Club Night Results 28 Oct 2014

Posted on October 31, 2014

Club Night 4 Oct 28 2014

60m

G7 1.Hannah Cadzow 10.70 2. Ani Ratemeyer 12.24 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 12.28 B7 1. Ciaran Mace 10.30 2. Charlie Ferguson 10.99 3. Matthew Leary 11.11 G8 1. Brianna gorrie 10.68 2. Kylah Gunn 10.75 3. Hannah Dudman 11.03 B8 1. Johnny Rouxel 10.15 2. Cooper Furnell 10.23 3. Elliot Sexton 10.36 G9 1. Kimberley Walsh 9.37 2. Monique Gorrie 9.68 3. Hannah Russell 10.11 B9 1. Luke Harris 9.95 2. Tyler Hodson 10.04 3. Zac Bradford 11.03 G10 1. Lucy Salter 9.58 2. Jordyn Archibald 9.79 3. Kaia Masters 9.82 B10 1. Angus Lyver 9.60 2. Patrick Sexton 9.91 3. Ryan Lyver 10.18 G11 1. Ashleigh Gunn 9.51 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.55 3. Pearl Sexton 9.66 B11 1. Hael Pritchard 9.18 2. Aden Porritt 9.89 3. Bradyn Popow 10.43 G12 1. Millie Patrick 9.23 2. Jesse Falloon 9.37 3. Haley Murphy 10.00 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 9.13 2. Michael Richmond 9.74 3. Sam Russell 10.28 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 8.61 2. Tulin Pritchard 9.12 3. Frances Allen 9.19 G14 1. Rosa Hehir 9.21 2. Sarah Coles 9.22 3. Ashleigh Van Uffelen 9.23 YM 1. Aiden Smith 7.50 2. Brett Hooper 7.66 3. Edward Fairclough 7.70 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.56 2. Courtney Walsh 8.80 3. Vanessa Story 8.89 SM 1. Jordan Peters 7.35 2. Callum McConachy 8.04 3. Lim Woolford 8.64

100m

G7 1. Hannah Cadzow 18.62 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 19.77 3. Ani Ratemeyer 20.08 B7 1. Ciaran Mace 17.17 2. Charlie Ferguson 18.33 3. Max Cole 18.38 G8 1. Brianna Gorrie 17.34 2. Kylah Gunn 17.83 3. Destiny Tumataroa 18.58 B8 1. Johnny Rouxel 16.40 2. Cooper Furnell 16.83 3. Elliott Sexton 16.84 G9 1. Monique Gorrie 15.56 2. Kimberley Walsh 16.70 3. Hannah Russell 16.96 B9 1. Luke Harris 16.15 2. TylerHodson 16.57 3. Zac Bradford 18.32 G10 1. Jordyn Archibald 15.27 2. Lucy Salter 15.30 3. Kaia Marsters 16.50 G11 Heat1 1. Pearl Sexton 16.04 2. Iris Hehir 16.23 3. Abbey Dodds 16.92 G11 Heat 2 1. atareta Durie 15.10 2. Ashleigh Gunn 15.55 3. Nicole Whiteman 15.65 B11 1. Hael Pritchard 15.31 2. Aden Porritt 16.33 3. Bradyn Popow 16.85 G12 1. Millie Patrick 14.81 2. Jesse Falloon 14.88 3. Hayley Murphy 16.14 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 14.40 2. Liam Street 18.90 3. Michael Richmond 15.70 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 13.81 2. Frances Allen 14.69 3. Tulin Pritchard 14.80 G14 1. Ashleigh Gunn 14.80 2. Rosa Hehir 15.28 3. Lea Meutzel 15.45 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 13.76 3. Courtney Walsh 14.03 3. Vanessa Story 14.18 SM 1. Jordan Peters 11.33 2. Quin Hartley 11.72 3. Aiden Smith 11.79

