Club Night Results 22 Mar 2016

Posted on March 29, 2016

Club Night 21 PNAHC Mar 22

60m

G7 1.Stella Groube 2. Samantha Greenwood 3. Victoria Gorrie B7 1. William Rolfe 2. Judd christensen 3. Justin Cunninham G8 1. Anika Moleta 9.87 2. Vala Lawton 10.11 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.31 B8 1. Ciaran Mace 10.08 2. Stanley Pettengill 11.23 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 9.82 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.08 3. Brianna Gorrie 10.49 B10 1. Luke Harris 9.37 2. Alex King 9.54 2.3. Cooper Furnell 9.69 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 9.35 2. Jayde Rolfe 9.61 G11 1. Sophie Williams 8.68 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 10.06 3. Lucy Burden 10.08 B11 1. Aden Porritt 8.67 2.Angus Lyver 8.68 3. Rian Lyver G12 1. Nia Feaunati 9.66 2. India Stewart Wither 9.96 G13 1. Sam Mackinder 9.19 2. Paige Hewitt 9.93 3. Millie Bleakley 9.95 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 8.35 2. Vanessa Story 8.48 3. Emma Leader 8.62 SM 1. Jordan Peters 7.37 2. Quin Hartley 7.40

200m

G7 1.Samantha Greenwood 36.07 2. Stella Groube 37.46 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 39.56 B7 1. William rolfe 36.23 2. Justin Cunningham 39.62 3. Judd Christiansen 40.73 G8 1. Vala Lawton 35.12 2. Anika Moleta 35.62 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 36.10 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 34.20 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 35.65 3. Brianna Gorrie 37.89 B9 1. Cooper Furnell 32.61 2. Ciaran Mace 35.48 3. Stanley Pettengill 39.23 G10 1. monique Gorrie 32.25 2. Jayde Rolfe 34.33 B10 1. Luke Harris 31.79 2. Alex King 32.99 3. Jaden Savill 35.18 G11 1. Sophie Williams 29.42 2. Lucy Burden 37.65 3. Dhaiis Oxenham B13 1. Josh Viljoen 27.06 2. Angus Lyver 28.18 3. Aden Porritt 28.92 G12 1. Nia Feaunati 30.61 2. Natalie Kendall 31.03 3. India Stewart Wither 32.59 G14 1. Kyra Tikitiki 29.04 2. Frances Allen 29.21 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 27.46 2. Ariana Blackwood 27.73 3. Jess Falloon 28.36 MW 1. Dale McMillan 31.89 SM 1. Jordan Peters 22.76 2. Quin Hartley 23.16 3. Aiden Smith 24.72

800m

G10 and Under 1.Monique Gorrie 2 52.23 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 3 09.18 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 3 12.48 B10 and Under 1. Alex King 2 42.44 2. Luke Harris 2 56.52 3. Cooper Furnell 2 57.45 SM 1. Finn Stewart Wither 2 14.40 2. Josh Viljoen 2 26.66 SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 2 29.26 2. Frances Allen 2 35.13 3. Sam Mackinder 2 36.89

3000m

SM 1. Andrew Davenport 9 57.48 2. Lance Gray 11 09.57 3. Callum McConachy 12 50.07 SW 1. Melissa Black 12 04.57 2. Jharna Melbourne 12 04.57

70mH

1. Emma Leader 12.83

80mH

W181. Courtnet Walsh 13.92 B12 1. Angus Lyver 15.51 2. Aden Porritt 16.28

100mH

1. Ariana Blackwood 17,77

110mH

1. Quin Hartley 16.09

High Jump

G13 1. Sam Mackinder 1.40m 2. Paige Hewitt 1.15m 3. Millie Bleackley 1.15m G14 1. Ranae Savill 1.45m B14 1. Mark Seumanu 1.70m SW 1. Lea Muetzel 1.55m 2. Lydia Bamford 1.40m 3. Courtney Walsh 1.36m

Long Jump

B9 1. Cooper Furnell 3.35m G10 1. Monique Gorrie 4.04m 2. Jayde Rolfe 3.53m B10 1. Luke Harris 3.91m 2. Alex King 3.70m 3. Jaden Savill 3.38m G11 1. Dhaiis Oxenham 3.43m 2. Lucy Burden 3.30m B11 1. Angus Lyver 4.50m 2. Rian Lyver 3.73m G12 1. Emma Leader 4.13m 2. Nia Feaunati 3.87m 3. Natalie Kendall 3.15m B12 1. Aden Porritt 4.17m

Discus

M18 1. Jack Beatson 35.51m W120 1. Palu Fia 36.44m W18 1. Aria Preston 26.74m MM 1. Peter Blackwood 21.47m

W16 1. Aaliyah Samson 27.01m

Shot

G7 1. Emerald Tuhiwai 5.74m 2. Samantha Greenwood 5.10m 3. Libby Harris 4.28m B7 1. Judd Christensen 6.32m 2. William Rolfe 5.63m 3. Justin Cunningham 4.90m G8 1. Anabel Romero Gemmell 5.08m 2. Anika Moleta 4.56m 3. Eden Rolfe 4.11m B8 1. Ciaran Mace 5.86m 2. Stanley Pettengill 5.38m mG9 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 6.54m