Club Night Results 30 Oct 2012

Posted on November 02, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 30 October 2012

60m:

G7, Georgie Furnell 10.51s, 1; Kimberley Walsh 10.65, 2; Jayde Rolfe 11.15, 3. B7, Luke Harris 10.76, 1; Arje Beveridge 10.83, 2; Johnny Rouxel 11.49, 3. G8, Jessica Leota, 1; Kyann Williams, 2; Meg Stevenson, 3. B8, Maraki Oumua 10.46, 1; Kees Greig 10.55, 2; Jayden Glendinning 10.60, 3. G9, Atareta Durie 9.75, 1; Emma Leader 10.01, 2; Ashleigh Gunn 10.36, 3. B9, Tai O’Callaghan 9.85, 1; Aden Porritt 9.93, 2; Quentin Livingstone 10.33, 3. G10, Meghan Veale 10.29, 1; Jorja Rouxel 10.53, 2; Rebecca Mark 10.57, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 9.42, 1; Michael Richmond 10.08, 2; Josiah Sturley 10.47, 3. G11, Caitlin Huria 9.57, 1; Monique Whiteman 9.63, 2; Sarah Cage 11.76, 3. B11, Logan Leota 9.70, 1; Noah Lloyd 9.94, 2; Temauri McLan 10.01, 3. G12, Jess Gleeson 9.43, 1; Lydia Bamford 9.70, 2; Connie O’Brien 9.93, 3. B12, Heat 1, Liam Chaffe 9.19, 1; Sean Houlahan 9.27, 2; Ferris Azrai 9.37, 3. B12, Heat 2, Shaka Riddell 8.25, 1; Wiperi Takitimu 8.28, 2; Harrison Porritt 8.91, 3. G13, Courtney Story 9.09, 1; Nina Hearn 9.19, 2; Annie Clark 9.43, 3. B14, Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.22, 1; Edward Fairclough 8.32, 2; Owen Ratcliffe 8.33, 3. G14, Georgia Whiteman 8.96, 1; Emma Stevens 9.38, 2; Casey-Lee Cranston 10.03, 3. M16, Zac Roberts 8.21, 1; Quentin Roberts 8.26, 2; Matthew Pullar 8.59, 3. Open Women, Stacey Gunn 8.40, 1; Vanessa Story 8.70, 2; Stephanie Dickins 8.74, 3; Katie Neumann 8.97, 4; Hannah Tichbon 9.03, 5; Ariana Blackwood 9.09, 6. Open Men A, Zac Topping 7.28, 1; Hayden Robinson 7.82, 2; Callum McConachy 7.91, 3; Ben Langton-Burnell 7.93, 4; No name 7.93, 5. Open Men B, Thomas Brookie 7.74, 1; Damein Wilson 7.74, 2; Jordan Clark 7.78, 3.

200m:

G7, Kimberley Walsh 36.67s, 1 Georgie Furnell; 37.30, 2; Kaia Masters 38.15, 3. B7 (Wind -0.9m/s), Koia Fraser 36.50, 1; Luke Harris 37.15, 2; Johnny Rouxel 38.67, 3. G8, Jessica Leota, 1; Kyann Williams, 2; Bella-Rose Lloyd 3. B8 (-1.3), Maraki Oumua 35.79, 1; Kees Greig 36.96, 2; Akaina Tairea-Thompson 38.41, 3. G9 (-0.6), Atareta Durie 33.03, 1; Emma Leader 33.52, 2; Libby Dombroski 34.35, 3. B9 (-0.6), Tai O’Callaghan 33.56, 1; Aden Porritt 35.33, 2; Quentin Livingstone 35.65, 3. G10 (-2.2), Heeni Vinsen 33.53, 1; Meghan Veale 36.39, 2; Jorja Rouxel 38.09, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 32.09, 1; Michael Richmond 32.95, 2; Jackson Masters 34.44, 3. G11 (-0.6), Monique Whiteman 32.27, 1 Caitlin Huria; 32.87, 2; Tulin Pritchard 34.01, 3. B11 (-1.1), Logan Leota 33.30, 1; Temauri McLan 34.31, 2; Noah Lloyd 34.72, 3. G12 (-0.8), Jess Gleeson 31.45, 1; Courtney Walsh 33.22, 2; Connie O’Brien 33.95, 3. B12, Heat 1 (-1.1), Harrison Porritt 29.27, 1; Sean Houlahan 30.59, 2; Dylan Grace 31.83, 3. B12, Heat 2 (-0.6), Shaka Riddell 29.00, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 31.24, 2; Liam Chaffe 31.71, 3. M14-16, Jacob Aomarere-Poole (25.3 Hand time), 1; Edward Fairclough (25.3 Hand time), 2; Quentin Roberts, 3. Open Women (-0.8), Vanessa Story 27.88, 1; Hannah Tichbon 29.13, 2; Georgia Whiteman 30.24, 3; Courtney Story 30.88, 4. Open Men (-1.5), Zac Topping 22.82, 1; Hayden Robinson 24.37, 2; Damein Wilson 24.70, 3.

