Club Night Results 19 Feb 2013

Posted on February 24, 2013

Feb19 2013 PNAHC

60m

G7 1. Georgie Furnell 10.36 2. Honey Grace 11.89 3. Kylah Gunn 12.31 B7 1. Arje Beveridge 11.19 2. Cooper Furnell 11.44 3. Ashton Hargrave 12.15 B8 1. Luke Harris 10.31 2. Sean Street 10.37 3. Jayden Glendinning 10.39 G8 1. Ashleigh Gunn 2. Hinerangi Durie 3. Kirihauta Durie B9 1. Tamati Durie 2. aiden Porritt 3. Levi Holman G9 1. Nicole Whiteman 2. Jessica Leota 3. Emma Bamford G10 1. Atareta Durie 2. Rebecca Mark B10 Mitchell Rix 2. Michael Richmond 3. Liam Street G11 1. Monique Whiteman 2. Frances Allen 3. Caelen Allen G12 Jess Gleeson 8.9 2. Lydia Bamford 9.1 3. Emily Fairclough B12 1. Kaesahn Thompson 2. Harrison Porritt 3. Logan Leota G13 1. Courtney Story 2. Emily Cullerton 3. Grace Burmeister B13 1. Jackson Booth 2. Sean Houlihan 3. Matt Chamberlain SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 2. Georgia Whiteman 3. Diana Solis SM 1. Damien Wilson 2. Quentin Roberts 3. Zac Roberts SM 1. Andy Kruy 6.8 2. Scott Burch 7.3 3. Hayden Robinson 7.5

100m

G7 1. Georgie Furnell 2. Honey Grace 3. Kylah Gunn B7 1. Arje Beveridge 2. Cooper Furnell 3 Ashton Hargrave G8 1. Jessica Leota 2. Emma Bamford B8 1. Sean Street 2. Luke Harris 3. Jayden Glendinning G9 1. Kirihauta Durie 2. Ashleigh Gunn 3. Hineteahurangi Durie B9 1. Tamati Durie 2. Aiden Porritt 3. Brayden Popow G10 1. Atareta Durie 2. Libby Dombroski 3. Rebecca Mark B10 1. Mitchell Rix 2. Liam Street 3. Michael Richmond G11 1. Monique Whiteman 2. frances Allen 3. Caelen Allen G12 1. Jessica Gleeson 14.6 2. Lydia Bamford 15.2 3. Emily Fairclough B13 1. Logan Leota 2. Jacob Lind 3. Jacob Taylor SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 14.20 2. Enique Lucas 14.70 3. Courtney Story 15.15 B13 1. Callum Hollin 13.81 2. Jackson Booth 13.85 3. Matt Chamberlain 14.66 B16 1. Damien Wilson 12.42 2. Sam Kearins 12.55 3. Quentin Roberts 12.97 SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 13.20 2. Vanessa Story 13.21 3. Diana Solis 14.08 SM 1. Andy Kruy 10.7 2. Zac Topping 3. Scott Burch.

400m

G10 and Under 1. Ashleigh Gunn 82.53 2. Nicole Whiteman 89.14 3. Georgie Furnell 89.56 G12 1. Monique Whiteman 72.98 2. Frances Allen 74.94 3. Caelen Allen 77.90 B12 1. Jacob Lind 75.99 2. Jacob Taylor 77.42 3. Mitchell Rix 79.32 B10 and Under 1. Brayde Popow 77.79 2. Luke Harris 82.97 3. Levi Holman 88.01 SW 1. Vanessa Story 61.57 2. Diana Solis 64.46 3. Monica Burnard 72.40 SM 1. Sam Kearins 54.82 2. Hayden Robinson 54.89 3. Edward Fairclough 57.12

800m

B 1. Taylor Gilmer 1 57.52 2. Julian Baker 1 58.28 3. Malcolm Hodge 1 59.39 4. Malclm McAlister 1 59.91 5. David Lovelock 2 00.56 6. Josh Curry 2 01.46 7. Josh Baan 2 03.53 8. Liam woolford 2 09.40 9. adam Fairclough 2 16.28 A 1. Nick Willis 1 49.04 2. Brad Mathas 1 49.74 3. Sam Petty 1 51.55 4. Brent Henley 1 52.23 5. Ben Anderson 1 53.39 6. Tim Cornish 1 54.57 7. Matt Harris 1 54.66 8. Evan Cooper 1 55.01 9. Kieron McDonald 1 55.99

1500m

Boys 1. Harrison Porritt 5 14.95 Girls 1. Grace Burmeister 5 15.02 2. Jess Gleeson 5 32.97 3. Monique Whiteman 5 34.66

200mH

1. Damien Wilson 31.34 2.Georgia Whiteman 42.08 3. Zac Roberts 42.79 Children 1. Jessica Gleeson 39.62 2. Monique Whiteman 41.22 3. Logan Leota 45.68

Shot

B13 1. Dion M 9.65m 2. Thomas 8.58m 3. Kaesahn Thompson 6.12m B14 1. Kyle W 8.16m M18 1. Damien Wilson 9.41m 2. Ian Burmeister 9.13m G13 1. Grace Burmeister 5.38m G14 1. Elisha Byrne 8.85m G15 1. Bailey Hori 7.18m W18 1.Mary ONiell 8.22m W20 1. Ariana Blackwell 8.92m W35 1. Vanessa Story 7.31m

High Jump

G10 1. Rebecca Mark 1.14m 2. Emma Bedford 1.05m B10 1. Liam Street 1.23m 2. Michael Richmond 1.14m 3. Mitchell Rix 1.14m G11 1. Monique Whiteman 1.23m 2. Frances Allen 1.14m 3. Caelen Allen 1.08m B11 Logan Leota 1.23m G12 1.Ramudhi Samaraseknara 1.40m 2. Jessica Gleeson 1.20m 3. Lydia Bedford 1.17m B12 1.Jackson Scully 1.32m G13 1. Emily Culleton 1.26m B13 1. Jack Penman 1.29m G14 1. Enique Lucas 1.32m 2.Georgia Whiteman 1.29m B14 1. Henry Tunoho 1.32m

Triple Jump

SM 1. Damien Wilson 10.80m 2. Ian Burmeister 9.62m 3. Harrison Porritt 8.62m SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 10.85m

Discus

G10 1. Rebecca Mark 10.96m 2. Libby Dombroski 10.76m 3. Sophie Lind 9.90m B10 1. Michael Richmond 19.62m