Club Night Results 2 October 2018

Posted on October 04, 2018

Club Night 1 PNAHC 02/10/18

60m

G10 1. Stella Groube 9.73 2. Tayla Cornwall  10.52 B10 1. Lachlan Drew 9.66 G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 9.78 2. Hannah Cadzow  9.90 B12 1. Cooper Furnell 9.60 2. Liam Woisin 10.80 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.38 2. Sophie Williams 8.42 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.59 SM 1. Joseph Chamberlain 8.09 2. Callum McConachy 8.40 G5 1. Freya Drew 27.86 2. Elle Dorn 29.61 B5 1. Angus Cadzow 28.39 2. Cameron Stretch 32.19 G9 1. Chloe Groube 11.28 2. Lucy Cadzow 11.71 3. Caitlin Stretch 11.93 B9 1. Ashton Dorn 9.89 2. Kobe Dorn 11.63 3. William Groube 11.93

100m

B5 1. Angus Cadzow 2. Cameron Stretch B7 1. Kobe Dorn 2. William Groube G7 1. Chloe Groube  2. Caitlin Stretch 3. Freya Drew G9 1. Lucy Cadzow 2. Xnedra McConachy B10 1. Ashton Dorn 2. Lachlan Drew 3. Liam Woisin  G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 2. Hannah Cadzow 3. Leela Dorn SM 1. Zac Topping 11.2 2. Joseph Chamberlain 12.2 3. Cooper Furnell 15.5 G12 1. Jenny Qian G13 Betty Dong SW 1. Pavinee Watson 13.0 2. Sophie Williams 13.6 3. Kyra Tikitiki 13.6

400m

G10 and Under. 1. Tayla Cornwall 73.3 2. Stella groube 77.9 3. Lucy Cadzow 87.4 B10 and Under 1. Lachlan Drew 77.4 2. Ashton Dorn 78.7 3. Cooper Robinson 87.0 G13 1. Jayde Rolfe 67.4 2. Hayley Cornwall 73.2 3. Hannah Cadzow 79.2 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 60.5 2. Monique Whiteman 61.3 3. Pavinee Watson 61.7 SM 1. Zac Topping 54.6 2. Joseph Chamberlain 55.7 3. Hunter Chambers Ngatai 64.8

1500m

SM 1. Theo Purdy 4 26.4 2. Sam Phillips 4 26.9 3. Jacob Platt 4 28.5 MM 1. Rob Dabb 5 26.3 SW 1. Angela Jukes 6 08.7

1500m Walk

SM 1. Bradyn Popow 7 55.6

Discus

B10 1. Liam Woisin 11.95m 2. Lachlan Drew 7.95m

Triple Jump

SW 1. Alia Robinson 7.70m 2. Brienna McConachy 7.57m

Shot

SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 10.78m SM 1. Jordan Peters 11.02m 2. Callum McConachy 10.72m 3. Liam Woolford 8.17m

Long Jump

B3 1. Cameron Stretch 1.12m G5 1. Courtney Stretch 1.30m B5 1. Angus Cadzow 2.10m G6 1. Freya Drew 1.80m B6 1. William Groube 2.04m G7 1. Kobe Dorn 2.53m 2. Caitlyn Stretch 2.05m 3. Chloe Groube 1.94m G9 1. Lucy Cadzow 2.82m B9 1. Ashton Dorn 3.49m

High Jump

G10 1. Stella Groube 1.20m 2. Tayla Cornwall 1.11m B10 1. Liam Woisin 0.95m G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 1.23m 2. Hannah Cadzow 1.11m