Club Night Results 8 April 2014

Posted on April 10, 2014

April 08 PNAHC

60m

G7 1. Kylah Gunn 11.16 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 11.17 3. Hannah Dudman 11.47 G10 1. Ashleigh Gunn 10.07 2. Nicole Whiteman 10.16 3. Alyvia Skerrett 10.55 B10 1.Jayden Glendinning 10.07 2. Luke Harris 10.14 B11 1.Aden Porritt 10.12 2. Bradyn Popow 10.49 G11 1. Meghan Veale 9.70 2.Jesse Falloon 9.77 3. Georgia Falloon 11.39 G12 1. Caelan Allen 9.59 2. Renae Savill 10.44 B12 1. Joseph chamberlain 9.52 2. Cassius Malthus Henman 9.67 G13 1. Courtney Walsh 9.07 2. Sarah Coles 9.21 3. Lydia Bamford 9.51 SW 1. Courtney Story 9.34 2. Amy Chamberlain 9.92 SM 1. Murdoch Finch 7.19 2. Jordan Peters 7.36 3. Thomas Brookie 7.78

200m

G7 1. Kylah Gunn 37.68 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 39.44 3. Hannah Dudman 43.93 B7 1. Cooper Furnell 37.73 2. Christian Falloon 40.70 G8 1. Georgie Furnell 34.28 2. Hannah Russell 35.38 3. Toryah Skerritt 40.30 B9 1. Sean Street 33.57 2. Luke Harris 33.95 3. Jadyn Glendinning 38.37 G10 1. Ashleigh Gunn 32.99 2. Nicole Whiteman 34.33 3. Alyvia Skerrett 37.87 B10 1. Aden Porritt 33.80 2. Bradyn Popow 34.69 3. Mirsab Rhizvi 43.15 G11 1. Jesse Falloon 32.91 2. Meghan Veale 33.80 3. Nicole Whiteman 37.37 B12 1. Matthew Seumanu 27.26 2. Mark Seumanu 28.09 3. Liam Street 30.86 SW 1. Courtney Walsh 29.04 2. Courtney Story 30.33 3. Jess Gleeson 31.18 SM 1. Murdoch 22.71 2. Jordan Peters 23.14 3. Quin Hartley 23.97

800m

G10 and Under 1. Ashleigh Gunn 2 42.00 2. Georgie Furnell 2 56.82 3. Hannah Russell 3 02.07 B10 and Under 1. Aden Porritt 3 08.84 2. Luke Harris 3 14.59 3. Cooper Furnell 3 15.07 G12 1. Francis Allen 2 44.13 2. Caelan Allen 2 44.36 3. Jesse Falloon 3 08.58 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 2 11.82 2. Andrew Davenport 2 11.99 3. Bradyn Popow 2 54.66 SW 1. Monica Burnard 2 45.48

1000m

SM 1. Matt Skerrett 3 25.84 2. Stephen Coles 4 26.87 3. Peter Gunn 5 20.58 Girls 1. Ashleigh Gunn 4 02.11 2. Jesse Falloon 4 02.13 3. Alevya Skerrett 4 41.78

3000m

SM 1. David lovelock 9 05.29 2. Andrew Davenport 11 11.07 3. Lance Gray 11 34.25 SW 1. Diana Solis 12 14.31

100mH

SM 1.Jordan Peters 15.21 2. Quin Hartley 15.63 SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 16.13

Shot

G7 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 4.30m 2. Hannah Dudman 3.94m 3. Toryah skerrett 3.93m B7 1. Cooper Furnell 5.52m 2. Christian Falloon 4.97m G8 1.Georgie Furnell 5.24m 2. Hannah russell 4.91m G9 1. Dhaiis Oxenham 5.01m B9 1. Jayden Glendinning 6.80m 2. Luke Harris 5.78m

Long Jump

G10 1. Ashleigh Gunjn 3.39m 2. Alyvya Skerritt 3.38m 3. Kylah Gilshnan 3.37m G12 1. Ranae Savill 3.19m G11 1. Meghan Veale 3.48m 2. Jesse Falloon 3.33m 3. Georgia Falloon 3.01m B10 1. Aden Porritt 3.36m 2. Bradyn Popow 3.31m 3. Mirsab Rhizvi 2.48m

High Jump

B12 1. Mark Seumanu 1.65m 2. Matthew Seumanu 1.40m

Discus

G14 1. Kylie Moore 21.36m G13 1. Stacey E Gunn 23.24m 2. Jess Gleeson 15.06m 3. Courtney Walsh 15.05m SM 1. Callum McConachy 33.66m 2. Quin Hartley 29.79m 3. Jordan Peters 25.21m