Club Night Results 4 Nov 2014

Posted on November 11, 2014

Club Night 5 – 4 Nov 2014

60m

G7 1. Eden Rolfe 10.98 2. Hannah Cadzow 11.04 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 11.54 B7 1. Ciaron Mace 10.52 2. Ethan Apely 10.55 3. Jordin Lars Harris 11.85 G8 1. Cathryn Cage 10.96 2. Kylah Gunn 10.97 3. Brianna Gorrie 11.00 B8 1. Cooper Furnell 10.42 2. Elliot Sexton 10.62 3. Johnny Rouxel 11.05 G9 1. Kimberley Walsh 9.79 2. Georgie Furnell 9.86 3. Monique Gorrie 9.90 B9 1. Te Paki Elers 2. Luke Harris 10.31 3. tyler Hodson 10.47 G10 1. Jordyn Archibald 9.92 2. Jessica Leota 10.08 3. Bella Rose Lloyd 10.30 B10 1. Angus Lyver 9.98 2. Patrick Sexton 10.28 3. rian Lyver 10.62 G11 Heat 1 1. Alevya Skerrett 10.11 2. Iris Hehir 10.33 3. Abby Dodds 10.38 Heat 2 1. Atareta Durie 9.80 2. Ashleigh Gunn 9.89 3. Nicole Whiteman 10.05 B11 1. Hael Pritchard 9.80 2. Bradyn Popow 10.46 3. Mirsab Rizvi 11.95 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 8.87 2. Tulin Pritchard 9.27 3. Frances Allen 9.38 B12 1. Sam Russell 9.17 2. Mitchell Rix 9.98 2. 3. Michael Richmond 10.47 G14 1. Sarah Coles 9.15 2. Ashleigh Van Uffelen 9.16 3. Rosa Hehir 9.61 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.72 2. Georgia Whiteman 8.84 3. Courtney Walsh 8.98 SM 1. Jordan Peters 7.44 2. Scott Burch 7.49 3. Qin Hartley 7.64

200m

G7 1.Hannah Cadzow 38.66 2.Anabel Romero Gemmell 39.61 3. Eden Rolfe 39.96 B7 Heat 1 1. Ethan Apelu 38.32 2. Max Cole 41.07 3. Maui Bentson 43.47 Heat 2 1. Ciaran Mace 38.84 2. Matthew Leary 39.38 3. Jordan Lars Harris 42.75 G8 Heat 1 1. Tori Skerrett 38.75 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 38.77 3. Cathryn Cage 39.89 Heat 2 1. Kylah Gunn 44.10 2. Brianna Gorrie 45.03 3. Destiny Tumataroa B8 1. Cooper Furnell 37.21 2. Elliot Sexton 38.93 3. Johnny Rouxel 42.69 G9 1. Kimberley Walsh 36.62 2. Monique Gorrie 37.41 3. Georgie Furnell 37.51 B9 1. Luke Harris 32.28 2. Tyler Hodson 33.21 3. Riveen Samarasekara 33.89 G10 1. Jordyn Archibald 34.28 2. Sarah Murphy 35.05 3. Jessica Leota 38.99 B10 1. Angus Lyver 34.68 2. Patrick Sexton 35.11 3. Rian Lyver 36.87 G11 Heat 1 1. Ashleigh Gunn 33.27 2. Pearl Sexton 34.46 3. Abby Dodds 35.59 Heat 2 1. Atareta Durie 32.79 2. Nicole Whiteman 35.41 3. Iris Hehir 37.06 B11 1.Hael Pritchard 34.28 2. Bradyn popow 35.56 3. Mirsab Rizvi 44.63 G12 1. Millie Patrick 32.76 2. Jorji Rouxel 35.76 B12 1. Michael Richmond 33.34 2. Sam Russell 34.98 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 28.95 2. Frances Allen 30.51 3. Caelan Allen 30.94 G14 1.Courtney Walsh 29.28 2. Ashleigh Van Uffelen 30.11 3. Staey Gunn 32.38 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 28.69 2. Pavinee Watson 28.89 3. Vanessa Story 29.07 SM 1. Scott Burch 22.56 2. Jordan Peters 23.04 3. Quin Hartley 23.47

