Club Night Results 17 Oct 2017

Posted on October 25, 2017

Club Night 3 PNAHC Oct 17

60m
G10 1. Hayley Cornwall 9.56 2. Hannah Cadzow 9.86 3. Vala Lawton 10.02 B10 1. Ciaran Mace
9.66 2. Zacarno King 10.16 3. Shae OHara 10.51 G11 1. Maraea Coleman 9.30 2. Brianna
Gorrie 9.60 3. Mahi Bruno 9.67 B11 1. Alex Willis 9.32 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.41 3. Cooper Furnell
9.50 G12 1. Monique Gorrie 8.99 2. Jayde Rolfe 9.32 3. Mia Higgins 11.36 B12 1. Forbes
Kennedy 8.85 2. Tyler Hodson 9.60 G13 1. Sophie Williams 8.73 2. Sarah Murphy 9.27 3. Lucy
Burden 9.69 G14 1. Kaela Drew 9.15 2. Shannon Lawrence 9.67 B14 1. Aden Porritt 8.51 2.
Hunter Chambers Ngatai 8.65 SW 1. Corrina Minko 8.09 2. Lydia Bamford 8.49 3. Kyra Tikitiki
8.54 MW 1. Dale McMillan 9.55 SM 1. Piers Savage 7.47 2. Reuben Brown 7.55 3. Matt Field
7.75 MM 1. Paul Woodfield 9.82 B7 1. Aiden Mace 11.40 2. Beau Kennedy 11.44 3. Jackson
Conchie 11.60 G7 1. Isla Byrne 12.01 2. Chloe Groube 12.08 3. Kahlen van der Venter 13.00
G8 1. Etelvina Centenal 10.62 2. Khloe Hutton 10.85 3. Brooke Smyth 11.66 B8 1. Ashton Dorn
10.21 2. Cooper Robinson 10.88 3. Ronan Lawton 11.33 G9 Heat 1 1. Cadee Hampson 10.27
2. Tayler Trow 10.55 3. Milan Glintmeyer 11.75 G9 Heat 2 1. Stella Groube 9.67 2. Juliet
McKinlay 9.81 3. Libby Harris 10.65 B9 1. William Rolfe 9.70 2. Samuel Tolmie 9.81 3. Lachlan
Drew 9.86

100m
G7 1. Isla Byrne 19.67 2. Chloe Groube 19.74 3. Kahlen van der Venter 21.48 B7 1. Beau
Kennedy 18.86 2. Johnny Chatterly 19.14 3. Jackson Conchie 19.56 G8 1. Etevina Centenal
17.35 2. Khloe Hutton 17.35 3. Brooke Smyth 18.89 B8 1. Ashton Dorn 16.93 2. Cooper
Robinson 18.28 3. Oliver McLean 18.73 G9 Heat 1 1. Stella Groube 15.98 2. Juliet McKinlay
16.59 3. Tayla Cornwall 17.69 Heat 2 1. Cadee Hampson 16.50 2. Tayler Trow 17.13 3. Libby
Harris 17.21 B9 1. William Rolfe 15.70 2. Lachlan Drew 16.15 3. Samuel Tolmie 16.24 G10 1.
Hayley Cornwall 15.64 2. Hannah Cadzow 16.46 3. Vala Lawton 16.70 B10 1. Ciaran Mace
15.68 2. Zacaro King 16.89 3. Shae O’Hara 16.97G11 1. Maraea Coleman 15.43 2. Brianna
Gorrie 15.72 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 15.76 B11 1. Alex Willis 15.00 2. Johnny Rouxel 15.55 3.
Cooper Furnell 15.74 G12 1. Monique Gorrie 14.44 2. Jayde Rolfe 15.66 3. Mia Higgins 18.59
B12 1. Forbes Kennedy 14.24 2. Tyler Hodson 15.21 G13 1. Alice Meta 14.70 2. Sarah Murphy
14.86 3. Lucy Burden 15.58 SW Heat 1 1. Sophie Williams 13.73 2. Leah Powick 14.07 3.
Ashleigh Gunn 14.60 Heat 2 1. Corrina Minko 12.95 2. Lydia Bamford 13.48 3. Kyra Tikitiki
13.58 MW 1. Dale McMillan 15.86 SM 1. Brayden Grant 11.66 2.Reuben Brown 11.97 3. Vikas
Nautiyal 12.25

