Club Night Results 6 Nov 2012

Posted on November 11, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 6 November 2012

60m:

G7, Race One, Elizabeth Brown, 10.84s, 1; Hannah Huria 11.07, 2; Leila Connor-Douglas 12.69, 3. Race Two, Kaia Masters 10.74, 1; Chantelle Smith 11.05, 2; Jayde Rolfe 13.08, 3. B7, Koia Fraser 10.53, 1; Luke Harris 10.87, 2; Arje Beveridge 10.89, 3. G8, Jessica Leota 11.19, 1; Emma Bedford 11.30, 2; Jodie Yorwath 11.93, 3. B8, Sean Street 10.49, 1; Kees Greig 10.69, 2; Kaden Lind 11.15, 3. G9, Emma Leader 9.97, 1; Ashleigh Gunn10.10, 2; Kyla Gilshnan 10.91, 3. B9, Tamati Durie 9.97, 1; Aden Porritt 9.98, 2; Hael Pritchard 10.48, 3. G10, Heeni Vinsen 10.11, 1; Meghan Veale 10.36, 2; Rebecca Mark 10.93, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 9.32, 1; Liam Street 10.00, 2; Jackson Masters 10.54, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 9.63, 1; Tulin Pritchard 9.64, 2; Caitlin Huria 9.67, 3. B11, Logan Leota 10.14, 1; Te Mauri Isaac-Sharland 10.34, 2. G12, Lydia Bamford 9.87, 1; Stacey Gunn 10.04, 2. B12-13, Shaka Riddell 9.14, 1; Sean Houlahan 9.24, 2; Liam Chaffe 9.42, 3. Open Women, Stacey Gunn 8.55, 1; Georgia Whiteman 9.03, 2; Nina Hearn 9.10, 3; Ariana Blackwood 9.54, 4; Grace Burmeister 9.72, 5; Gorgi van Lienen 9.83, 6. Open Men, Caleb Tuck 7.73, 1; Damein Wilson 7.75, 2; Thomas Brookie 7.77, 3; Jordan Clark 7.84, 4; Quentin Roberts 8.35, 5; Zac Roberts 8.48, 6; Matthew Pullar 8.52, 7; Liam Woolford 8.91, 8.

100m:

G7, Race One, Jayde Rolfe, 19.05s, 1; Honey Grace-Hancock 20.28, 2; Kylah Gunn 21.65, 3. Race Two, Kaia Masters 17.62, 1; Elizabeth Brown 17.78, 2; Hannah Huria 19.34, 3. B7, Koia Fraser 17.58, 1; Arje Beveridge 17.82, 2; Luke Harris 17.89, 3. G8, Jessica Leota 18.53, 1; Emma Bedford 19.05, 2; Meg Stevenson 20.04, 3. B8, Sean Street 17.59, 1; Kees Greig 17.77, 2; Kaden Lind 18.51, 3. G9, Libby Dombroski 16.21, 1; Emma Leader 16.26, 2; Ashleigh Gunn 17.05, 3. B9, Aden Porritt 16.39, 1; Tamati Durie 16.41, 2; Hael Pritchard 16.71, 3. G10 (Wind -0.5m/s), Heeni Vinsen 17.13, 1; Meghan Veale 17.73, 2; Rebecca Mark 18.49, 3. B10 (+0.0), Mitchell Rix 15.06, 1; Liam Street 15.94, 2; Te Ahuru Bowser 17.05, 3. G11 (+0.8), Monique Whiteman 15.37, 1; Tulin Pritchard 15.67, 2; Caitlin Huria 15.72, 3. B11, Logan Leota 16.76, 1; Te Mauri Isaac-Sharland 17.06, 2. G12 (-1.4), Emily Fairclough 15.73, 1; Lydia Bamford 16.27, 2; Stacey Gunn 16.54, 3. B12-13, Race One (-1.3), Shaka Riddell 13.61, 1; Liam Chaffe 15.36, 2; Dylan Grace 15.52, 3. Race Two (-1.5), Ferris Aziz 15.09, 1; Sean Houlahan 15.12, 2; Jacob Taylor 16.73, 3. G13 (-0.8), Annie Clark 15.06, 1; Grace Burmeister 15.68, 2; Gorgi van Lienen 16.03, 3. Open Women (-2.1), Stacey Gunn 13.95, 1; Ariana Blackwood 15.13, 2; Victoria Sugden 16.25. Open Mixed (-1.0), Edward Fairclough 13.02, 1; Zac Roberts 13.13, 2; Quentin Roberts 13.26, 3; No name 13.72, 4; No name 13.79, 5; Georgia Whiteman 14.32, 6. Open Men (-0.7), Damein Wilson 12.32, 1; Caleb Tuck 12.34, 2; Hayden Robinson 12.40, 3; Thomas Brookie 12.64, 4; Callum McConachy 12.68, 5.

