Club Night Results 29 Mar 2016

Posted on March 30, 2016

Club Night 22 PNAHC Mar 29

60m

G7 1. Samantha Greenwood 10.41 2. Stella Groube 10.58 3. Victoria Gorrie 11.52 B7 1.William Rolfe 10.18 2. Justin Cunningham 11.16 G8 1. Vala Lawton 9.97 2. Hannah Cadzow 9.98 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.38 G9 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.31 2. Brianna Gorrie 10.38 B10 1. Luke Harris 9.82 2. Cooper Furnell 10.05 G10 Monique Gorrie 9.38 2. Georgie Furnell 9.54 3. Jayde Rolfe 9.62 G11 1. Sophie Williams 8.90 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 10.20 3. Lucy Burden 10.32 B12 1. Aden Porritt 9.02 2. Angus Lyver 9.07 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 9.06 2. Nia Feaunati 9.43 3. Ashleigh Gunn 9.91 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.43 2. Ariana Blackwood 8.60 3. Emma Leader 8.81 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.27 2. Jordan Peters 7.45 3. Quin Hartley 7.63

100m

G7 1.Samantha Greenwood 17.12 2. Stella Groube 17.69 3. Victoria Gorrie 19.16 B7 1. William Rolfe 16.96 2. Justin Cunningham 18.47 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 16.45 2. Vala Lawton 16.49 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 17.29 G9 1. Kylah Gunn 16.85 2. Brianna Gorrie 16.99 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 17.20 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 15.37 2. Georgie Furnell 15.61 3. Jayde Rolfe 15.85 B10 1. Luke Harris 15.83 2. Cooper Furnell 16.23 B11 1. Aden Porritt 14.41 2. Angus Lyver 14.41 G11 1. Sophie Williams 14.53 2. Lucy Burden 16.73 3. Dhaiis Oxenham 16.84 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 15.08 2. Nia Fiaunati 15.63 3. Aleyva Skerrett 16.43 G13 1. Jess Falloon 14.61 2. Sam Mackinder 15.52 SW 1. Vanessa Story 13.46 2. Pavinee Watson 13.66 3. Ariana Blackwood 13.67 SM Handicap 1. Jordan Peters 11.59 2. Zac Topping 11.83 3. Quin Hartley 11.96

300m

G7 1. Stella Groube 61.70 2. Samantha Greenwood 63.85 3. Victoria Gorrie 66.49 B7 1. William Rrolfe 66.98 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 55.61 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 58.15 3. Vala Lawton 58.17 G9 1. Kylah Gunn 53.67 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 58.46 3. Brianna Gorrie 61.79 B10 1. Luke Harris 52.82 2. Alex King 53.69 3. Cooper Furnell 56.66 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 51.55 2. Georgie Furnell 53.30 3. Jayde Rolfe 55.18 G11 1. Sophie Williams 50.45 2. Lucy Burden 56.98 3. Dhaiis Oxenham 57.18 G12 1. Ashleigh Gunn 47.60 2. Nicole Whiteman 49.42 3. India Stewart Wither 54.62 SM 1. Zac Topping 35.48 2. Jordan Peters 36.79 3. Brett Hooper 38.12 SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 42.96 2. Vanessa Story 43.04 3. Pavinee Watson 46.03

600m

SM 1. Quin Hartley 1 24.29 SW 1. Frances Allen 1 46.56 2. Ashleigh Gunn 2 04.59 3. Kylah Gunn 2 05.81

1000m

SM 1. Ben Wall 2 45.17 2. Finn Stewart Wither 2 52.58 3. Callum McConachy 3 08.78 SW 1. Tessa Webb 3 04.72 2. Jharna Melbourne 3 34.25

3000m

SM 1. Liam Woolford 9 59.27

5000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 15 34.43 2. Lance Grey 19 09.02 SW 1. Mellissa Black 19 28.04 2. Sian Cass 22 01.85

300mH

JW 1.Courtney Walsh 48.83 2. Georgia Whiteman 51.45 W16 1. Monique Whiteman 59.59 2. Emma Leader 59.60

Long Jump

SW 1. Pavinee Watson 5.22m 2. Ariana Blackwood 5.03m 3. Frances Allen 4.29m

Javelin

SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 34.20m

Shot

G10 1.Monique Gorrie 7.89m 2. Georgie Furnell 7.06m 3. Jayde Rolfe 4.93m B10 Luke Harris 8.93m G11 1. Dhaiis Oxenham 7.62m 2. Lucy Burden 5.71m B11 1. Angus Lyver 9.40m

Discus

G7 1. Samantha Greenwood 6.71m 2. Stella Groube 6.08m 3.Victoria Gorrie 5.48m B7 1. Justin Cunningham 10.17m 2. William Rolfe 9.14m G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 12.75m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 12.70m 3. Vala Lawton 8.29mG9 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 9.66m 2. Kyla Gunn 9.20m B9 1. Cooper Furnell 13.11m

Hammer

JW 1. Palu Fia 40.97m 2. Georgia Cole 38.34m 3. Aria Preston 33.50m