Club Night Results 2 December 2014

Posted on December 05, 2014

Dec 02 PNAHC - Club Night 9

60m

G7 1. Eden Motley 11.19 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 11.47 3. Ani Rettemeyer 12.53 B7 1. Ciaran Mace 2. Ethan Apelu 3. Charlie Ferguson G8 1. Brianna gorrie 10.61 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.65 3. Destiny Tumataroa 11.13 B8 1. Johnny Rouxel 9.96 2. Cooper Furnell 10.37 3. Aaryan Mandri 10.58 G9 1. Monique Gorrie 9.87 2. Hannah Russell 10.66 B9 1. Alex King 10.26 2. te Paki Elers 10.29 3. Riveen Samarasekara 11.26 G10 1. Lucy Salter 2. Jordyn Archibald 10.23 3. Chantelle Smith 10.30 B10 1. Angus Lyver 9.83 2. Patrick sexton 10.08 G11 1. Pearl Sexton 9.78 2. Nicole Whiteman 10.10 3. Kylah Gilshnan 10.31 B11 1. Aden Porritt 10.29 2. Bradyn Popow 10.40 G12 1. Jesse Falloon 9.73 2. Shania Bell 10.13 3. Waituhia Elers 10.46 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 9.05 2. Liam Street 9.28 3. Sam Russell 10.24 G13 1. Monique Whiteman 8.94 2. Frances Allen 9.29 3. Caelan Allen 9.49 SW 1. Vanessa Story 9.10 2. Geogia Whiteman 9.10 YM 1. Aiden Smith 7.64 2. Bernard wagener 7.79 3. Michael Knight 7.87 SM 1. Scott Burch 7.44 2. Nick Fee 7.61 3. Any Kruy 7.74

100m

G7 !.EdenMotley 18.99 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 19.71 3. Ani Retemeyer 22.11 B7 1. Ciaran Mace 17.74 2. Ethan Apelu 18.53 3. Max Coles 18.98 G8 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 17.73 2. Brianna Gorrie 17.86 3. Amber Trow 18.91 B8 1. Johnny Rouxel 17.05 2. Cooper Furnell 17.14 3. Aaryan Mandri 17.46 G9 1. Monique Gorrie 16.15 2. Hannah Russell 17.84 B9 1. Alex King 16.89 2. Te Paki Elers 17.06 3. Riveen Samarasekara 19.44 G10 1. Lucy Salter v16.45 2. Jordyn Archibald 17.31 3. Chantelle Smith 17.34 B10 1. Angus Lyver 15.87 2. Sean Street 16.08 3. Patrick Sexton 16.90 G11 1. Pearl Sexton 15.96 2. Nicole Whiteman 17.01 3. Courtney Trow 17.17 B11 1. Aden Porritt 16.47 2. Bradyn Popow 17.00 G12 1. Jesse Falloon 16.21 2. Shania Bell 17.30 3. Waituhia Elers 17.57 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 14.81 2. Liam Street 15.09 3. Sam Russell 16.81 G13 1. monique Whiteman 14.69 2. Farnces Allen 15.60 3. Caelan Allen 15.91 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 14.12 2. Georgia Whiteman 14.37 YM 1. Aiden Smith 12.07 2. Bernard Wagener 12.31 3. Michael Knight 12.40 SM 1. Andy Kruy 12.11 2. Nick Fee 12.17 3. Hadyn Robinson 12.58

