Club Night Results 23 Oct 2012

Posted on October 25, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 23 October 2012

60m:

B6, Johnny Rouxel, 1. G7, Georgie Furnell, 1; Kimberley Walsh, 2; Kylah Gunn, 3. B7, Luke Harris, 1; Cooper Furnell, 2. G8, Jessica Leota, 1; Emma Bedford, 2; Annabelle Symes, 3. B8, Akaina Tairea-Thompson, 1; Jayden Glendinning, 2; Samuel Louhrey, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn, 1; Abbey Dodds, 2; Kyla Gilshnan, 3. B9, Tamati Durie, 1; Aden Porritt, 2; Hael Pritchard, 3. G10-11 (Wind +1.0 m/s), Tulin Pritchard 9.52s, 1; Monique Whiteman 9.56, 2; Caitlin Huria 9.76, 3. B10 (+0.3), Mitchell Rix 9.46, 1; Michael Richmond 9.69, 2; Josiah Sturley 10.43, 3. B11, Logan Leota, 1; Temauri Isaac-Sharland, 2. G12 (+0.4), Jess Gleeson 9.11, 1; Jessie Auckram 9.33, 2; Anna Hartley 9.61, 3. B12 (+0.9), Shaka Riddell 8.48, 1; Harrison Porritt 8.82, 2; Sean Houlahan 9.52, 3. B13 (+0.4), Wiperi Takitimu 8.51, 1; Liam Chaffe 9.28, 2; Kahurangi Devonshire 9.50, 3. W13-16 (+0.1), Pamela Morgan 9.54, 1; Melissa Blackwood 9.67, 2; Emma Fox-Morgan 9.95, 3. Open Women (+0.7), Stacey Gunn 8.45, 1; Vanessa Story 8.96, 2; Katie Neumann 8.96, 3; Hannah Tichbon 9.10, 4; Ariana Blackwood 9.51, 5. Open Men A (-0.1), Zac Topping 7.17, 1; Thomas Brookie 7.69, 2; Alex Winiata 7.71, 3; Damein Wilson 7.84, 4; Hayden Robinson 7.84, 5; Caleb Tuck 7.89, 6. Open Men B (+0.3), Quinn Hartley 8.08, 1; Bryce Hirschberg 8.32, 2; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.34, 3; Liam Woolford 8.69, 4.

100m:

B6, Johnny Rouxel, 1; Finn O’Brien, 2. G7 (Wind +0.3), Kimberley Walsh 17.68s, 1; Georgie Furnell 17.81, 2; Annabelle Symes 19.95, 3. B7 (+0.6), Luke Harris 18.21, 1; Cooper Furnell 19.27, 2. G8, Jessica Leota 17.99, 1; Emma Bedford 18.79, 2. B8 (+0.3), Kadar Partridge-Moore 17.58, 1; Jayden Glendinning 17.63, 2; Samuel Louhrey 18.28, 3. G9 (+0.5), Ashleigh Gunn 16.97, 1; Abbey Dodds 17.55, 2; Kyla Gilshnan 18.56, 3. B9 (+0.3), Tamati Durie 16.63, 1; Aden Porritt 16.83, 2; Quentin Livingstone 16.89, 3. G10, (+0.9), Heeni Vinsen 16.50, 1; Jorja Rouxel 17.33, 2; Rebecca Mark 18.20, 3. B10 (+0.7), Mitchell Rix 15.61, 1; Michael Richmond 16.33, 2; Josiah Sturley 16.95, 3. G11 (+0.1), Caitlin Huria 15.46, 1; Monique Whiteman 15.55, 2; Tulin Pritchard 15.77, 3. B11 (-0.1), Logan Leota 16.21, 1; Temauri Isaac-Sharland 16.49, 2. G12 (+0.4), Jessie Auckram 15.06, 1; Jess Gleeson 15.09, 2; Courtney Walsh 15.78, 3. B12 (-0.2), Kahurangi Devonshire 15.00, 1; Sean Houlahan 15.27, 2; Ferris Azrai 15.40, 3. B13 (+0.0), Shaka Riddell 13.24, 1; Wiperi Takitimu 13.64, 2; Harrison Porritt 14.39, 3. G13 (+0.3), Courtney Story 14.65, 1; Nina Hearn 14.82, 2; Grace Burmeister 15.37, 3. W15-16 (+0.4), Pamela Morgan 15.57, 1; Amy Chamberlain 16.02, 2; Emma Fox-Morgan 16.17, 3. Open Women (+0.5), Stacey Gunn 13.47, 1; Vanessa Story 13.60, 2; Hannah Tichbon 14.38, 3; Katie Neumann 14.39, 4; Ariana Blackwood 14.72, 5. Open Men A (+0.9), Zac Topping 11.16, 1; Damein Wilson 12.18, 2; Alex Winiata 12.23, 3; Thomas Brookie 12.25, 4; Hayden Robinson 12.27, 5; Caleb Tuck 12.52, 6. Open Men B (+0.5), Quinn Hartley 12.86, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 13.09, 2; Bryce Hirschberg 13.34, 3; Liam Woolford 13.74, 4.

