Club Night Results 7 February 2017

Posted on February 16, 2017

Club Night 16 PNAHC 07/02/17

60m

G7 1. Lucia Hodgson 2. Alyssia Haami B7 1. Ronon Lawton 2. Wyatt Deegan 3. Nizam Ali G8 1. Sam Greenwood 2. Tayler Trow 3. Maia Paul B8 1. Hunter Kennedy 2. Lachlan Drew 3. Jack Ellison G9 1. Vala Lawton 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell G10 1. Brianna Gorrie 2. Maraea Coleman B10 1. Alex Willis 2. Johnny Rouxel 3. Cooper Furnell G11 1. Monique Gorrie 2. Georgie Furnell B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 2. Luke Harris BU14 1. Aden Porritt 2. Rian Lyver 3. Jayden Glendinning SW 1. Lydia Bamford 8.3 2. Vanessa Story 8.6 3. = Emma Leader, Sophie Williams 8.8

200m

G7 1. Lucia Hodgson 42.3 2. Alyssia Haami 42.8 B7 1. Ronon Lawton 43.4 2. Wyatt Deegan 47.9 3. Nizam Ali 54.8 G8 1. Tayler Trow 36.4 2. Maia Paul 36.8 3. Libby Harris 38.3 B8 1. Hunter Kennedy 33.1 2. Albara Al Sakkaf 34.8 3. Lachlan Drew 35.1 G9 1. Vala Lawton 34.8 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 36.5 G10 1. Maraea Cole 32.6 2. Brianna Gorrie 34.0 3. Kylah Gunn 35.3 B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 32.0 2. Alex Willis 32.8 3. Cooper Furnell 33.9 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 30.3 2. Georgie Furnell 31.6 B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 30.0 2. Luke Harris 33.6 BU14 1. Aden Porritt 27.7 2. Rian Lyver 28.1 3. Sam Lohrey 32.2 SW B 1. Sam MacKinder 29.1 2. Leah Holmes Atkins 29.5 3. Nicole Whiteman 29.9 SW 1. Sophie Williams 26.9 2. Monique Whiteman 27.4 3. Lydia Bamford 27.8 SM B 1. Aiden Smith 23.7 2. Matt Field 24.2 3. Rief Dawson 24.5 SM 1. Zac Topping 2. Quin Hartley 3. Jordan Peters MW 1. Vanessa Story 27.4

800m

G 10 and Under 1. Kylah Gunn 2 44.7 2. Skye Burema 2 59.0 3. Vala Lawton 3 13.4 B10 and Under 1. Albara Al Sakkaf 2 53.5 2. Hunter Kennedy 2 54.7 3. Cooper Furnell 2 58.6 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 2 30.1 2. Ashleigh Gunn 2 30.5 3. Sam MacKinder 2 35.2 SM 1. Jaeden Shaw 2 24.8 2. Mark Seumanu 2 29.0 3. Aden Porritt 2 45.0

1000m Walk

U16 Boys 1. Bradyn Popow 5 24.0 2. Alex Willis 6 39.0 3. Mirsab Rizvi 7 51.0 GU16 1. Ashleigh Gunn 6 39.8 2. Amber Trow 6 40.2 3. Tayler Trow 6 40.5

3000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 9 20.1 2. Theo Purdy 10 03.0 3. Liam Woolford 10 09.0 SW 1. Tessa Webb 10 12.6 2. India Stewart Withers 12 33.5

70mH

G13 1. Emma Leader 12.3

100mH

SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 17.3

High Jump

G13 1. Courtney Trow 1.40m 2. Ashleigh Gunn 1.30m B13 1. Aden Porritt 1.35m 2. Sam Lohrey 1.35m G14 1. Nirvana Lea Bowater 1.35m G16 1. Lea Muetzel 1.55m 2. Ranae Savill 1.45m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 1.40m 2. Stacey Gunn 1.35m

Discus

SW 1. Sam MacKinder 21.33m 2. Lydia Bamford 20.82m B13 1. Mirsab Rizvi 18.90m M18 1. Ethan McQuillan 35.42m

Long Jump

G10 1. Brianna Gorrie 3.49m 2. Maraea Coleman 3.33m 3. Amber Trow 3.28m B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 3.84m 2. Alex Willis 3.75m 3. Cooper Furnell 3.37m G11 1. Monique Gorrie 4.29m 2. Georgie Furnell 4.11m B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 4.47m B12 1. Angus Lyver 4.48m 2. Oscar Hodgson 3.48m 3. Jayden Glendinning 3.32m

Shot

G7 1. Lucia Hodgson 2.68m 2. Alyssia Haami 2.18m B7 1. Ronon Lawton 5.75m 2. Wyatt Deegan 3.88m 3. Nizam Ali 2.32m G8 1. Samantha Greenwood 5.38m 2. Maia Paul 5.11m 3. Aryna Burema 4.98m B8 1. Lachlan Drew 5.32m B9 1. Hunter Kennedy 6.19m 2. Zac Trail 6.08m