 5. Tom Caughley (14) (WH) 2:07.53 6. Jake Jackson-Grammer (16) 2:10.72 7. Adam Fairclough (14) 2:12.43

400m

B8 1. Jackson Wood (L) 1:22.08 2. Daniel McDougall (D) 1:22.41 3. Samuel Coles (A) 1:23.78 4. Hunter Yarrall (CHB) 1:24.30 5. Atoino Vao (F) 1:25.99 6. Jayden Glendinning 1:33.26 7. Oliver Toomey-Jakobs (F) 1:42.35 B9 1. Liam Wall (A) 1:13.94 2. Bradyn Popow 1:17.96 3. Aden Porritt 1:19.19 4. Ben Mori 1:19.36 5. Mirsab Rizvi 1:39.22 Boys Mixed 1. Benajmin Wall (A) (11) 1:09.60 2. Mitchell Rix (10) 1:10.82 3. William Treder (A) (11) 1:11.47 4. Caleb Ireland (CHB) (10) 1:12.01 5. Michael Richmond (10) 1:17.77 U10 Girls 1. Ashleigh Gunn (9) 1:20.94 2. Atareta Durie(9) 1:26.09 3. Kyann Williams (8) 1:26.46 4. Jessica Leota (8) 1:26.53 5. Kimberley Walsh (7) 1:28.68 6. Georgie Furnell (7) 1:29.57 7. Kate Wasley (8) 1:57.86 8. Kylah Gunn (6) 2:00.16 9. Jorjye Popow (7) U10 Boys 1. Forbes Kennedy (A) (7) 1:23.56 2. Luke Harris(7) 1:24.98 3. Ricco Tran (A) 1:26.97 4. Angus Paterson (A) 1:27.04 5. Aiden Flack 1:30.45 6. Josh Jurgelett 1:30.52 7. Cooper Furnell (6) 1:33.10 8. Seth Ireland (CHB) 1:34.40 9. Hosea Vao (F) 1:36.59 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 1:14.97 2. Frances Allen 1:16.25 3. Caelen Allen 1:16.61 4. Kate Mori 1:17.27 G12 1. Courtney Walsh 1:16.66 2. Emily Fairclough 1:21.04 3. Lydia Bamford 1:22.60 4. Stacey Gunn 1:24.87 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 1:07.37 2. Sam Jagger (A) 1:12.73 3. Jacob Taylor 1:14.75 GU18 Emily Kelly (LH) 1:04.27 Lucy Garner (LH) 1:05.58 Kylie Moore (13) 1:18.77 BU18 1. Josh Ledger (UH) (15) 50.87 Mathew Ford (WH) (17) 54.58 Tom Caughley (WH) (14) 56.16 Edward Fairclough (14) 56.58

80m/H/M

1. Liam Woolford 2. Harrison Porritt

100m/H/W

1. Kate Plimmer

1500m

Race One: 1. Liam Wall (A) 5:47.39 2. Bradyn Popow 5:54.51 3. Ashleigh Gunn 6:06.34 4. Hunter Yarrall (CHB) 6:07.33 5. Forbes Kennedy 6:16.05 6. Sam Coles 6:20.13 7. Kyann Williams 6:31.58 8. Kate Wasley 6:38.01 9. Josh Jurgelett 7:16.55 10. Atareta Durie 7:40.24 11. Mirsab Rizvi 7:59.95 12. Oliver Toomey-Jakobs 8:13.33

Race Two: 1. Callum Stewart (WH) (14) 4:38.42 2. Daniel Larkham (S) 5:18.74 3. Harrison Porritt (12) 5:27.31 4. Benjamin Wall (A) (11) 5:30.81 5. Jacob Taylor (12) 5:31.71 6. William Treder (11) 5:45.31 7. Courtney Walsh (12) 6:16.78 8. Lydia Bamford (12) 6:20.12 Kylie Moore (13) 6:35.45

200m

G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 38.67 2. Georgie Furnell 39.69 3. Kylah Gunn 52.54 4. Jorjye Popow 53.22 B7 1. Luke Harris 36.10 2. Forbes Kennedy 36.33 3. Josh Jurgelett 39.93 4. Aiden Flack 40.25 5. Cooper Furnell 44.45 6. Hosea Vao 46.62 G9 1. Ashleigh Gunn 36.24 2. Atareta Durie 36.24 3. Frances Flack 37.28 4. Kyann Williams 40.49 5. Kate Wasley 43.44 B8 1. Jackson Wood 37.69 2. Daniel McDougall 38.22 3. Atoino Vao 38.97 4. Samuel Coles 41.84 5. Jayden Glendinning 43.74 6. Hunter Yarrall 47.26 7. Charles Pieter 48.24 8. Oliver Toomey-Jakobs B9 1. Aden Porritt 1 37.69 2. Liam Wall 38.22 3. Bradyn Popow 38.97 4. Mirsab Rizvi 41.84 MixedBoys 10/11 1. William Treder 2. Michael Richmond 3. Ben Wall 4. Ryan Gleeson 5. Harrison Booth Mixed Girls 1. Courtney Walsh 34.86 2. Frances Allen 34.86 3. Caelen Allen 39.05 4. Emily Fairclough 46.57 5. Stacey Gunn B12 1. Harrison Porritt 31.67 2. Sam Jagger 33.05 3. Jakob Taylor 35.16 Open Mixed 1. Courtney Wheeler 26.68 2. Edward Fairclough 26.99 3. Adam Fairclough 27.80 4. Nicola Wheler 28.11.