300m:

G7, Elizabeth Brown 66.81s, 1; Hannah Huria 68.87, 2; Chantelle Smith 72.11, 3. B7, Koia Fraser 63.02, 1; Luke Harris 64.71, 2; Wai Matenga 67.90, 3. G8, Jessica Leota 64.35, 1; Emma Bedford 65.93, 2; Meg Stevenson 76.37, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn, 1; Emma Leader, 2; Nicole Whiteman, 3. B9, Hael Pritchard, 1; Bradyn Popow, 2; Santino Canterna, 3. G10-11, Monique Whiteman 51.67, 1; Tulin Pritchard 52.96, 2; Caitlin Huria 53.79, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 58.98, 1; Romke Buwalda 87.87, 2. B12-13, Liam Chaffe 48.48, Sean Houlahan 54.88, 2; Jacob Taylor 57.71, 3. Open Women, Ariana Blackwood 46.31, 1; Emily Fairclough 54.88, 2; Stacey Gunn 57.71, 3. Open Men, Damein Wilson 38.54, 1; Hayden Robinson 38.56, 2; Quin Hartley 38.69, 3; No name 40.24, 4; Edward Fairclough 40.79, 5; Quentin Roberts 45.67, 6.

600m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 2 min 11.37s, 1; Nicole Whiteman 2:39.52, 2; Emma Bedford 2:42.18, 3; Kyla Gilshnan 2:42.20, 4; Kylah Gunn, 5. B10 & Under, Bradyn Popow 2:13.81, 1. Open Women, Diana Solis 1:45.27, 1; Monique Whiteman 2:02.87, 2; Tulin Pritchard 2:02.91, 3. Open Men, Josh Curry 1:27.49, 1; Callum McConachy 1:32.25, 2.

1000m:

G11, Monique Whiteman 4 min 17.20s, 1; Tulin Pritchard 4:18.02, 2. B12 & Under, Jacob Taylor 3:53.00, 1; Jakob Lind 3:53.05, 2; Hael Pritchard 3:57.39, 3. Open Men, David Lovelock 2:45.09, 1; Andrew Davenport 2:53.87, 2; Adam Fairclough 2:55.83, 3; Lance Gray 3:22.58, 4; Darren Gray 3:46.46, 5.

3000m:

Open Women, Grace Burmeister 11 min 08.64s, 1; Jharna Melbourne 11:19.25, 2; Gorgi van Lienen 12:23.42, 3.

5000m:

Open Women, Victoria Sugden 20 min 46.14s, 1. Open Men, Joshua Baan16:29.80, 1; Jake Jackson-Grammar 16:49.03, 2. Masters Men, Robert Dabb 19:28.94, 1.

300m Hurdles:

Open Men, Callum McConachy 45.75s, 1; 49.07, 2.

Shot Put:

G10 (2kg), Heeni Vinsen 5.60m, 1; Rebecca Mark 5.31, 2; Sinead Smith 4.79, 3. B10 (2kg), Te Ahuru 7.47, 1; Mitchell Rix 7.09, 2; Cameron Mabey 6.12, 3. G11 (2kg), Tulin Pritchard 7.09, 1; Monique Whiteman 6.37, 2; Caitlin Huria 6.01, 3. B11 (3kg), Logan Leota 6.04, 1; Te Mauri Isaac-Sharland 5.75, 2. G12 (3kg), Stacey Gunn 6.58, 1; Emily Fairclough 5.20, 2. B12 (3kg), Shaka Riddell 9.20, 1; Liam Chaffe 8.42, 2; Sean Houlahan 6.24, 3.

Hammer:

B15 (5kg), Ian Burmeister 24.60m, 1. Open Men (7.26kg), Callum McConachy 35.03, 1.

Discus (all 500gm):

G7, Elizabeth Brown 7.75m, 1; Jayde Rolfe 6.73, 2; Tuiaria Belzea-Horo 6.18, 3. B7, Koia Fraser 12.08, 1; Luke Harris 9.75, 2; Arje Beveridge 8.97, 3. G8, Emma Bedford 11.87, 1; Jessica Leota 10.12, 2; Jodie Yorwath 9.12, 3. B8, Martin Vibart 10.75, 1; Jon-Peter Rounce-Sue, 10.42, 2; Kaden Lind 8.97, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 10.60, 1; Nicole Whiteman 10.36, 2; Kyla Gilshnan 5.87, 3. B9, Bradyn Popow 14.02, 1; Hael Pritchard 13.34, 2; Santino Canterna 11.62, 3.

Javelin:

M16 (700gm), Quin Hartley 41.11m, 1; Damein Wilson 39.44, 2; Jordan Clark 35.55, 3. Open Women (600gm), Stacey Gunn 31.10, 1; Ariana Blackwood 28.31; 2.

Long Jump:

G13, Nina Hearn 4.36m, 1; Kylie Moore 3.98, 2; Gorgi van Lienen 3.77, 3. M16-17, Jordan Clark 5.98, 1; Liam Woolford 4.54, 2. Open Women, Stacey Gunn 4.70, 1; Ariana Blackwood 4.48, 2.

Massey Track Records

Ashleigh GunnGirls Under 10600 metres2 minutes 11.37 seconds