Club Night Results 27 March 2012

Posted on August 21, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 27 March 2012

60m:

B3, Caleb Malskaitis, 1.B4-5, Cooper Furnell, 1; Quin Andrew-Johnston, 2; Ciaran Mace, 3.G5-7, Georgie Furnell, 1; Danielle Stewart, 2; Meg Stevenson, 3.B7, Race One, Cody Hodge, 1; Jayden Glendinning, 2; Luke Harris, 3.Race Two, Cody Hodge, 1; Arje Beveridge, 2.G8, Abbey Dodds, 1; Nicole Whiteman, 2.B8, Aden Porritt, 1; Liam Wall, 2; Bradyn Popow, 3.G9, Atareta Durie 10.19s, 1; Meghan Veale 10.33, 2.B9, Mitchell Rix 9.45, 1; Michael Richmond 9.87, 2; Liam Street 10.27, 3.G10, Monique Whiteman 9.82, 1; Sarah Beattie 11.72, 2.B10, Benjamin Wall 10.30, 1; Tom Whiteman 10.65, 2.B11, Harrison Porritt 9.74, 1; Reed Stevenson 10.71, 2; Ethan Dodds 11.02, 3.G11-12, Courtney Story 9.66, 1; Annie Clark 9.83, 2; Melissa Blackwood 9.89, 3; Jessica Gleeson 9.94, 4.B12-13, Edward Fairclough 8.94, 1; Adam Fairclough 9.08, 2; Shaun Beattie 9.98, 3.G14, Diana Solis 8.97, 1; Karin Ingram 9.30, 2.B13-14, Quentin Roberts 8.31, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.55, 2.Open Women, Stacey Gunn 8.52, 1; Katie Neumann 8.62, 2; Vanessa Story 8.67, 3.Open Men, Damien Wilson 7.79, 1; Liam Woolford 8.73, 2; Kieran Dooley 8.97, 3.

100m:

G7, Georgie Furnell, 1; Meg Stevenson, 2.B7, Race One, Sean Street 17.77s, 1; Jayden Glendinning & Sam Coles 18.01, 2=.Race Two, Seth Hodge 17.27, 1; Cody Hodge 17.69, 2; Jeremy James 19.23, 3.G8, Abbey Dodds, 1; Nicole Whiteman, 2.B8, Aden Porritt, 1; Liam Wall, 2; Bradyn Popow, 3.G9-10, Monique Whiteman 15.55, 1; Atareta Durie 15.57, 2; Meghan Veale 17.04, 3.B9, Mitchell Rix 15.59, 1; Michael Richmond 15.96, 2; Liam Street 16.67, 3.B10, Benjamin Wall, 1; Tom Whiteman, 2.B11, Harrison Porritt 14.63, 1; Reed Stevenson, 2; Ethan Dodds, 3.G11-12, Courtney Story 15.62, 1; Annie Clark 15.85, 2; Melissa Blackwood 15.99, 3; Jessica Gleeson 16.02, 4.B13, Owen Ratcliffe 13.62, 1; Edward Fairclough 13.81, 2; Adam Fairclough 14.60, 3.Open Women, Vanessa Story 13.61, 1; Katie Neumann 13.81, 2; Diana Solis 14.27, 3; Georgia Whiteman 14.44, 4; Ariana Blackwood 14.66, 5.Open Men, Damien Wilson 12.48, 1; Chuck Richardson 12.80, 3; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 13.44, 2; Quentin Roberts 13.51, 3; Liam Woolford 14.24, 4.