800m

G10 and Under 1. Kimberley Walsh 2 56.81 2. Jordyn Archibald 2 58.39 3. Monique Gorrie 3 04.50 B10 and Under 1. Patrick Sexton 2 52.87 2. Angus Lyver 2 52.91 3. Tyler Hodson 2 58.08 B12 1. Michael Richmond 2 45.48 2. Hael Pritchard 2 49.13 3. Sam Russell 3 03.05 SW 1. Sarah Prebble 2 28.11 2. Frances Allen 2 35.50 3. Monique Whiteman 2 35.82 G12 1. Millie Patrick 2 37.25 2. Tulin Pritchard 2 42.09 3. Ashleigh Gunn 2 43.76 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 2 02.77 2. David Lovelock 2 02.82 3. Brayden Grant 2 11.14

1000m

G10 and Under 1. Kylah Gunn 4 40.55 2. Ashleigh Gunn 4 42.16 3. Alevya Skerritt 4 56.00

1000m Walk

1.Bradynn Popow 5 47.59

3000m

SM 1. Andrew Davenport 10 32.24 2. David Martin 10 38.17 3. Sam Brown 15 51.39 SW 1. Jharna Melbourne 11 43.24 2. Grace Burmeister 11 56.45

100mH

1.Harrison Porritt 15.52 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 17.27 2. Ariana blackwood 18.99

80mH

1.Monique Whiteman 15.09 2. Mirsab Rizvi 19.67

High Jump

G13 1. Tulin Pritchard 1.30m 2. Monique Whiteman 1.25m G14 1. Lea Meutzel 1.50m 2. Ramudhi Samarasekara 1.35m 3. Ashleigh Van Uffelen 1.30m SW 1. Geogia Whiteman 1.40m 2. Ariana Blackwood 1.35m 3. Courtney Walsh 1.25m B12 1. Mitchell Rix 1.40m B14 1. Harrison Porritt 1.65m JM 1. Quin Hartley 1.70m SM 1. Jordan Peters 1.75m 2. Callum McConachy 1.55m

Long Jump

G10 1. Sarah Murphy 3.33m 2. Jessica Leota 3.08m 3. Bella Rose 3.07m B10 1. Angus Lyver 3.73m 2. Patrick Sexton 3.63m 3. Rian Lyver 2.93m G11 1. Pearl Sexton 3.71m 2. Atareta Durie 3.70m 3. Ashleigh Gunn 3.65m B11 1. Hael Pritchard 4.08m 2. Bradyn Popow 3.50m 3. Mirsab Rizvi 3.24m G12 1. Millie Patrick 3.65m 2. Jorja Rouxel 2.99m 3. Ella Cole 2.69m B12 Mitchell rix 4.54m 2. Michael Richmond 3.61m 3. Sam Russell 3.47m

Shot

G7 1. Anabel Romero Gemmell 4.82m 2. Hannah Cadzow 3.97m 3. Eden Rolfe 3.89m B7 1. Max Cole 5.78m 2. Ethan Apelu 5.32m 3. Zac Trail 5.22mG8 1. Katara Lewis Clark 5.30m 2. Amber Trow 5.05m 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 4.75m B8 1. Cooper Furnell 5.51m 2. Elliott Sexton 5.22m 3. Johnny Rouxel 4.34mG9 1. Dhaiis Oxenham 5.94m 2. Georgie Furnell 5.57m 3. Monique Gorrie 5.38m B9 1. Luke Harris 6.85m 2. Tyler Hodson 5.02m 3. Luke Van Rynbach 4.47m

Discus

AWD 1. Ashleigh Exeter 28.96m YW 1. Jess Pfeffer 24.62m 2. Georgia Cole 21.49m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 40.61m SM 1. Adam Miller 46.24m 2. Chris Hennesey 20.81m G14 1. Stacey Gunn 17.83m 2. Rosa Hehir 14.65m 3. Sarah Coles 13.66m