400m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 1 min 17.84s, 1; Abbey Dodds 1:24.30, 2; Kimberley Walsh 1:26.13, 3. B10 & Under, Hael Pritchard 1:17.86, 1; Bradyn Popow 1:20.33, 2; Michael Richmond 1:20.64, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 1:13.42, 1; Tulin Pritchard 1:14.04, 2; Caitlin Huria 1:14.61, 3. B11, Noah Macdermid 1:12.11, 1; Logan Leota 1:16.66, 2; Temauri Isaac-Sharland 1:26.70, 3. G12, Jess Gleeson 1:11.51, 1; Courtney Walsh 1:15.25, 2; Connie O’Brien 1:18.58, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 68.86s, 1; Liam Chaffe 70.84, 2; Sean Houlahan 71.03, 3. G13, Courtney Story 71.24, 1; Jharna Melbourne 71.43, 2; Melissa Blackwood 71.98, 3. Open Women, Vanessa Story 63.29, 1; Ariana Blackwood 65.16 2; Hannah Tichbon 65.44, 3; Amy Chamberlain 71.46, 4; Pamela Morgan 77.77, 5; Emma Fox-Morgan 79.77, 5; Zoe Collett 80.41, 7. Open Men A, Zac Topping 51.62, 1; Hayden Robinson 53.66, 2; Josh Curry 54.32, 3; Quinn Hartley 54.39, 4; Daniel Pinkney 55.60, 5. Open Men B, Damein Wilson 56.82, 1; Edward Fairclough 59.25, 2; Alex Winiata 59.72, 3.

1500m:

G8, Emma Bedford 8 min 00.25s, 1. B9, Aden Porritt 6:50.09, 1; Bradyn Popow 6:51.33, 2. B12, Liam Chaffe 6:13.51, 1. Open Women, Grace Burmeister 5:24.12, 1; Holly Fairclough 5:44.10, 2. Open Men, David Lovelock 4:13.93, 1; Joshua Baan 4:18.42, 2; Jake Jackson-Grammar 4:52.49, 3; Bryce Hirschberg 4:58.75, 4. Masters Men, Robert Dabb 5:18.44, 1.

2000m Steeplechase:

Open Women (762mm), Giorgia Miller-Thevenard 8 minutes 07.08s, 1. Open Men (762mm), Liam Woolford 6:28.33, 2; Andrew Davenport 6:48.41, 3.

Long Jump:

G7, Georgia Furnell 3.04m, 1; Kimberley Walsh 2.45, 2; Kylah Gunn 2.07, 3. B7, Cooper Furnell 2.46, 1; Luke Harris 2.29, 2; Johnny Rouxel 2.05, 3. G8, Emma Bedford 2.60, 1; Jessica Leota 2.56, 2. B8, Jayden Glendinning 2.77, 1; Greg Austin 2.74, 2; Samuel Lohrey 2.68, 3. G9, Ashleigh Gunn 3.09, 1; Nicole Whiteman 2.89, 2; Abbey Dodds 2.64, 3. B9, Hael Pritchard 3.32, 1; Quentin Livingstone 2.99, 2; Aden Porritt 2.85, 3.

Triple Jump:

G13, Nina Hearn 9.10m, 1; Grace Burmeister 7.80, 2. W16, Ema McKay 9.61, 1. M16, Ian Burmeister, 9.22, 1. Open Women, Stacey Gunn 10.10, 1; Hannah Tichbon 8.80, 2. Open Men, Liam Woolford 9.79, 1.

High Jump:

G10, Heeni Vinsen 1.10m, 1; Jorja Rouxel 1.05, 2; Rebecca Mark 0.95, 3. B10, Mitchell Rix 1.15, 1; Michael Richmond 1.10, 2; Ryan Gleeson 1.05, 3. G11, Caitlin Huria & Tulin Pritchard 1.10, 1=; Monique Whiteman 1.05, 3. B11, Logan Leota 1.05, 1; Temauri Isaac-Sharland 1.05, 2. G12, Courtenay Walsh 1.25, 1; Ramudhi Samarasekara 1.20, 2; Jessica Gleeson & Connie O’Brien 1.10, 3=. B12, Harrison Porritt 1.29, 1; Sean Houlahan 1.20, 2; Liam Chaffe 1.20, 3.

Shot Put:

G13 (3kg), Nina Hearn 7.30m, 1; Melissa Blackwood 6.60, 2; Grace Burmeister 5.56, 3. M15-17 (5kg), Quinn Hartley 12.50, 1; Liam Woolford 10.29, 2; Ian Burmeister 9.41, 3. Open Women (4kg), Stacey Gunn 9.37, 1; Ariana Blackwood 8.65, 2; Holly Fairclough 6.55, 3. Masters Women (4kg), Vanessa Story 7.25, 1. Open Men (7.26kg), Callum McConachy 10.77, 1; Moses Chaza 7.35, 2.

Discus (all 750gm except B12 1kg):

B10, Michael Richmond 15.64m, 1; Ryan Gleeson 15.20, 2; Cameron Mabey 12.45, 3. B11, Logan Leota 17.37, 1; Temauri Isaac-Sharland 12.06, 2. G12, Anna Hartley 17.17, 1; Stacey Gunn 16.31, 2; Courtney Walsh 12.23, 3. B12, Shaka Riddell 24.52, 1; Wiperi Takitimu 14.12, 2; Ethan Dodds 10.77, 3.