Club Night Results 3 Oct 2017

Posted on October 25, 2017

Club Night 01 PNAHC 03/10/17

60m
6/7 1. Riley Grayson 2. Isla Burn 3. Aidan Mace G8 1. Neve Robertson 11.12 2. Lucy Cadzow
11.22 3. Brooke Smith 11.49 B8 1. Ashton Dorn 10.74 2. Oliver Lean 11.27 3. Carter Kearney
11.36 G9 1. Stella Groube 9.74 2. Libby Harris 10.46 3. Tayla Cornwall 10.58 B9 1. Lachlan
drew 9.68 2. Ryan Duff 9.82 G10 1. Hayley Cornwall 9.75 2. Holly Smith 11.29 B10 1. Ciran
Mace 9.78 2. Shea O’Hara 10.52 G11 1. Brianna Gorrie 9.63 2. Kylah Gunn 10.95 B11 1.
Johnny Rouxel 2. Jack Duff G12 1. Monique Gorrie 9.08 2. Mia Higgins 11.03 G13 1. Sophie
Williams 8.42 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.11 3. Kaela Drew 9.23 B13 1.Angus Lyver 8.10 2. Aden
Porritt 8.45 W18 1. Lydia Bamford 8.52 2. Kyra Tikitiki 8.66 3. Olivia Harding 10.75 SW 1.
Pavinee Watson 8.30 2. Nienke Heida 8.64 3. Georgia Whiteman 8.71 MW 1. Dale McMillan
9.97 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.14 2. Jordan Peters 7.34 3. Hamish Kerr 7.35

100m
G7 1. Chloe Groube 20.55 2. Iyla Burn 20.57B7 1. Riley Grason 19.25 2. Aiden Mace 20.01 3.
Liam O’Dea 22.45 G8 1. Brooke Smyth 19.16 2. Neve Robertson 19.24 3. Lucy Cadzow 19.93
B8 1. Ashton Dorn 17.67 2.Oliver Lean 19.04 3. Carter Kearney 19.05 G9 1. Stella Groube
16.44 2. Libby Harris 17.57 3. Tayla Cornwall 18.14 B9 1. Lachlan Drew 16.45 2. Ryan Duff
16.78 G10 1. Hayley Cornwall 15.69 2. Holly Smyth 19.19 B10 1. Ciaron Mace 16.06 2. Shea
O’Hara 17.22 G11 1. Brianna Gorrie 15.87 2. Kylah Gunn 16.78 B11 1. Johnny Rouxel 15.49 2.
Tom Illston Park 16.31 3. Jack Duff 16.69 G13 1. Monique Gorrie 14.70 2. Addira Collette 15.91
3. Mia Higgins 18.47 B13 1. Angus Lyver 13.24 2. Aden Porritt 14.06 W18 1. Sophie Williams
13.50 2. Lydia Bamford 13.54 3. Kyra Tikitiki 13.95 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 13.24 2. Nienke
Heida 13.78 3. Georgia Whiteman 13.98 MW 1. Dale McMillan 16.61 SM 1. Zac Topping 11.40
2. Jordan Peters 11.62 3. Hamish Kerr 11.92

400m
G10 and Under 1. Hayley Cornwall 73.18 2. Tayla Cornwall 82.05 3. Stella Groube 84.28 B 10
and Under 1. Lachlan Drew 78.54 2. Shea O’Hara 85.80 3. Ryan Duff 95.46 SW 1. Nienke
Heida 62.05 2. Ariana Blackwood 63.78 3. Monique Gorrie 64.80 SM 1. Brayden Grant 51.78 2.
Harrison Porritt 54.06 3. Mark Seumanu 56.24

1500m
SM 1. Theo Purdy 4 25.61 2. David Lovelock 4 30.93 3. Liam Woolford 4 47.06 SW 1. Monica
Burnard 5 47.64 2. Hayley Cornwall 6 00.79 3. Kylah Gunn 6 16.88

1500m Walk
M16 1. Bradyn Popow 8 07.64

Shot
SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 10.33m G14 1. Kataraina Kelly 9.22m SM 1. Jordan Peters 11.77m 2.
Callum McConachy 10.38m 3. Liam Woolford 9.00m M18 1. Reuben Brown 13.09m

High Jump
G10 1. Hayley Cornwall 1.20m 2. Holly Smith 1.00m B10 1. Shea O’Hara 1.00m
G11 1. Kylah Gunn 1.10m G12 Addira Collette 1.23m

Triple Jump
W16 1. Kyra Tikitiki 9.17m 2. Ranae Savill 8.79m W18 1. Lydia Bamford 9.98m W20 1. Georgia
Whiteman 8.29m SW 1. Pavinee Watson 10.06m SM 1. Vikas Nautiyal 10.68m 2. Liam
Woolford 9.66m

Discus
G10 1. Holly Smith 8.59m B10 1. Shea O’Hara 11.79m 2. Ciaran Mace 11.71m B11 1. Tom
Illston Park 12.74m 2. Thomas Williamson 12.38m 3. Jack Duff 11.45m

Long Jump
G7 1. Isla Burn 2.28m 2. Chloe Groube 2.00m 3. Lily Robertson 1.29m B7 1. Riley Grason
2.65m 2. Aiden Mace 2.63m 3. Liam O’Dea 1.73m G8 1. Lucy Cadzow 2.56m 2. Neve
Robertson 2.48m 3. Brooke Smyth 2.47m B8 1. Ashton Dorn 3.17m 2. Carter Kearney 2.95m 3.
Oliver Lean 2.63m G9 1. Stella Groube 3.14m 2. Libby Harris 3.04m 3. Tayla Cornwall 2.69m
B9 1. Lachlan Drew 3.36m