Long Jump

G6 1. Kylah Gunn 2.17 G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 3.05 2. Georgie Furnell 2.93 3. Jorjye Popow 1.58 G8 1. Jessica Leota 2.76 2. Kyann Williams 2.72 3. Kate Wasley 2.67 G9 1. Emma Leader 3.18 2. Ashleigh Gunn 3.07 3. Atareta Durie 2.95 4. Frances Flack (CHB) 2.86 G11 Monique Whiteman 3.97 2. Frances Allen 3.59 3. Kate Mori 3.50 G12 1. Jessica Gleeson 3.88 2. Courtney Walsh 3.64 3. Lydia Bamford 3.54 G13 Nina Hearn 4.58 2. Kylie Moore 4.18 G14 1. Phoebe Edwards (WH) 4.81 2. Georgia Whiteman 3.40 Open Women 1. Kate Plimmer (LH) 5.12 2. Phoebe Edwards (WH) 4.76 3. Courtney Wheeler (LH) 4.68

B6 1. Cooper Furnell 2.32 B7 1. Forbes Kennedy (A) 2.91 2. Hosea Vao (F) 2.63 3. Josh Jurgelett (A)2.57 B8 1. Atoino Vao (F) 2.92 2. Jayden Glendinning 2.70 3. Jackson Wood (L) 2.65 B9 1. Liam Wall (A) 3.37 2. Bradyn Popow 2.99 3. Aden Porritt 2.80 B10 1. Mitchell Rix 4.09 2. Michael Richmond 3.50 3. Ryna Gleeson 3.19 B11 1. Benjamin Wall (A) 3.86 2. William Treder 3.80 B12 1. Sam Jagger (A) 3.87 2. Harrison Porritt 3.85 3. Jacob Taylor 3.74 B13 Faris Aziz M19 Liam Woolford 4.44

Discus

G6 1. Kylah Gunn 6.02 G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 8.93 2. Georgie Furnell 8.46 3. Jorjye Popow 4.6 G9 1. Ashleigh Gunn 12.39 2. Frances Flack 11.09 3. Atareta Durie 9.68 G11 1. Monqiue Whiteman 14.08 2. Kate Mori 11.85 3. Frances Allen 9.18 G12 1. Stacey Gunn 15.33 2. Emily Fairclough 12.83 3. Lydia Bamford 11.32 G13 Haylee Dixon (F) 1. 32.26 2. Kylie Moore 20.09 3. Nina Hearn 16.41 M19 Liam Woolford 32.45

B6 Cooper Furnell 7.14 B7 1. Aidan Flack (CHB) 12.63 2. Forbes Kennedy (A) 10.21 3. Ricco Tran (A) 9.13 B8 Charles Pieter (D) 15.82 2. Hunter Yarrall 13.58 3. Atoino Vao (F) 11.87 B9 Bradyn Popow 15.28 2. Mirsab Rizvi 13.99 3. Aden Porritt 13.41 B10 1. Michael Richmond 16.58 2. Tiwha Rukuwai (F) 16.06 3. Caleb Ireland 14.51 B11 1. Benjamin Wall 16.41 2. William Treder 15.37 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 15.85 2. Sam Jagger (A) 3. Jacob Taylor 13.00 B13 1. Faris Aziz 15.23

Shot Put

G6 Kylah Gunn 1. 2.65 G7 1. Elizabeth Browne 5.40 2. Georgie Furnell 4.83 3. Kimberley Walsh 4.27 G8 1. Kyann Williams 4.39 2. Jessica Leota 4.30 3. Kate Wasley (F) 3.07 G9 1. Ashleigh Gunn 6.13 2. Frances Flack 5.31 3. Emma Leader 4.02 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 7.09 2. Kate Mori 5.50 G12 1. Stacey Gunn 7.12 2. Emily Fairclough 6.30 3. Courtney Walsh 5.76 G13 1. Haylee Dixon 10.22 2. Nina Hearn 7.55 3. Kylie Moore 6.30

B6 Cooper Furnell 1. 3.88 B7 1. Josh Jurgelett (A) 5.51 2. Ricco Tran (A) 5.21 3. Aidan Flack 5.15 B8 1. Charles Pieter (D) 6.41 2. Atoino Vao (F) 5.55 3. Jackson Wood (L) 5.26 B9 1. Mirsab Rizvi 5.70 2. Aden Porritt 5.66 3. Liam Wall (A) 4.76 B10 1. Tiwha Rukuwai (F) 7.86 2. Mitchell Rix 7.29 3. Michael Richmond 6.90 B11 1. Benjamin Wall 1 5.37 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 6.41 2. Jacob Taylor 5.83 3. Sam Jagger 5.51 B13 1. Faris Aziz 5.00

High Jump

B10 1. Mitchell Rix 1.29 2. Caleb Ireland 1.26 3. Michael Richmond 1.05 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 1.50 2. Jacob Taylor 1.25 3. Sam Jagger (A) 1.20 B13 Faris Aziz 1.25 B14 1. Ben Mori 1.50 M19 Liam Woolford 1.55

Open Women 1. Valerie Chan 1.58 2. Lucy Garner 1.50 3. Aprille Mincher (CHB) 1.50 G14 Phoebe Edwards 1.40 2. Georgia Whiteman 1.25 G13 1. Kylie Moore 1.35 G12 1. Courtney Walsh 1.25 2. Lydia Bamford 1.15 3. Stacey Gunn 1.15 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 1.20 2. Kate Mori 1.15 3. Frances Allen 1.10