300m
G7 1. Chloe Groube 70.94 2. Greer Robinson 79.26 B7 1. Jackson Conchie 74.88 2. Kase
Glintmeyer 76.34 3. Aidan Mace 80.44 G8 1. Khloe Hutton 69.02 2. Lucy Cadzow 73.10 3.
Brooke Smyth 80.28 B8 1. Cooper Robinson 64.28 2. Oliver McLean 67.22 3. Ronan Lawton
72.01 G9 1. Stella Groube 57.44 2. Tayla Cornwall 59.54 3. Cadee Hampson 61.69B9 1.
William Rolfe 56.36 2. Samuel Tolmie 57.98 3. Lachlan Drew 58.32 G10 1. Hayley Cornwall
55.29 2. Vala Lawton 59.74 3. Eden Rolfe 61.05 B10 1. Ciaran Mace 56.22 2. Shae O’Hara
57.55 3. Jacaro King 60.17 G11 1. Maraea Coleman 52.44 Kylah Gunn 53.41 3. Te Aurere
Oxenham 54.09 B11 1. Johnny Rouxel 50.80 2. Cooper Furnell 54.54 B12 1. Forbes Kennedy
47.53 2. Tyler Hodson 52.42 SW 1. Kyra Tikitiki 45.23 2. Monique Gorrie 46.59 3. Ashleigh
Gunn 46.84 SM 1. Brayden Grant 36.42 2. Harrison Porritt 38.65 3. Mark Seumanu 39.11

600m
SW 1. Sam MacKinder 1 55.95 2. Ashleigh Gunn 1 58.31 3. Kylah Gunn 2 01.13

1000m
SM 1. Liam Wall 3 09.83 2. Aden Porritt 3 14.53 3. Connor Day 3 26.56 SW 1. Hayley Cornwall
3 44.73 2. Bella Ives 3 45.00 3. Kaela Drew 4 05.32

1000m Walk
SM 1. Alex Willis 6 13.52 SW 1. Maggie Cadzow 6 54.54

3000m
SM 1. Andre Le Pine Day 11 47.63 2. Mark Seumanu 13 41.07

5000m
SM 1. Theo Purdy 16 13.09 2. David Lovelock 16 22.47 3. Kallum Brown 18 51.10 MM 1.
Andrew Davenport 19 00.84 2. Adrienne Maquet 19 09.85

3000m Walk
SM 1. Bradyn Popow 17 39.66

Pole Vault
SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 1.80m 2. Isabell Williamson 1.50m

Discus
G7 1. Kahlen van der Venter 10.06m 2. Chloe Groube 4.20m 3. Isla Byrne 3.76m B7 1. Jackson
Conchie 9.45m 2. Kase Glintmeyer 9.40m 3. Aiden Mace 8.49m G8 1. Khloe Hutton 11.09m 2.
Lucy Cadzow 10.69m 3. Etilvina Centeno 7.58m G9 1. Tayler Trow 13.77m 2. Juliet McKinlay
12.70m 3. Tayla Cornwall 7.97m

Javelin
SM 1. Theo Purdy 20.00m W16 1. Sam MacKinder 26.35m 2. Samara Coumbe 20.44m 3.
Ashleigh Gunn 19.74m

Long Jump
SW 1. Corinna Minko 5.59m 2. Lydia Bamford 5.02m 3. Kyra Tikitiki 4.49m SM 1. Reuben
Brown 6.23m 2. Matt Field 5.38m 3. Regan de Groot 5.12m

Shot
G10 1. Hannah Cadzow 6.18m 2. Annabel Romero Gemmell 5.58m 3. Holly Smyth 5.54m B10
1. Hunter Kennedy 8.04m 2. Zacarno King 6.52m 3. Zach Trail 6.20m G11 1. Te Aurere
Oxenham 7.73m 2. Kylah Gunn 6.61m 3. Skye Burema 6.55m B11 1. Tom Illston Park 7.22m 3.
Alex Willis 6.30m G12 1. Monique Gorrie 6.47m 2. Jayde Rolfe 5.76m