Club Night Results 21 February 2017

Posted on May 22, 2017

Club Night 18 PNAHC 21/02/17

60m

G7 1. Charlyse Harvey 2. Latai Siu 3. Lucia Hodgson B7 1. Gesandu Samarasekara 10.94 2. Ronon Lawton 10.95 3. Hadley James 11.04 G8 1. Samantha Greenwood 9.91 2. Stella Groube 10.27 3. Cadee Hampson 10.67 BU10 1. Lachie Dale 9.96 2. Ciaran Mace 10.03 3. Keyahn Simeon 10.08 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.17 2. Vala Lawton 10.35 3. Eden Rolfe 10.45 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 9.68 2. Brianna Gorrie 9.95 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.27 B10 1. Alex Willis 9.50 2. Cooper Furnell 9.92 3. Christian Falloon 10.24 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 9.24 2. Jayde Rolfe 9.90 BU14 1. Aden Porritt 9.13 2. Luke Harris 9.77 3. Harraison Hook 10.68 G13 1. Nicole Whiteman 9.25 2. Ashleigh Gunn 9.27 3. Kaela Drew 9.33 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 8.45 2. Kyra Tikitiki 8.56 3. Sophie Williams 8.60 SM 1. Bernard Wagener 7.52 2. Matt Field 7.60 3. Aiden Smith 7.68

100m

G7 1. Charlyse Harvey 19.33 2. Latai Siu 19.47 3. Lucia Hodgson 20.10 B7 Heat 1 1. Cooper Tikitiki 19.09 2. Cullen Hewitt 19.83 3. Cooper Davey 21.15 Heat 2. 1. Gesandu Samarasekara 18.17 2. Hadley James 18.23 3. Mitchell Pters 19.21G8 1. Samantha Green 16.12 2. Juliet McKinlay 16.81 3. Stella Groube 16.83 B8 1. William Rolfe 16.37 2. Lachlan Drew 16.49 3. Jacy Simeon 20.77 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 16.59 2. Vala Lawton 17.14 3. Eden Rolfe 17.46 B9 Heat 1 1. Ciaran Mace 2. Keyhan Simeon 3. Zac Trail Heat 2 1. Lachie Dale 16.99 2. Jack Ellison 17.68 3. Charlie Hook 18.00 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 15.64 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 16.40 3. Brianna Gorrie 16.43 B10 1. Alex Willis 15.75 2. Cooper Furnell 16.46

400m

G U12 1.Maraea Coleman 1 14.66 2. Hannah Cadzow 1 16.76 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 1 17.96 B U12 1. Luke Harris 1 12.22 2. Lachie Dale 1 15.29 3. Alex willis 1 16.69

1500m

G U12 1. Kylah Gunn 5 32.25 2. Bridie Shattock 7 45.16 B U12 1. Al Bara Al Shakkaf 5 42.45 2. Harry Shattock 5 47.28 3. Charlie Hook 6 10.57

Long Jump

G7 1. Lucy Cadzow 2.37m 2. Alyssia Haami 2.16m 3. Lucia Hodgson 2.14m B7 1.Hadley James 2.82m 2. Cameron Smith 2.75m3. Ronon Lawton 2.74m G8 1. Samantha Green 3.12m 2. Libby Harris 2.91m 3. Emerald Polson 2.89m B8 1. William Rolfe 3.70m 2. Lachlan Drew 3.34m G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 3.35m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 3.23m 3. Eden Rolfe 3.08m B9 1.Lachie Dale 3.42m 2. Zac Trail 3.30m 3. Ciaran Mace 3.25m

High Jump

G10 1. Maraea Coleman 1.28m 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 1.18m 3. Jessie Coxon 1.10m B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 1.33m 2. Christian Falloon 1.10m 3. Cooper Furnell 1.10m B11 1 Luke Harris 1.15m B12 1. Oscar Hodgson 1.10m

Discus

G10 1.Kylah Gunn 11.51m 2. Bethany Selwood 11.21m 3. Te Aurere Oxenham  10.77m B10 1. Alex Willis 18.50m B12 1. Angus Lyver 24.75m 2. Rian Lyver 24.35m