Club Night Results 20 November 2018

Posted on November 22, 2018

Club Night 8 PNAHC 20/11/18 


60m

G10 1. Stella Groube 2. Juliet McKinlay 3. Libby Harris B10 1. William Rolfe 9.45 2. Lachlan Drew 9.64 3. Gabe Lee 11.51 G11 1. Vala Lawton 9.93 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.01 3 Eden Mottley 10.41 B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 9.0 2. Ciaran Mace 9.2 3. Charlie Hook 9.4 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 3. Amber Trow  B12 1. Alex Willis 8.9 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.2 3. Cooper Furnell 9.3  G13 1. Monique Gorrie 8.5 2. Jayde Rolfe 8.9 3. Charlotte pratt 9.1 B13 1. Dylan Calder 8.7 2. Joshua Smit 9.2 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.1 Emma Leader 8.3 3. Monique Whiteman 8.4  SM 1. Zac Topping 7.19 2. Jordan Peters 7.52 3. Joseph Chamberlain 7.72 G7 Heat 1 1. Ella Singleton 11.2 2. Tamara Whyte 12.0 3. Caitlyn Stretch 12.5 Heat 2. Lilia Dale 11.3 Lola Christiansen 12.2 3. Tamsyn Lee 12.3  B7 1. Kobe Dorn 2. Tane Garcia 3. James Sanders G8 1. Julia Hutchinson 2. Eden Mooney 3. Chloe Groube B8 1. Ashton Dorn 9.65 2. Beau Kennedy 10.49 3. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 10.61 G9 1. Brooke Smyth 10.7 2= Neve Robertson 2= Lucy Cadzow 11.2


200m

G7 1. Ella Singleton 37.11 2. Lillia Dale 41.06 3. Caitlyn Stretch 42.23 B7 1.Kobe Dorn 36.8 2. Tane Garcia 39.3 3. Jaxso Conchie 40.6 G8 1. Ella Stewart 39.24 2. Chloe Groube 39.57 3= Julia Hutchinson 3= Eden Mottley 40.28 B8 B7 1. Beau Kennedy 37.11 2. Nohotu Wirihana Tawake 40.52 3. Ciaran Mace 47.20 G9 1. Brooke Smyth 2. Lucy Cadzow 3. Neve Robertson B10 1. Ashton Dorn 29.56 2. William Rolfe 29.91 3. Lachlan Drew 31.74 G10 1. Stella Groube 32.35 2. Juliet McKinlay 33.59 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 36.00 G11 1. Hannah Cadzow 31.62 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 32.33 3. Eden Mottley 33.27 B11 Charlie Hook 30.43 2. Lachlan dale 30.79 3. Joshua Zentveld 35.42 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 31.1 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 31.8 B12 1.Johnny Rouxel 29.46 2. Alex Willis 29.95 3. Cooper Furnell 31.48  SW 1. Pavinee Watson 28.99 2. Leah Powick 29.97 3. Monique Gorrie 30.17 SM 1. Brayden Grant 22.9 2. Harrison Porritt 23.5 3. Joseph Chamberlain 23.8  


800m  

B11 1. Charlie Hook 2 43.1 2. Hunter Kennedy 2 46.8 3. Lachie Dale 2 52.1 SW 1. Laura Smit 2 23.80 2. Monique Whiteman 2 25.22 3. Lydia Bamford 2 28.05 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 2 01.7 2. Chris Sanson 2 01.9 3. Brayden Grant 2 07.7  


600m 

SW 1. Georgie Furnell 2 01.4  


1000m 

SM 1. Andre Le Pine Day 2 35.8 2. Ciaran Mace 3 57.0 


3000m

SM 1. Robert Norman 10 56.0 2. Rob Dabb 12 29.8  


3000m Walk 

SM 1. Bradyn Popow 16 17.8  


80mH 

W16 1. Emma Leader 13.60 


Discus G13 

1. Monique Gorrie 14.41m 2. Jayde Rolfe 13.01m SM 1. Jordan Peters 28.42m  


High Jump 

G11 1. Anabel Romero Gemmell 1.30m B11 1. Ciaran Mace 1.25m G12 1. Amber Trow 1.35m G13 1. Chayille Collette 1.35m 2. Addira Collette 1.35m 3. Charlotte Pratt 1.15m B13 1. Joshua Smit 1.25m 2. Dylan Calder 1.20m W18 1. Sam MacKinder 1.55m 2. Courtney Trow 1.50m M18 1. Mark Seumanu 1.75m M20 1. Richmond Wells 1.80m SM 1. Daniel Neill 1.60m MM 1. Jack McKenzie 1.25m  


Shot 

G7 1. Alina Rizvi 3.83m 2. Tamara Whyte 3.54m 3. Freya Drew 3.40m B7 1. Jaxson Conchie 5.36m 2. Tane Garcia 4.64m 3. Kobe Dorn 4.55m B8 1. Aidan Mace 5.65m  


Long Jump 

G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 3.70m 2. Stella Groube 3.40m 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 3.01m B10 1. William Rolfe 3.93m 2. Gabe Lee 2.41m G11 1. Vala Lawton 3.70m 2. Holly Smyth 3.35m 3. Eden Mottley 3.23m B11. Hunter Kennedy 4.33m 2. Lachie Dale 4.16m 3. Ciaran Mace 3.87m G12 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 3.95m 2. Brianna Gorrie 3.28m B12 1. Alex Willis 3.83m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.54m 3. Zac Lee  3.45m