Club Night Results 23 Feb 2016

Posted on March 24, 2016

Club Night 17 Feb 23 PNAHC

60m

G7 Heat 1 1. Stella Groube 10.38 2. Samantha Greenwood 10.61 3. Victoria Gorrie 12.01 Heat2 1. Juliet McKinlay 10.84 2. Libby Harris 11.49 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 11.66 B7 1. William Rolfe 10.64 2. Justin Cunningham 10.89 3. Judd Christensen 10.97 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.47 2. Eden Rolfe 10.48 3. Anika Moleta 10.49 B8 1. Lachie Dale 10.09 2. Ciaran Mace 10.25 3. Stanley Pettengill 12.30 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 9.84 2. Brianna Gorrie 10.20 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.43 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 10.12 2. Cooper Furnell 10.28 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 9.38 2.Kimberley Walsh 9.45 3. Georgie Furnell 9.70 B10 1. Luke Harris 9.93 2. Jaden Savill 10.60 3. Sam Moleta 10.86 G11 1. Sophie Williams 9.05 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 10.37 3. Lucy Burden 10.60 B11 1. Angus Lyver 9.87 2. Rian Lyver 10.17 G12 1. Nia Fiaunati 9.73 2. Alevya Skerrett 9.90 3. India Stewart Wither 9.97 G14 1. Kyra Tikitiki 9.28 2. Sam MacKinder 9.83 3. Ranae Savill 9.94 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.27 2. Michael Knight 7.61 3. Aiden Smith 7.67 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 8.54 2. Pavinee Watson 8.57 3. Vanessa Story 8.65

100m

G7 Heat 1. 1. Samantha Greenwood 17.36 2. Juliet McKinlay 17.46 3. Victoria Gorrie 19.20 Heat 2 1. Stella Groube 17.61 2. Libby Harris 19.48 3. Natalie Jackson 20.33 B7 1. William Rolfe 18.05 2. Justin Cunningham 18.23 3. Judd Christensen 18.26 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 17.00 2. Anika Moleta 17.32 3. Vala Lawton 17.39 B8 1. Lachie Dale 16.99 2. Ciaran Mace 18.11 3. Stanley Pettengill 20.94 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 16.34 2. Brianna Gorrie 16.87 3. Kyla Gunn 17.18 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 16.43 2. Cooper Furnell 16.46 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 15.71 2. Georgie Furnell 15.84 3. Jayde Rolfe 16.18 B10 1. Luke Harris 16.21 2. Jaden Savill 17.27 G11 1. Sophie Williams 14.48 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 16.88 3. Lucy Burden 17.42 B11 1. Angus Lyver 15.40 2. Rian Lyver 16.15

400m

G10 and Under 1. Monique Gorrie 72.01 2. Georgie Furnell 75.57 3. Maraea Coleman 79.25 B10 and Under 1. Luke Harris 2. Lachie Dale 3. Johnny Rouxel G11 1. Kimberley Walsh 68.15 2. Sophie Williams 70.96 3. Dhaiis Oxenham 81.72

200mH

Race 1 1. Georgia Whiteman 34.25 2. Courtney Walsh 37.48 Race 2 .1. Monique Whiteman 39.50 2. Lydia Bamford 41.44

Discus

B12 1. Bradyn Popow 12.63m B13 1. Josh Vijoen 23.22m

Long Jump

G7 1. Juliet McKinlay 3.00m 2. Stella Groube 2.99m 3. Samantha Greenwood 2.95m B7 1. William rolfe 3.19m 2. Judd Christianson 2.87m 3. Justin Cunningham 2.69m G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 3.41m 2. Eden Rolfe 3.16m 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 3.00m B8 1. Ciaran Mace 3.16m 2. Stanley Pettengill 2.57m G9 1. Maraea Coleman 3.50m 2. Kylah Gunn 3.45m 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 3.33m B9 1. Cooper Furnell 3.40m 2. Johnny Rouxel 3.38m

High Jump

G10 1. Addira Collette 1.15m 2. Georgie Furnell 1.15m 3. Chayille Corlette 1.15m B10 1.Jaden Savill 1.15m G11 1.Lucy Burden 1.10m 2= Charlotte Van Stiprian and Dhaiis Oxenham 0.95m B11 1. Angus Lyver 1.35m 2. Rian Lyver 1.25m G12 1. Alevya Skerrett 1.25m 2. Courtney Trow 1.15m 3. Sophie Robert 1.15m B12 1. Aden Porritt 1.20m