Club Night Results 6 November 2018

Posted on November 15, 2018

Club Night 6 PNAHC 6/11/18


60m
G10 1. Tayma Jahnke 9.68 2. Juliet McKinlay 9.76 3. Stella Groube 9.84 B10 1. William Rolfe
9.52 2. Lachlan Drew 9.68 G11 1. Vala Lawton 9.87 2. Eden Rolfe 10.28 3. Eden Mottley 10.46
B11 1. Ciaran Mace 9.63 2. Ben Murdoch 9.79 3. Lachie Dale 9.84 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 9.69
2. Tayler Trow 10.22 3. Jessie Coxon 10.63 B12 1. Alex Willis 9.24 2. Johnny Rouxell 9.29 3.
Cooper Furnell 9.64 G13 1. Monique Gorrie 8.98 2. Jayde Rolfe 9.03 3. Charlotte Pratt 9.58 B13
1. Forbes Kennedy 2. Josh Smit B14 1. Toby Gulley 8.69 2. Levi Neilson Treur 8.96 3. Darby
Falk 9.02 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.31 2. Lydia Bamford 8.63 3. Sam MacKinder 8.89 SM 1. Zac
Topping 7.17 2. Brayden Grant 7.48 3. Jordan Peters 7.54 G7 Heat 1 1. Greer Robinson 12.31
2. Lila Dale 12.37 3. Sarah Jennings 12.97 Heat 2 1. Julia Hutchinson 11.42 2. Ella Singleton
11.51 3. Tamara Whyte 12.23 B7 1. Joshua Murdoch 11.09 2. Jaxson Conchie 11.48 3. Liam
O’Dea 12.04 G8 1. Ella Stewart 11.51 2. Chloe Groube 11.54 B8 1. Hunter Hall 10.27 2. Beau
Kennedy 10.62 3. Nohotu Wirihana Tawaki G9 1. Lucy Cadzow 11.49 2. Neve Robertson 11.58
3. Awhina Benson 11.79 B9 1. Caleb Murdoch 10.13 2. Henry Symonds 10.54 3. Olivia Lean
11.00

100m
G7 Heat 1 1. Julia Hutchison 18.89 2. Ella Singleton 19.25 3. Tamara Whyte 20.16 Heat 2 1. Lila Dale 19.80 2. Greer Robinson 20.23 3. Tamsyn Lee 22.22 B7 1. Joshua Murdoch 18.47 2. Jaxson Conchie 19.24 3. Kase Clinmeyer 20.35 G8 1. Ella Stewart 18.34 2. Chloe Groube
18.56 B8 1. Hunter Hall 16.96 2. Beau Kennedy 17.39 3. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 19.78 G9 1.
Lucy Cadzow 19.06 2. Neve Robertson 19.18 3. Awhina Benson 20.10 B9 1. Caleb Murdoch
16.92 2. Henry Symonds 17.64 3. Oliver Lean 18.21 G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 15.73 2. Stella
Groube 15.93 3. Jayna Jahnke 16.36 B10 1. William Rolfe 15.74 2. Lachlan Drew 15.78 G11 1. Vala Lawton 16.36 2. Eden Mottley 17.22 3. Ruby Hansen 17.78 B11 1. Ciaran Mace 15.90 2. Charlie Hook 16.36 3. Ben Murdoch 16.50 G12 1. Hayley Cornwall 15.24 2. Brianna Gorrie 15.41 3. Amber Trow 16.73 B12 1. Alex Willis 14.63 2. Johnny Rouxel 14.80 3. Cooper Furnell 15.54 B14 1. Forbes Kennedy 13.68 2. Toby Gullery 14.08 3. Levi Neilson Treur 14.59 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 2. Leah Powick 3. Monique Whiteman SM 1.Jordan Peters 11.68 2. Brayden Grant 11.90 3. Richmond Wells 12.23

