Club Night Results 21 Jan 2014

Posted on March 14, 2014

Club Night Results 21 Jan 2014

60m

G7 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 11.86 2.Hannah Dudman 12.04 B7 1. Cooper Furnell 11.56 2. Christian Falloon 12.02 G8 1. Georgie Furnell 10.50 2.Dhaiis Oxenham 11.54 BU10 1. Luke Harris 10.70 2. Te Paki Elders 10.97 GU12 1. Jesse Falloon 10.05 2. Meaghan Veale 10.47 3. Nicole Whiteman 10.65 GU14 1. Phoenix Reid 9.36 2. Frances Allen 9.44 3. Monique Whiteman 9.59 SW 1. Renee Bacon 8.82 2. Georgia Whiteman 9.04 3. Jess Gleeson 9.25 SM 1. Jordan Peters 7.51 2. Thomas Brookie 7.92 3. Damien Wilson 7.95

100m

G7 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 20.30 2. Hannah Dudman 20.93 B7 1. Cooper Furnell 23.01 2. Christian Falloon 24.54 3. Trin Wagener 26.52 G8 1. Georgie Furnell 17.65 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 19.13 B8 1. Luke Harris 19.52 2. Te Paki Elers 20.62 3. Riveen Samarasekara 26.63 GU12 1. Jesse Falloon 16.40 2. Nicole Whiteman 17.18 3. Meghan Veale 17.38B10 1. Aden Porritt 2.Bradyn Popow G12 1. Phoenix Reid 15.77 2. Monique Whiteman 15.86 3. Frances Allen 15.99 G13 1. Jess Gleeson 14.81 2. Courtney Walsh 14.82 3. Ramudhi Samarasekara 15.49 SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 13.71 2. Renee Bacon 14.31 3. Georgia Whiteman 14.69 SM 1. Jordan Peters 12.10 Anok Andrew12.47 3. Damien Wilson 12.74

300m

G7 1.Georgie Furnell 60.31 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 64.30 3. Dhaiis Oxenham 70.02 B7 1. Luke Harris 59.49 2. Cooper Furnell 64.30 3. Christian Falloon 75.05 G9 1. Jesse Falloon 55.07 2. Meghan Veale 57.99 3. Nicole Whiteman 60.77 B9 1. Aden Porritt 53.32 2. Bradyn Popow 54.63 G12 1. Frances Allen 50.89 2. Caelan Allen 51.10 3. Monique Whiteman 51.70 G13 1. Renee Bacon 2. Jess Gleeson 3. Courtney Walsh

600m

SM 1. Josh Curry 1 32.71 @. Adam Fairclough 1 33.65 3. Sam Larmer 1 40.00 SW Diana Solis1 47.51 2. Caelan Allen 2 02.36 3. Jesse Falloon 2 15.38

1000m

SM 1. Adrian Maquet 3 09.03 SW 1. Frances Allen 3 40.59 2. Nicole Whiteman 4 30.06

1000m Walk

Boys 1. Bradyn Popow 7 01.26 @. Christian Falloon 8 33.49 Girls 1. Jess Gleeson 7 31.22 2. Monique Whiteman 7 31.23

3000m

SW 1. Amy Chamberlain 11 21.45 SM 1. Mark Venning Slater 12 20.44 2. Awa Melbourne 12 40.20

5000m

SM 1. Andrew Davenport 17 26.03 2. Lance Gray 19 39.14 SW 1. Jharna Melbourne 19 45.84 2. Grace Burmeister 19 52.04

300mH

SM 1. Damien Wilson 46.24 2. Edward Fairclough 48.68 3. Harrison Porritt 51.18 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 58.68 GU14 1. Jess Gleeson 60.86 2. Monique Whiteman 60.87

400mH

SM 1. Callum McConachy 64.53 2. Liam Woolford 65.71 SW Ashleigh Sando 65.88

Discus

G7 1. TeAurere Oxenham 10.01m 2. Hannah Dudman 8.79m B7 1. Christian Falloon 9.94m 2. Cooper Furnell 7.89m 3. Trin Wagener 4.73mG8 1. Georgie Furnell 9.54m 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 8.75m B8 1. Luke Harris 11.53m 2. Riveen Samarasekara 8.04m G9 1. Brooke Falloon 10.72m

Shot

G10 1. Nicole Whiteman 6.10m B10 1. Aden Porritt 5.67m 2. Bradyn Popow 4.81m G11 1. Jesse Falloon 6.09m 2. Meghan Veale 5.91m 3. Waituhia Elers 5.00m G12 1. Monique Whiteman 7.20m 2.Phoenix Reid 6.80m 3. Frances Allen 4.61m

Javelin 1. Callum McConachy 33.04m

Long Jump

SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 5.44m 2. Frances Bacon 4.52m SM 1. Jordan Peters 6.67m 2. Damien Wilson 5.53m 3. Callum McConachy 5.29m G13 1. Courtney Walsh 4.49m 2. Jess Gleeson 4.07m 3. Ramudhi Samarasekara 4.00m