Club Night Results 9 Oct 2012

Posted on October 14, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 9 October 2012

60m:

G7, Georgie Furnell 10.79s, 1; Kylah Gunn 13.21, 2; Jorjye Popow 14.79, 3. B7, Luke Harris 11.03, 1; Cooper Furnell 11.93, 2. B8, Kadar Partridge-Moore 10.81, 1; Harrison Clayton-Smith 11.72, 2; Greg Austin 12.81, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 10.54, 1; Nicole Whiteman 11.37, 2. B9, Aden Porritt 10.32, 1; Ben Mori 10.39, 2; Bradyn Popow 11.55, 3. G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 10.66, 1; Jessica Ogden 12.01, 2. B10, Mitchell Rix 9.43, 1; Michael Richmond 9.68, 2; Ryan Gleeson 10.70, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 9.62, 1; Tulin Pritchard 9.77, 2; Madeleine Clayton-Smith 10.75, 3. G12, Jess Gleeson 9.63, 1; Emily Fairclough 10.05, 2; Stacey Gunn 10.25, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 8.85, 1; Jacob Taylor 9.94, 2; Jakob Lind 10.08, 3. B14, Edward Fairclough 8.25, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.36, 2; Owen Ratcliffe 8.47, 3. M16, Jordan Clark 7.87, 1; Damein Wilson 7.89, 2; Bryce Hirschberg 8.46, 3. Open Women, Stacey Gunn 9.23, 1; Georgia Whiteman 8.67, 2; Vanessa Story 8.80, 3; Hannah Tichbon 9.06, 4; Ariana Blackwood 9.23, 5; Courtney Story 9.50, 6; Amy Chamberlain 10.42, 7; Zoe Collett 10.60, 8. Open Men, Zac Topping 7.29, 1; Scott Burch 7.48, 2; Hayden Robinson 7.95, 3.

200m:

G7, Georgie Furnell 40.18s, 1; Kylah Gunn 47.50, 2; Jorjye Popow 53.87, 3. B7, Luke Harris, 1; Cooper Furnell, 2; James Lind, 3. B8, Kadar Partridge-Moore 36.83, 1; Kaden Lind 37.82, 2; Harrison Clayton-Smith 41.21, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 36.64, 1; Elizabeth Tichbon 38.39, 2; Nicole Whiteman 39.82, 3. B9, Aden Porritt, 1; Ben Mori, 2; Bradyn Popow, 3. G10, Freya Partridge-Moore, 1; Jessica Ogden, 2. B10, Mitchell Rix, 1; Michael Richmond, 2; Ryan Gleeson, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman, 1; Tulin Pritchard, 2; Madeleine Clayton-Smith, 3. G12-13, Courtney Story 31.28, 1; Jess Gleeson 32.43, 2; Emily Fairclough 34.27, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 29.19, 1; Benjamin Wall 30.43, 2. B14, Edward Fairclough, 1; Owen Ratcliffe, 2. Open Women, Vanessa Story 28.28, 1; Diana Solis 8.76, 2; Hannah Tichbon 29.55, 3; Ariana Blackwood 29.70, 4; Georgia Whiteman 30.36, 5. Open Men, Zac Topping 23.16, 1; Jordan Clark 24.74, 2; Hayden Robinson 24.77, 3; Damein Wilson 26.20, 4; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 26.65, 5; Quentin Roberts 27.48, 6; Daniel Hallfield 27.95, 7.

800m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 2 min 54.24s, 1; George Furnell 3:12.62, 2; Freya Partridge-Moore 3:16.24, 3; Elizabeth Tichbon 3:18.71, 4; Nicole Whiteman 3:13.96, 5. B10 & Under, Michael Richmond 3:01.30, 1; Aden Porritt 3:08.29, 2; Ben Mori 3:09.54, 3; Ryan Gleeson 3:12.75, 4; Bradyn Popow 3:13.96, 5. G11-12, Jess Gleeson 2:45.71, 1; Monique Whiteman 2:52.62, 2; Tulin Pritchard 3:04.68, 3; Stacey Gunn 3:10.41, 4; Madeleine Clayton-Smith 3:11.34, 5. B12, Harrison Porritt 2:38.49, 1; Benjamin Wall 2:39.40, 2; Jacob Taylor 2:50.45, 3; Jakob Lind 2:52.84, 4; Cameron Trewhitt 3:09.38, 5. Open Women, Diana Solis 2:29.97, 1; Holly Fairclough 2:41.13, 2. Open Men, Josh Curry 2:08.21, 1; Daniel Pinkney 2:08.69, 2; Adam Fairclough 2:15.67, 3.