300m
G7 1. Ella Singleton 2. Julia Hutchinson 3. Lila Dale B7 1. Joshua Murdoch 65.92 2. Jaxson
Conchie 67.92 3. Kase Clintmeyer 72.65 G8 Chloe Groube 64.14 2. Ella Stewart 67.20 G9 1.
Lucy Cadzow 70.87 2. Zena Wilkinson 111.23 B9 Caleb Murdoch 57.81 2. Oliver Lean 59.58
G10 1. Stella Groube 53.62 2. Juliet McKinlay 54.60 3. Cadee Hampson 57.91 B10 1. William
Rolfe 52.19 2. Lachlan Drew 53.25 G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 50.76 2. Brianna Gorrie 52.50 3.
Vala Lawton 58.5 B11 1. Charlie Hook 51.83 2. Lachie Dale 56.32 3. Josh Zentveld 60.61 B12
1. Johnny Rouxel 2. Devon Barr 3. Cooper Furnell B13 1.Forbes Kennedy 44.50 2. Josh Smit
50.94 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 43.57 2. Lydia Bamford 44.02 3. Monique Gorrie 44.22 SM 1.
Zac Topping 35.0 2. Brayden Grant 35.7 3. Scott Burch 37.2

600m
Girls. 1. Lila Dale 2 50.40 


1000m
SM 1. Davi Lovelock 2 51.40 2. Aden Porritt 2 58.16 3. Andrew Davenport 2 59.27 SW 1.
Georgie Furnell 3 26.33 2. Kimberley Walsh 3 26.67 3. Lacey Dommett 3 45.23 

1000m Walk
SM 1. Bradyn Popow 4 56.04

3000m
SM 1. Andre Le Pine Day 9 37.99 2. Liam Woolford 9 51.23 3. Ryan Smith 10 40.48 SW 1.
Angela Jukes 13 10.36

5000m
SM 1. Theo Purdy 17.00.14

80mH
WU 16 1. Emma Leader 13.23 2. Amber Trow 19.64 B12 1. Alex Willis 17.06

100mH
W18 1. Sam MacKinder 17.45

Discus
G7 1. Greer Robinson 7.51m 2. Sarah Jennings 7.41m 3.Alina Rizvi 6.72m B7 1. Josh Murdoch
11.70m 2. Jaxson Conchie 11.64m 3. Liam O’Dea 9.94m G8 1. Chloe Groube 8.68m 2. Ella
Stewart 8.40m B8 1. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 14.31m 2. Hunter Hall 10.94m 3. Aidan Mace
9.30m G9 1. Awhina Benson 10.89m 2. Jasmine Piper 8.52m 3. Neve Robertson 6.42m B9 1.
Caleb Murdoch 19. 03m 2. Ronon Lawton 11.52m

Shot
G10 1. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 6.53m 2. Juliet McKinlay 6.49m 3. Tayma Jahnke 6.21m B10
William Rolfe 6.27m 2. Lachlan Drew 5.81m G11 1. Eden Mottley 6.70m 2. Rudy Hansen 5.62m
3. Vala Lawton 5.31m B11 1. Ben Murdoch 7.30m 2. Ciaran Mace 5.72m 3. Josh Zentveld
5.13m G12 1. Amber Trow 5.77m 2. Jess Coxon 5.01m B12 1. Alex Willis 7.34m

Javelin
W18 1. Sam MacKinder 32.42m 2. Courrtney Trow 15.47m 3. Aleyvya Skerrett 13.68m G14 1.
Lucy Burden 14.72m 2. Alia Robinson 14.34m

Long Jump
W20 1. Lydia Bamford 5.21m 2. Emma Leader 5.15m 3. Monique Whiteman 4.51m G14 1. Lucy
Burden 4.03m 2. Alia Robinson 3.60m G13 1. Monique Gorrie 4.28m 2. Charlotte Pratt 3.70m
G15 1. Alevya Skerrett 4.50m B13 1. Forbes Kennedy 4.59m 2. Josh Smit 4.01m