Club Night Results 26 Jan 2016

Posted on March 24, 2016

Club Night 14 PNAHC Jan 26

60m

G7 1.Stella Groube 10.84 2. Juliet McKinlay 11.02 3. Libby Harris 11.71 B7+8 1. ciaran mace 10.42 2. Zac Trail 11.36 3. Hayden Tikitiki 11.39 G8+9 1. Brianna Gorrie 10.29 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.95 3. Amber Trow 11.02 B U11 1. Alex Willis 10.13 2. Cooper Furnell 10.30 3. Alex Gordon 10.67 G U12 1. Sophie Williams 8.85 2. Monique Gorrie 9.56 BU12 1. Angus Lyver 9.43 2. Sam Lohrey 9.80 3. Luke Harris 9.93 G12 1. Emma Leader 9.12 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.52 3. Sophie Roberts 9.69 B12 1. aden Porritt 9.33 2. Bradyn Popow 10.53 G14 1. Monique Whiteman 8.57 2. Jess Falloon 8.74 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.90 SW 1. Courtney Walsh 8.50 2. Lydia Bamford 8.59 3. Georgia Whiteman 8.74 MW 1. Dale McMillan 9.89 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.17 2. Andy Kruy 7.35 3. Jordan Peters 7.40 YM 1. Michael Knight 7.54 2. Aiden Smith 7.61

100m

G7 1.Stella Groube 17.81 2. Juliet McKinlay 17.95 3. Victoria Gorrie 19.53 BU9 1. Ciaran mace 2. Alex Gordon 3. Zac Trail GU10 1. Brianna Gorrie 17.12 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 18.39 3. Amber Trow 18.64 B9 1. Alex Willis 16.27 2. Cooper Furnell 16.73 3. Harry Gordon 17.48 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 15.63 2. Georgie Furnell 16.10 B10 1. Luke Harris 16.95 2. Jaden Savill 18.33 G12 1. Sophie Williams 14.20 2. Emma Leader 14.34 3. Nicole Whiteman 15.63 B12 1. Aden Porritt 14.64 2. Angus Lyver 14.65 3. Sam Lohrey 16.25 G14 1. Monique Gorrie 14.11 2. Jess Falloon 14.30 3. Kyra Tikitiki 14.50 SW 1. Vanessa Story 13.63 2. Georgia Whiteman 13.87 3. Lydia Bamford 13.93 SM 1. Zac Topping 11.27 2. Jordan Peters 11.47 3. Scott Burch 11.55 YM 1. Michael Knight 11.82 2. Aiden Smith 12.12

300m

G7 1. Stella Groube 62.06 2. Victoria Gorrie 65.12 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 67.08 B9 1. Alex Willis 55.53 2. Cooper Furnell 55.94 3. Harry Gordon 60.31 G10 1. Brianna Gorrie 56.99 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 61.37 3. Amber Trow 63.54 B10 1. Luke Harris 61.18 2. Jaden Savill 61.52 G12 1. Emma Leader 49.87 2. Nicole Whiteman 53.36 3. Alevya Skerritt 55.78 G14 1. Monique Whiteman 45.09 B12 1. Aden Porritt 53.10 2. Sam Lohrey 56.98 SM 1. Scott Burch 34.65 2. Zac Topping 35.31 3. quin Hartley 35.72 Men B 1. Harrison Porritt 37.33 2. Brett Hooper 37.57 3. Josh Edwards 38.26 SW 1. Vanessa Stoery 43.10

600m

SW 1. Caelan Allen 1 50.58 2. Nicole Whiteman 2 03.00 3. India Stewert Wither 2 04.15 SM 1. Angus Lyver 1 55.61 2. Alex Willis 2 11.57

1000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 2 38.86 2. Callum McConachy 3 41.87 SW 1. Frances Allen 3 18.67 2. Molley Hartley 3 29.62

1000m Walk

1. Bradyn Popow 5 13.85

3000m

SM 1. Jake Jackson Grammer 9 06.55 2. Niam Macdonald 9 08.78 3. Finn Stewart Wither 10 29.54

5000m

SW 1. Melissa Black 19 44.78 2. Sian Cass 23 34.50

Hammer Throw

JW 1. Palu Fia 37.22m 2. Aria Preston 24.33m

Discus

G7 1. Juliet McKinlay 9.90m 2. Taylor Trow 8.30m 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 8.30m G8 1. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.17m B8 1. Ciaran Mace 11.96m 2. Stanley Pettengill 8.10m 3. Zac Trail 7.80m G9 1. Amber Trow 13.63m B9 1. Alex Willis 14.37m 2. Harry Gordon 14.06m 3. Cooper Furnell 12.82m

Shot

G10 1. Monique Gorrie 6.52m B10 1. Luke Harris 7.24m 2. Thomas Williams 6.92m 3. Jayden Savill 4.97m B11 1. Angus Lyver 7.68m 2. Rian Lyver 7.64m 3. Jack Gordon 5.70m G12 1. Emma Leader 7.00m 2. Nicole Whiteman 6.53m 3. Courtney Trow 5.62m B12 1. Mirsab Rizvi 7.13m

Long Jump

SM 1. William Smart 6.48m 2. Callum McConachy 4.97m 3. Liam Woolford 4.60m SW 1. Lydia Bamford 4.80m 2. Courtney Walsh 4.77m 3. Frances Allen 4.34m