3000m:

Open Women, Gemma Cartwright 10 min 43.08, 1; Elizabeth Stannard 11:06.04, 2; Grace Burmeister 11:22.16, 3. Open Men, David Lovelock 9:01.67, 1; Andrew Davenport 9:23.58, 2; Liam Woolford 9:27.16, 3; Jake Jackson-Grammar 9:30.84, 4; Peter Wheeler 9:53.32, 5; Bryce Hirschberg 10:21.04, 6. Masters Men, Robert Dabb, 1.

70m Hurdles:

Girls, Race One, Elizabeth Tichbon, 1; Brienna McConachy, 2. Race Two, Freya Partridge-Moore, 1; Nicole Whiteman, 2. Boys, Bradyn Popow, 1; Kadar Partridge-Moore, 2.

80m Hurdles:

M16, Damein Wilson, 13.82s, 1. Open Men, Callum McConachy, 1; Daniel Churchill, 2.

100m Hurdles:

Open Women (914mm), Stacey Gunn 17.30s, 1; Ariana Blackwood 18.41, 2.

110m Hurdles:

Open Men, Callum McConachy 18.65s, 1; Daniel Churchill 19.22, 2.

Shot Put (7s, 1kg; 8-9s, 1.5kg):

G7, Georgie Furnell 5.46m, 1; Kylah Gunn 3.78, 2; Jorjye Popow 2.08, 3. B7, Luke Harris 4.89, 1; James Lind 3.90, 2; Cooper Furnell 3.87, 3. G8, Jodie Yorwath 4.27, 1. B8, Kaden Lind 5.05, 1; Rueben Houlahan 4.98, 2; Kadar Partridge-Moore 4.67, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 6.32, 1; Nicole Whiteman 6.04, 2; Elizabeth Tichbon 4.78, 3. B9, Aden Porritt 6.22, 1; Mirsub Rizvl 5.46, 2; Ben Mori 5.24, 3.

Discus:

G13, Courtney Story 14.35, 1. M15 (1.5kg), Ian Burmeister 20.51, 1; M17 (1.5kg), Liam Woolford 30.73, 1. Open Women (1kg), Ariana Blackwood 34.12, 1; Stacey Gunn 25.24, 2; Hannah Tichbon 11.13, 3. Open Men (2kg), Callum McConachy 32.01, 1. Master Women 35 (1kg), Vanessa Story 15.98, 1. Master Men 55 (1.5kg), Peter Blackwood 17.03, 1.

Long Jump:

G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 2.45m, 1; Jessica Ogden 2.41, 2. B10, Mitchell Rix 4.01, 1; Michael Richmond 3.64; Ryan Gleeson 3.30, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 3.67, 1; Tulin Pritchard 3.54, 2; Madeleine Clayton-Smith 2.84, 3. G12, Jess Gleeson 3.83, 1; Emily Fairclough 3.09, 2; Stacey Gunn 3.06, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 4.10, 1; Jakob Lind 3.58, 2; Jacob Taylor 3.32, 3. G13, Courtney Story 3.29, 1.

High Jump:

G14, Georgia Whiteman 1.35m, 1. B14, Jacob Aomarere-Poole 1.60, 1. W19, Hannah Tichbon 1.40, 1; Ariana Blackwood 1.35, 2; Stacey Gunn 1.25, 3. MW35, Vanessa Story 1.35, 1. Open Men, Callum McConachy 1.55, 1.

Massey Track Records

Ashleigh Gunn Under 10 Girls 800 metres 2 min 54.24s

Georgie Furnell G7 Shot Put (1kg) 5.46m