Club Night Results 2 Oct 2012

Posted on October 07, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results Opening Night 2 October 2012

60m:

G7 (wind -2.2m/s), Kimberley Walsh 10.45s, 1; Georgie Furnell 10.50, 2; Jayde Rolfe 11.30, 3. B7 (-0.8), Cooper Furnell 11.72, 1; Tyler Mumby 12.42, 2; Hyacinthe Chemosle 12.49, 3. G8 (-3.3), Emma Bedford 11.30, 1; Ella Taylor 11.52, 2; Meg Stevenson 13.03, 3. B8-9 (-1.2), Aden Porritt 10.17, 1; Ben Mori 10.41, 2; Hael Pritchard 10.43, 3. G9 (-2.2), Atareta Durie 10.05, 1; Ashleigh Gunn 10.23, 2; Nicole Whiteman 11.22, 3. B10 (-1.1), Mitchell Rix 8.93, 1; Michael Richmond 9.60, 2; Ryan Gleeson 10.34, 3. G11 (-1.0), Monique Whiteman 9.45, 1; Tulin Pritchard 9.58, 2; Kate Mori 9.77, 3. G12 (-1.2), Jess Gleeson 9.32, 1; Courtney Walsh 9.60, 2; Emily Fairclough 9.92, 3. B12 (-2.7), Harrison Porritt 9.10, 1; Caleb Tahiwi 10.21, 2; Reed Stevenson 10.36, 3. M14-15 (-1.3), Quentin Roberts 8.29, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.42, 2. Open Women (no times), Stacey Gunn, 1; Ashleigh Sando, 2; Stephanie Dickins, 3. Open Men (-0.4m/s), Zac Topping 7.06, 1; Andy Kruy 7.14, 2; Scott Burch 7.35, 3.

100m:

G7 (wind -1.8m/s), Georgie Furnell 17.12s, 1; Kimberley Walsh 17.12, 2; Jayde Rolfe 19.30, 3. B7 (-0.8), Cooper Furnell 19.42, 1; Tyler Mumby 19.84, 2; Isaiah Birch 20.05, 3. G8 (-0.2), Emma Bedford 18.88, 1; Bella Rose Lloyd 19.44, 2; Ella Taylor 19.69, 3. B8 (-1.2), Kadar Partridge-Moore 17.65, 1; Harrison Clayton-Smith 18.26, 2; Greig Austin 19.96, 3. G9, Atareta Durie 16.47, 1; Ashleigh Gunn 16.82, 2; Elizabeth Tichbon 17.47, 3. B9 (+0.4), Aden Porritt 16.06, 1; Hael Pritchard 16.30, 2; Ben Mori 16.80, 3. G10 (-0.1), Freya Partridge-Moore 16.56, 1; Olivia-Rose Gurney 20.72, 2. B10 (-0.1), Mitchell Rix 15.15, 1; Michael Richmond 16.29, 2; Cameron Mabey 17.18, 3. G11 (-0.1), Monique Whiteman 15.44, 1; Tulin Pritchard 15.70, 2; Kate Mori 15.95, 3. G12 (-0.9), Jess Gleeson 15.18, 1; Courtney Walsh 15.67, 2; Stacey Gunn 16.27, 3. B12 (-1.9), Harrison Porritt 14.78, 1; Noah Lloyd 16.50, 2; Reed Stevenson 16.61, 3. G13 (+0.0), Courtney Story 14.84, 1; Nina Hearn 15.52, 2; Melissa Blackwood 16.08, 3. M14-17 (+0.1), Joshua Baan 13.01, 1; Quentin Roberts 13.06, 2; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 13.09, 3. Open Women (no times), Stacey Gunn, 1; Stephanie Dickins, 2; Vanessa Story, 3. Open Men (-1.4m/s), Scott Burch 11.25, 1; Zac Topping 11.28, 2; Andy Kruy 11.32, 3.