400m

G10 and Under 1. Kimberley Walsh 74.41 2. Lucy Salter 75.91 3. monique Gorrie 79.40 B10 and Under 1.Angus Lyver 2. Tyler Hodson 3. Patrick Sexton G11 1. Iris Hehir 77.00 2. Nicole Whiteman 77.90 3. Abbey Dodds 87.56 B11 1. Hael Pritchard 78.39 2. Aden Porritt 87.47 3. Mirsab Rizvi 111.03 G12 1. Jesse Falloon 74.76 2. Shania Bell 90.75 3. Georgia Falloon 96.04 B12 1. Michael Richmond 70.35 2. Lim Street 75.18 3. Sam Russell 75.51 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 64.94 2. Frances Allen 67.96 3. Caelan Allen 68.34 YM 1. Harrison Porritt 53.95 2. Brett Hooper 54.30 3. Edward Fairclough 55.20 SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 65.61 2. Courtney Walsh 69.14 3. Rosa Hehir 71.50 SM 1. Scott Burch 49.30 2. Quin Hartley 50.33 3. Jordan Peters 51.36

1500m

SM 1. David Lovelock 4 13.54 2. Noah Macdermid 4 43.34 3. Lance Gray 4 58.51 SW 1. Grace Burmeister 5 24.35 2. Frances Allen 5 24.48 3. Caelan Allen 5 24.75

1500m Walk

1.Bradyn Popow 9 19.34

200mH

SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 34.05 2. Monique Whiteman 34.07 SM 1. Quin Hartley 25.92 2. Callum McConachy 29.61 3. Harrison Porritt 30.89

High Jump

G10 1. Brooke Falloon 1.05m 2. Jessica Leota 1.00m 2. Lucy Salter 1.00m G11 1. Pearl Sexton 1.20m 2. Courtney Trow 1.10m 3. Abbey Dodds 1.00m 3. Sophie Roberts 1.00m G12 1. Millie Patrick 1.20m 2. Haley Murphy 1.20m 3. Shania Bell 1.10m B10 1. Angus Lyver 1.20m 2. Patrick Sexton 1.10m 3. Rian Lyver 1.00m B11 1. Hael Pritchard 1.20m B12 1. Michael Richmond 1.25m 2. Sam Russell 1.15m 3. Mitchell Rix 1.05m

Discus

G10 1. Jessica Leota 13.92m 2. Sarah Murphy 12.63m 3. Brooke Falloon 12.05m G11 1. Shae Mooney 12.18m 2. Kyla Gilshnan 11.40m 3.Sophie Roberts 10.63m G12 1. Jesse Falloon 16.20m 2. Shania Bell 15.03m 3. Georgia Falloon 12.00m B10 1. Angus Lyver 15.98m 2. Patrick Sexton 14.20m 3. Rian Lyver 13.75m B12 1. Hael Pritchard 20.37m 2. Bradyn Popow 19.15m 3. Aden Porritt 11.91m

Shot

MW 1. Vanessa Story 7.12m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 10.23m G14 1. Stacey Gunn 8.58m 2. Rosa Hehir 6.19m 3. Sarah Cole 5.91m

Triple Jump

SW 1. Pavinee Watson 9.89m 2. Courtney Walsh 8.79m 3. Rosa Hehir 8.56m SM 1. Jacob Mori 10.86m

Long Jump

G7 1. Hannah Cadzow 2.97m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 2.59m 3. Ani Retemeyer 2.22m B7 1. Ciaran Mace 2.72m 2. Charlie Ferguson 2.63m 3. DJ Reedy 2.44m G8 1. Brianna Gorrie 3.13m 2. Destiny Tumataloa 2.93m 3. Kalara Lewis Clarke 2.85m B8 1.Johnny Rouxel 3.50m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.29m 3. Elliott Sexton 3.19m G9 1. Monique Gorrie 3.80m 2. Kimberley Walsh 3.67m 3. Hannah Russell 3.20m B9 1. Tyler Hodson 3.45m 2. Luke Harris 3.22m 3. Luke Van Rynback 2.76m