800m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 2 min 52.04s, 1; Kimberley Walsh 3:03.76, 2; Emma Leader 3:07.84, 3; George Furnell 3:11.89, 4; Heeni Vinsen 3:12.10, 5. B10 & Under, Hael Pritchard 2:56.96, 1; Bradyn Popow 2:57.61, 2; Michael Richmond 3:00.82, 3; Aden Porritt 3:07.48, 4; Santino Canterna 3:11.70, 5. G11, Monique Whiteman 2:47.75, 1; Tulin Pritchard 2:56.27, 2; Caitlin Huria 2:56.95, 3. B11, Logan Leota 3:12.26, 1; Temauri McLan 3:28.61, 2. B12, Harrison Porritt 2:37.19, 1; Liam Chaffe 2:44.25, 2; Jacob Taylor 2:45.07, 3; Sean Houlahan 2:49.37, 4; Jakob Lind 2:55.21, 5. Open Women, Stephanie Dickins 2:26.32, 1; Ariana Blackwood 2:32.44, 2; Grace Burmeister 2:37.01, 3; Jharna Melbourne 2:42.72, 4; Connie O’Brien 2:52.54, 5; Lydia Bamford 2:55.80, 6; Courtney Walsh 3:05.53, 7. Open Men, Joshua Baan 2:02.84, 1; David Lovelock 2:05.96, 2; Andrew Davenport 2:06.16, 3; Daniel Pinkney 2:08.01. 4; Aaron Twiss 2:08.88, 5; Quinn Hartley 2:10.49, 6; Liam Woolford 2:12.95, 7; Adam Fairclough 2:13.36, 8.

1000m:

Open Mixed, Zia Macdermid 3 min 05.85s, 1; Liam Woolford 3:06.50, 2; Noah Macdermid 3:20.04, 3.

1000m Walk:

Open Women, Kylie Moore 8 min 21.95, 1; Lydia Bamford 8:24.43, 2.

3000m:

Open Women, Sophie Brokenshire 15 min 05.01, 1. B11, Jacob Taylor 12:22.71, 1; Jakob Lind 12:44.20, 2. Open Men, Jake Jackson-Grammar 9:32.15, 1; David Lovelock 9:32.86, 2; Bryce Hirschberg 10:18.72, 3; Callum McConachy 10:48.70, 4; Josh Curry 12:40.77, 5 Masters Men, Andrew Davenport 10:57.71, 1; Robert Dabb 11:06.96, 2.

70m Hurdles:

Mixed 9-10, Michael Richmond 15.4 (Hand time), 1; Nicole Whiteman 15.9, 2; Bradyn Popow 17.3, 3. G11-12, Monique Whiteman 13.9 (Hand time), 1; Lydia Bamford 14.0, 2. G9, Brienna McConachy, 1.

80m Hurdles:

G13, Kylie Moore 18.02s, 1.

100m Hurdles:

Open Mixed (914mm), Damein Wilson 18.99s, 1; Zac Roberts 20.10, 2; Ariana Blackwood 20.99, 3.

110m Hurdles:

Open Men, Daniel Churchill 18.81, 1.

Shot Put (7s, 1kg; 8-9s, 1.5kg):

G7, Hannah Huria 4.89m, 1; Georgie Furnell 4.77, 2; Kimberley Walsh 4.46, 3. B7, Luke Harris 5.94, 1; Kaia Fraser 5.54, 2; Arje Beveridge 4.35, 3. G8, Jessica Leota, 4.68, 1; Kyann Williams 3.79, 2; Meg Stevenson 3.23, 3. B8, Martin Vibart 4.93, 1; Jayden Glendinning 4.61, 2; Samuel Lohrey 3.61, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 5.28, 1; Nicole Whiteman 4.98, 2; Abbey Dodds 4.62, 3. B9, Aden Porritt 6.87, 1; Travis Jacobs 6.13, 2; Santino Canterna 5.47, 3.

Discus:

G13, Kylie Moore 19.34m, 1; Nina Hearn 15.27, 2; Grace Burmeister 15.07, 3. M15 (1.5kg), Ian Burmeister 20.77, 1; M17 (1.5kg), Liam Woolford 32.45, 1. Open Women (1kg), Ariana Blackwood 30.43, 1; Stacey Gunn 24.25, 2; Stephanie Dickins 22.85, 3. Open Men (2kg), Kultej Singh 43.26, 1; Ben Langton-Burnell 35.18, 2; Callum McConachy 34.60, 3. Master Women 35 (1kg), Vanessa Story 17.58, 1.

Long Jump:

G10, Rebecca Mark 3.42m, 1; Heeni Vincent 3.33, 2; Meghan Veale 3.06, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 3.98, 1; Michael Richmond 3.72; Ryan Gleeson 3.28, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 3.80, 1; Kate Mori 3.72, 2; Caitlin Huria 3.70, 3. B11, Temauri McLan 3.39, 1; Logan Leota 3.42, 2; Noah Lloyd 3.14, 3. G12, Courtney Walsh 3.80, 1; Lydia Bamford 3.63, 2; Jess Gleeson 3.62, 3. B12, Wiperi Takitimu 4.81, 1; Harrison Porritt 4.35, 2; Shaka Riddell 4.06, 3. G13, Courtney Story 3.29, 1.

High Jump:

G13, Kylie Moore 1.42m, 1. G14, Georgia Whiteman 1.30, 1; Emma Stevens 1.20, 2. B14, Jacob Aomarere-Poole 1.65, 1; Jacob Mori 1.60, 2. W16, Katie Neumann & Hannah Tichbon 1.40, 1=. M16, Jordan Clark 1.68, 1; Quinn Hartley 1.65, 2. W19, Ashleigh Sando 1.65, 1; Stephanie Dickins 1.45, 2; Ariana Blackwood 1.35, 3. MW35, Vanessa Story 1.35, 1. Open Men, Callum McConachy 1.55, 1.

Massey Track Records

Ashleigh GunnUnder 10 Girls800 metres2 min 52.04s