300m:

B7, Cody Hodge 61.97s, 1; Seth Hodge 62.33, 2; Sean Street 63.46, 3.G8-9, Abbey Dodds 59.13, 1; Nicole Whiteman 62.28, 2; Meghan Veale 66.58, 3.B8, Liam Wall, 1; Bradyn Popow, 2.B9, Mitchell Rix 53.41, 1; Michael Richmond 54.37, 2; Liam Street, 3.G10-11, Jessica Gleeson 56.42, 1; Monique Whiteman 56.61, 2; Sarah Beattie 64.58, 3.B10-11, Harrison Porritt 50.40, 1; Benjamin Wall 59.00, 2; Ethan Dodds 60.02, 3; Tom Whiteman 61.46, 4.Mixed 12, Melissa Blackwood 52.08, 1; Shaun Beattie 53.79, 2.Open Women, Vanessa Story 43.88, 1.Open Men, Damien Wilson 39.77, 2; Liam Woolford 41.88, 2; Quentin Roberts 42.46, 3; Matthew Pullar 42.88, 4.

600m:

Open Men, Josh Curry 1 min 26.64s, 1; Harrison Porritt 1:46.60, 2; Benjamin Wall 1:59.46, 3.

1000m:

Open Men, Adam Fairclough 3 minutes 09.61, 1; Owen Ratcliffe 3:28.08, 2; Michael Richmond 4:12.12, 3.

3000m

B9, Liam Street 20 minutes 14.17, 1; Thomas Harris 20:15.80, 2.

5000m:

Open Men, David Lovelock 15 minutes 56.61s, 1; Mark Searle 18:31.36, 2; Robert Dabb 18:33.82, 3.

70m Hurdles:

Open Women (762mm), Georgia Whiteman 12.68s, 1; Monique Whiteman 16.15, 2.Mixed 8, Bradyn Popow, 1; Nicole Whiteman, 2.

80m Hurdles:

Open Mixed, Damien Wilson 13.42s, 1; Katie Neumann 13.91, 2.

100m Hurdles:

Open Mixed, Daniel Churchill 16.07s, 1; Stacey Gunn 16.48, 2.

300m Hurdles:

Open Mixed, Liam Woolford 46.22s, 1; Hannah Tichbon 51.29, 2.

Discus (500gm):

G7, Georgie Furnell 5.22mm, 1; Meg Stevenson 4.65, 2.B7, Cody Hodge 9.33, 1; Sam Whiteman 9.28, 2; Jayden Glendinning 9.08, 3.G8, Nicole Whiteman 7.05, 1; Abbey Dodds 6.61, 2.B8, Bradyn Popow 15.51, 1; Aden Porritt 12.41, 2; Liam Wall 8.96, 3.B9, Michael Richmond 16.98, 1; Mitchell Rix 13.07, 2.

Long Jump:

G14, Karin Ingram 3.96m, 1; Diana Solis 3.42, 2.B14, Quentin Roberts 4.45, 1; Matthew Pullar 4.43, 2.W17, Lizzie Boakes 4.32, 1.M17, Damien Wilson 4.95, 1.W20, Stacey Gunn 4.69, 1; Ariana Blackwood 4.60, 2.

Shot Put:

G10 (2kg), Monique Whiteman 6.19m, 1; Sarah Beattie 3.73, 2.B10 (2kg), Benjamin Wall 5.85, 1; Tom Whiteman 5.71, 2.G11 (2kg), Jessica Gleeson 5.96, 1.B11 (3kg), Harrison Porritt 5.81, 1; Ethan Dodds 4.58, 2; Reed Stevenson 4.40, 3.G12 (3kg), Melissa Blackwood 6.20, 1.

Javelin:

G12 (600gm), Melissa Blackwood 14.85m, 1.G14 (600kg), Star Scoon 21.97, 1.W17 (600gm), Katie Neumann 13.47, 1; Hannah Tichbon 8.49, 2.M17 (700gm), Liam Woolford 34.32, 1; Kieran Dooley ND, 2.W20 (600gm), Ariana Blackwood 26.95, 1; Stacey Gunn 26.75, 2.Masters Men (800gm), Brian Curry 31.73, 1

Massey Track Records

Benjamin WallB10-11600 metres1 minute 59.46 seconds

Harrison PorrittB12600 metres1 minute 46.60 seconds