Club Night Results 7 Oct 2014

Posted on October 21, 2014

Palmerston North Athletic and Harriers – Club Night 1

7 October 2014

60m

G7/8 1. Brianna Gorrie 10.4 2. Kylah Gunn 10.6 3. Cathryn Cage 10.9 B7 1. Maui Bentson 12.02 2. Zac Trail 12.69 B8 1. Cooper Furnell 9.9 2. Christian Falloon 10.4 3. Sam Salter 10.7 G9 1. Monique Gorrie 9.5 2. Georgi Furnell 9.8 3. Jade Rolfe B9 1. Angus Paterson 10.2 2. Zac Bamford 10.5 3. Jaden Savill G10 1. Lucy Salter 9.81 2. Jordan Archibald 10.03 3.Brooke Falloon 10.33 G11. Ashleigh Gunn 9.29 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.76 3. Sophie Roberts 9.82 B11 1. Aiden Porritt 9.3 2. Ben Mori 9.4 3. Bradyn Popow 9.9 G12 1. Jessie Falloon 8.93 2. Isabell Williamson 9.51 3. Kate Pearson 10.48 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 2. Michael Richmond G13 1. Monique Whiteman 2. Kate Mori 3. nRanae Savill SW 1.Pavinae Watson 8.81 2. Georgia Whiteman 8.89 3. Ariana Blackwood 9.25 SM 1.Jordan Peters 7.29 2. Quin Hartley 7.67 3. Aiden Smith 7.69

100m

G7/8 1. Brianna Gorrie 17.87 2. Kylah Gunn 18.24 3. Cathryn Cage 18.41 B7 Zac Trail G9 1. Monique Gorrie 15.83 2. Georgi Furnell 16.343. Jade Rolfe 16.90 B9 1. Luke Harris 16.21 2. Angus Paterson 16.91 3. Jaden Savill 17.71 G10 1. Lucy Salter 16.15 2. Jordyn archibald 16.25 3. Brooke Falloon 17.44 G11 1. ashleigh Gunn 15.81 2. Nicole Whiteman 16.17 3. Sophie Roberts 18.47 B11 1. Aiden Porritt 15.96 2. Ben Mori 16.45 3. Bradyn Popow 16.98 G12 1. Jesse Falloon 15.39 2. Isabell williamson 16.20 3. Kate Pearson 17.11 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 14.71 2. Michael Richmond 15.80G13 1. Monique Whiteman 14.34 2. Ranae Savill 16.78 SW 100m 1. Ashleigh Sando 13.67 2. Georgia Whiteman 14.30 3. Ariana Blackwell 14.63 SM 1. Jordan Peters 11.42 2. Quin Hartley 12.05 3. Aiden Smith 12.23

400m

G10 and Under 1. Lucy Salter77.22 2. Monique Gorrie 79.06 3. Georgi Furnell 80.74 B10 and Under 1. Luke Harris 83.87 2. Angus Paterson 83.92 3. Cooper Furnell 86.60 GU13 1. Jesse Falloon 71.83 2. Isabell Williamson 79.63 3. Nicole Whiteman 80.79 BU13 1. Michael Richmond 74.43 2. Aiden Porritt 89.16 3. Mirsab Rizvi SW 1. Diana Solis 64.16 2. Ariana Blackwood 65.32 3. Monique Whiteman 65.56 SM 1. Quin Hartley 51.48 2. Braden Grant 53.15 3. Harrison Porritt 54.00

1500m

SM 1. David Lovelock 4 10.55 2. Andrew Davenport 4 41.59 3. Ben Wall 4 53.91 SW 1. Sarah Prebble 5 06.98 2. Ashleigh Gunn 5 39.87 3. Kelly Dunstan 5 49.39

200mH

SM 1. Quin Hartley 27.96 2. Callum McConachy 29.47 3. Harrison Porritt 30.20

Triple Jump

SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 10.33m 2. Pavinee Watson 10.10m 3. Monique Whiteman 7.61 SM 1. Jacob Mori 10.62m

Long Jump

G7 1. Eden Rolfe 2.11m B7 1. Zac Trail 2.35m 2. Maui Beatson 2.18m G8 1. Hannah Dudman 2.72m 2. Brianna Gorrie 2.55m 3. Cathryn Cage 2.54m B8 1. Cooper Furnell 3.20m 2. Christian falloon 3.12m 3. Alex Willis 2.92m G9 1. Monique Whiteman 3.75m 2. Georgie Furnell 3.42m 3. Jayde Rolfe 2.83m B9 1. Luke Harris 3.14m 2. Angus Paterson 3.12m 3. Zac Bradford 2.85m

High Jump

G10 1. Lucy Salter 0.95m 2. Jordyn Archibald 0.95m G11 1. Ashleigh Gunn 1.10m 2. Nicole Whiteman 1.00m 3. Brienna McConachy 0.85m G12 1. Isabell Williamson 1.10m 2. Kate Pearson 1.05m 3. Shania Bell 0.90m B12 1. Mitchell Rix 1.35m 2. Michael Richmond 1.10m

Shot

SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 10.02m 2. Ashley Exeter 8.12m JM 1. Liam Woolford 10.08m SM 1. Chris Hennesy 7.25m

Discus

G10 1. Brooke Falloon 11.36m 2. Lucy Slater 11.03m 3. Jordyn Archibald 8.13m B11 1. Mirsab Rizvi 13.23m 2. Bradyn Popow 12.39m G12 1. Jesse Falloon 18.31m 2. Shania Bell 13.95m 3. Georgia Falloon 11.09m B12 1. Michael Richmond 19.07m G13 1. Isabell Williamson 17.26m 2. Kate Pearson 11.40m