Club Night Results 23 October 2018

Posted on October 25, 2018

Club Night 4 PNAHC 23/10/18

60m

G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 9.81 2. Tayler Trow 10.41 3. Libby Harris 10.73B10 1. William Rolfe 2. Lachlan Drew G11 1= Anabel romero Gemmell 1= Eden Rolfe 9.923. Holly Smyth 10.34 B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 8.9 2. Ciaran Mace 9.1 3. Caleb Myer 9.4 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 8.8 2. Amber Trow 9.1 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 9.2 B12 1. Alex Willis 9.04 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.22 3. Cooper Furnell 9.69 G13 1. Monique Gorrie 8.91 2. Kimberley Walsh 9.04 3. Jayde Rolfe 9.20 B13 1. Forbes Kennedy 8.59 2. Josh Smit 9.12 G14 1. Lily Stewart 9.96 2. Alia Robinson 10.78 SW 1. Leah Powick 8.72 2. Sam MacKinder 9.04 3. Yvonne van Baarl 9.17 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.17 2. Scott Burch 7.84 3. Joseph Chamberlain 7.85  G7 Heat 1.1. Julia Hutchinson 2. Ella Singleton 3. Caitlin Stretch Heat 2 1.Calais Ashford 12.54 2. Tamara Whyte 12.83 3. Katie Wilkinson 13.70 B7 Heat 1 1. Christian Myer 11.19 2. Kobe Dorn 11.26 3. Liam O’Dea 11.91 Heat 2 1. Josh Murdoch 10.90 2. Jaxson Conchie 11.21 3. Angus Cadzow 11.61 G8 1. Ella Stewart 11.1 2. Chloe Groube 11.1 B8 1. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 10.50 2. Beau Kennedy 10.68 3. Hunter Hall 10.71 G9 1. Brooke Smyth 11.02 2. Lucy Cadzow 11.38 3. Awhina Benson 11.42 B9 1. Ashton Dorn 9.83 2. Caleb Murdoch 10.16 3. Henry Symonds 10.26 


100m

G7 Heat 1 1. Tamara Whyte 20.28 2. Kia Hewitt 20.79 3. Sarah Jennings 21.51 Heat 2. 1. Julia Hutchinson 18.77 2. Greer Robinson 19.35 3. Ella Singleton 19.55 B7 1. 1. Josh Murdoch 17.40 2. Kobe Dorn 17.49 3. Christian Myer 17.72 G8 1. Ella Stewart 18.82 Chloe Groube 19.01 B8 1. Beau Kennedy 16.90 2. Hunter Hall 17.16 3. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 17.69 G9 1. Brooke Smyth 17.87 2. Lucy Cadzow 18.77 3. Awhina Benson 19.19 B9 1. Ashton Dorn 15.61 2. Caleb Murdoch 16.23 3. Henry Symonds 17.01 G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 16.22 2. Tayler Trow 17.31 3. Emerald Polson 17.59 B10 1. Lachlan Drew 15.29 2. William Rolfe 15.32 G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 15.35 2. Eden Rolfe 16.63 3. Holly Smyth 16.84 B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 14.78 2. Ciaran Mace 15.04 3. Caleb Meyer 15.67 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 15.72 2. Amber Trow 16.18 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 16.33 B12 1. Alex Willis 14.78 2. Johnny Rouxel 15.36 3. Cooper Furnell 15.80 GU15 1. Chayille Collette 14.21 2. Addira Collette 14.52 3. Alice Cook 15.52 SW 1. Lea Powick 13.81 2. Monique Gorrie 14.30 3. Sam MacKinder 14.66 B13 1. Forbes Kennedy 14.02 2. Josh Smit 15.22 SM 1. Zac Topping 11.31 2. Brayden Grant 11.94 3. Joseph Chamberlain 12.11 


400m

Relay 1. Chrizac 59.84 2. Chaydira 60.42 3. Tigers 63.94 G10 and Under 1. Juliet McKinlay 85.24 2.Tayler Trow 87.47 3. Lucy Cadzow 91.74 B11 1. Charlie Hook 74.19 2. Josh Zentveld 84.77 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 73.27 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 75.98 B12 1. Johnny Rouxel 70.06 2. Alex Willis 72.67 3. Zac Lee 73.47 SW 1. Monique Gorrie 64.06 Jayde Rolfe 67.17 3. Angela Jukes 69.89 SM 1. Brayden Grant 51. 98 2. Scott Burch 57.34 


1500m

B12 1. Ben Murdoch 5 59.53 2. Nicholas Verry 5 59.58 3. Tanner Anderson 6 06.96 SM 1. Chris Sanson 4 19.91 2. David Lovelock 4 25.79 3. Theo Purdy 4 28.83 SW 1. Kimberley Walsh 5 17.53 2. Georgie Furnell 5 18.12 MM 1. Andrew Davenport 4 42.39 2. Rob Dabb 5 34.11 Walk 1. Bradyn Popow 7 42.05 2. Alex Willis 10 26.48


Long Jump

G7 1. Freya Drew 2.30m 2. Greer Robinson 2.25m 3. Julia Hutchinson 2.21m B7 1. Christian Mier 2.65m 2. Joshua Murdoch 2.53m 3. Jaxson Conchie 2.35m  G8 1. Chloe Groube 2.62m 2. Ella Stewart 2.30m B8 1. Hunter Hall 3.18m 2. Beau Kennedy 3.13m 3. Aidan Mace 2.80m G9 1. Lucy Cadzow 2.75m 2. Awhina Benson 2.34m 3. Brooke Smyth 2.25m B9 1. Caleb Murdoch 3.52m 2. Ashton Dorn 3.37m 3. Henry Symonds 3.28m 


Discus

G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 13.19m 2. Tayler Trow 12.32m B10 1. William Rolfe 13.26m 2. Lachlan Drew 7.82m B11 1. Ben Murdoch 18.98m 2. Maui Benson 14.98m 3. Josh Zentveld 11.60m B12 1. Alex Willis 21.07m 2. Cooper Furnell 14.67m 3. Tanner Anderson 8.28m 


Triple Jump

SW 1. Lydia Bamford 10.23m 2. Yvonne van Baarl 9.27m G14 1. Alia Robinson 7.36m 2. Lily Stewart 6.08m G13 1. Alice Cook 8.29m B13 1. Josh Smit 8.33m


High Jump

G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 1.15m 2. Tayler Trow 1.10m 3. Emerald Polson 0.95m G 11 1= Hayley Cornwall 1.25m 1= Anabel Romero Gemmell 1.25m 3. Holly Smith 1.20m B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 1.30m 2. Charlie Hook 1.20m 3. Caleb Meyer 1.15m G12 1. Amber Trow 1.35m 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 1.10m B12 Johnny Rouxel 1.35m 2. Charlie Stewart 1.15m 3. Cooper Furnell 1.10m G13 1= Chayille Collette , Addira Collette 1.20m B13 1. Josh Smit 1.30m