300m

G7 1. Anabel Romero Gemmell 70.84 2. Ani Retemeyer 81.70 B7 1. Max Cole 71.32 2. Darcy Smith 80.20 G8 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 58.94 2. Brianna Gorrie 59.67 3. Hannah dudman 73.05 B8 1. Johnny Rouxel 55.64 2. Cooper Furnell 57.71 3. Aaryan Mandri 57.89 G9 1. Monique Gorrie 53.21 2. Hannah Russell 59.21 B9 1. Alex King 58.61 2. Riveen Samarasekara 66.75 3. Sam Brown 74.74 G10 1. Lucy Salter 54.68 2. Chantelle Smith 57.38 3. Jordyn Archibald 61.92 B10 1. Angus Lyver 51.95 2. Patrick Sexton 53.37 3. Sean Street 56.26 G11 1. Pearl Sexton 57.03 2. Nicole Whiteman 59.09 3. Kylah Gilshnan 62.77 B11 1. Mitchell Rix 50.27 2. Liam Street 51.56 3. Sam Russell 53.48 G12 1. Jesse Falloon 54.15 2. Shanae Smith 61.18 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 46.35 2. Frances Allen 47.38 3. Caelan Allen 48.05 SM 1. Scott Burch 34.38 2. Paddy Kellow 36.75 3. Nick Fee 37.91 MM 1. Hayden Robinson 38.52 MW 1. Vanessa Story 44.80

600m

SM 1. Josh Curry 1 38.17 2. Cooper Furnell 2 19.99 3. Aaryan Mandri 2 23.14 Girls 1. Jordyn Archibald 2 47.81 2. Jordyn skerrett 2 48.32 3. Kadie Skerrett 3 02.11

1000m

SM 1. Andrew Davenport 2 57.25 2. Lance Gray 3 10.51 3. Patrick Sexton 3 41.43 SW 1. Frances Allen 3 20.67 2. Caelan Allen 3 21.69 3. Jharna Melbourne 3 34.57 MW 1. Dale McMillan 4 01.47

1000m Walk

Men 1. Bradyn Popow 5 59.43 2. Johnny Rouxel 6 36.01 3. Max Cole 6 45.21 G12 1. Jorja Rouxel 6 36.42 2. Ella Cole 6 46.33 3. Jesse Falloon 6 58.13

3000m

SW 1. Rosa Hehir 12 54.90 2. Shania Bell 14 49.23 Boys 1. Sam Brown 16 57.57

5000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 15 08.49 SW 1. Jo Speary 25 03.26

300mH

YW 1. Georgia Whiteman 49.89

400mH

SM 1. Harrison Porritt 60.78 2. Callum McConachy 60.92

Discus

G7 1. Eden Motley 8.20m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 7.39m 3. Ani Retemeyer 6.63m G8 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 11.05m 2.Destiny Tumataroa 9.67m 3. Amber Trow 9.01m G9 1. Hannah Russell 10.15m B7 1. Ciaran Mace 13.40m 2. Charlie Ferguson 11.47m 3. DJ Reedy 10.30m B8 1. Aaryan Mandri 13.68m 2. Christian Falloon 13.33m 3. Cooper Furnell 12.87m B9 1. Riveen Samarasekara 14.33m 2. Te Paki Elers 11.61m 3. Sam Brown 8.77m

Javelin

SW 1. Kylie Moore 31.15m YM 1. Aiden Smith 48.20m 2. Mike Knight 35.70m 3. Stu Thomas 19.10m

Shot

G10 1. Chantelle Smith 5.90m 2.Dhaiis Oxenham 5.15m 3. Lucy Salter 4.46m B10 1. Angus Lyver 7.72m 2. Patrick Sexton 5.92m G11 1. Pearl Sexton 6.93m 2. Nicole Whiteman 6.54m 3. Courtney Trow 5.67m B11 1. Aden porritt 6.17m 2. Bradyn Popow 4.97m G12 1. Jorja Rouxel 6.83m 2. Sinead Smith 6.49m 3. Ella Cole 6.00m B12 1. Mitchell Rix 7.83m 2. Sam Russell 5.57m 3. Liam Street 5.16m

Pole Vault

SM 1. Callum McConachy 3.30m

Long Jump

G13 1. Frances Allen 4.20m 2. Monique Whiteman 4.01m 3. Caelan Allen 3.88m G14 1. Ramudhi Samarasekara 3.72m 2. Rosa Hehir 3.69m YW 1. Kylie Moore 4.49m SW 1. Pavinee Watson 4.67m

Hammer

SM 1. Chris Hennesey 19.42 SW 1. Georgia Cole 35.15m 2. Elisha Byrne 34.52m