400m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 1 min 19.91s, 1; Freya Partridge-Moore 1:22.33, 2; Kimberley Walsh 1:23.78, 3. B10 & Under, Michael Richmond 1:17.86, 1; Hael Pritchard 1:20.58, 2; Bradyn Popow 1:22.10, 3. G11, Monique Whiteman 1:13.04, 1; Tulin Pritchard 1:13.34, 2; Kate Mori 1:17.66, 3. G12, Jess Gleeson, 1; Courtney Walsh, 2; Stacey Gunn, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 67.55s, 1; Jacob Taylor 1:17.22, 2; Noah Lloyd 1:23.56, 3. G13 (no times), Courtney Story, 1; Melissa Blackwood, 2; Kelly Siggs, 3. B14-15, Edward Fairclough 57.62, 1; Quentin Roberts 61.30, 2; Ben Werthmuller 1:15.02, 3. Open Women, Stephanie Dickins 60.67, 1; Vanessa Story 63.51, 2; Diana Solis 64.39, 3. Open Men, Zac Topping 51.93, 1; Carter Hirini 53.73, 2; Joshua Baan 54.31, 3.

1500m:

G12 & Under, Monique Whiteman 5 min 47.70s, 1; Jess Gleeson 5:48.13, 2; Ashleigh Gunn 6:19.03, 3. B12 & Under Jacob Taylor 5:48.51, 1; Hael Pritchard 6:08.73, 2; Michael Richmond 6:13.42, 3. Open Women, Grace Burmeister 5:38.16, 1; Holly Fairclough 5:44.10, 2. Open Men, David Lovelock 4:11.74, 1; Peter Wheeler 4:21.95, 2; Andrew Davenport 4:23.94, 3; Jake Jackson-Grammar 4:27.70, 4; Adam Fairclough 4:49.89, 5; Josh Curry 4:55.71, 6; Callum McConachy 4:59.36, 7. B12, Harrison Porritt 5:26.32, 1. Masters Men, Darren Gray 5:45.77, 1.

200m Hurdles:

G7, Brienna McConachy, 1; Jorjye Popow, 2. G8, Emma Bedford, 1; Holly Bedford, 2. G9-13, Kelly Siggs, 1; Nicole Whiteman, 2. G11-14, Georgia Whiteman 42.71s, 1; Monique Whiteman 43.13, 2. Open Men, Callum McConachy 29.06, 1; Daniel Churchill 33.61, 2; Bradyn Popow, 3.

Long Jump:

G7, Georgia Furnell 2.72m, 1; Kimberley Walsh 2.57, 2; Kylah Gunn 2.17, 3. B7, Cooper Furnell 2.36, 1; Isaiah Birch 2.31, 2; Hyacinthe Chemosle 2.06, 3. G8, Ella Taylor 2.62, 1; Emma Bedford 2.52, 2; Meg Stevenson 2.31, 3. B8, Greg Austin 2.59, 1; Harrison Clayton-Smith 2.52, 2; Kadar Partridge-Moore 2.45, 3. G9, Elizabeth Tichbon 3.31, 1; Atareta Durie 3.09, 2; Ashleigh Gunn 3.09, 3. B9, Hael Pritchard 3.26, 1; Aden Porritt 3.13, 2; Ben Mori 3.10, 3.

Triple Jump:

Open Women, Stacey Gunn 10.10m, 1; Nina Hearn 9.37, 2; Diana Solis 8.15, 3. Open Men, Ian Burmeister 8.79, 1.

High Jump:

G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 1.02, 1; Olivia Rose-Gurney 0.93, 2. B10, Mitchell Rix 1.17, 1; Michael Richmond 1.14, 2; Ryan Gleeson 1.02, 3. G11, Stacey Gunn & Monique Whiteman 1.14, 1=; Kate Mori 1.11, 3. G12, Courtenay Walsh 1.20, 1; Jessica Gleeson 1.14, 2; Ramudhi Samarasekara 1.11, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 1.40, 1.

Shot Put:

G13-15 (3kg), Melissa Blackwood 7.30m, 1; Nina Hearn 7.03, 2; Diana Solis 6.80, 3. M15-17 (5kg), Liam Woolford 10.84, 1; Ian Burmeister 9.28, 2. Open Women (4kg), Stacey Gunn 9.04, 1; Stephanie Dickins 8.69, 2. Masters Women (4kg), Vanessa Story 6.51, 1. Open Men (7.26kg), Callum McConachy 11.18, 1; Ben Langton-Burnell 10.34, 2; Carter Hirini 9.28, 3.

Discus (all 750gm except B12 1kg):

G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 8.67m, 1; Olivia-Rose Gurney 7.78, 2. B10, Michael Richmond 13.65, 1; Ryan Gleeson 11.62, 2; Cameron Mabey 10.92, 3. B12, Harrison Porritt 14.90, 1; Reed Stevenson 12.71, 2.