Club Night Results 16 October 2018

Posted on October 18, 2018

Club Night 3 PNAHC 16/10/18

60m

G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 9.80 2. Libby Harris 10.83 3. Emerald Tuhiwai-Polson 10.90 B10 1. William Rolfe 9.47 2. Lachlan drew 9.61 G11 1. Eden Rolfe 10.36 2. Leela Dorn 10.70 B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 9.20 2. Ciaran Mace 9.48 3. Charlie Hook 9.75G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 9.34 2. Amber Trow 9.75 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 9.82 B12 1. Alex Willis 9.07 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.27 3. Cooper Furnell 9.62 G13 1. Kimberley Walsh 2. Monique Gorrie 3. Jayde Rolfe SM 1. Jordan Peters 7.2 2. Mark Seumanu 7.6 3. Joseph Chamberlain 7.6 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 7.9 2. Monique Whiteman 8.0 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.2 G7/8 Heat 1 1. Julia Hutchinson 2= Ella Singleton 2= Caitlin Stretch Heat 2 1. Ella Stewart 2. Maia Tahi 3. Taukaea Ngatai Cribb B7 1. Josh Murdoch 10.1 2. Kobe Dorn 10.3 3. Jaxon Conchie 10.7 B8 1. Nohotu Wirihana Tauke 2. Hunter Hall 3. Beau Kennedy B9 1. Ashton Dorn 9.9 2. Caleb Murdoch 10.0 3. Henry Symonds 10.0

100m
G7 Heat 1 1. Ella Singleton 18.5 2. Caitlin Stretch 19.4 3. Lola Christenson 20.0 Heat 2 1. Julia Hutchinson 2. Ella Stewart 3. Kiara Ngatai B7 1. Josh Murdoch 2. Kobe Dorn 3. Jaxon Conchie G8 1. Maia Tahi 18.5 2. Taukaea Ngatai Cribb 19.7 B8 1. Hunter Hall 2. Nohotu Tauki 3. Beau Kennedy B9 1. Ashton Dorn 15.6 2. Caleb Murdoch 16.2 3. Henry Symonds 16.6 G10 1. Juliet McKinlay 16.0 2. Tayla Cornwall 17.0 3. Tayler Trow 17.0 B10 1. William Rolfe 14.9 2. Lachlan Drew 15.1 3. Gabe Lee 18.0G11 1.Hayley Cornwall 2. Ruby Hansen B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 15.3 2. Charlie Hook 15.7 3. Ciaran Mace 15.8 G12 1. Brianna Gorrie 15.2 2. Amber Trow 15.9 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 16.2 B12 1. Alex Willis 14.3 2. Johnny Rouxel 14.5 3. Cooper Furnell 15.5 G13 1. Kimberley Walsh 14.3 2. Monique Gorrie 14.5 3. Jayde Rolfe 15.1 B13 1. Forbes Kennedy 13.3 2. Josh Smit 15.0 SW 1 1. Pavinee Watson 12.7 2. Kyra Tikitiki 13.4 3. Monique Whiteman 13.4 SM 1. Joseph Chamberlain 12.1 2. Hunter Chambers Ngatai 13.2

300m
Relay 1. A Team 44.4 2. Trow Bros 49.3 3. Emeralds 56.0 G10 1. Tayla Cornwall 55.2 2. Emerald T.P 60.5 3. Juliet McKinlay 61.0 G11 1. Hayley Cornwall 50.8 2. Brianna Gorrie 52.2 3. Ruby Hansen 67.5 B11 1. Charlie Hook 57.54 2. Josh Zentveld 62.51 B12 1. Zac Lee 53.0 2. Charlie Stewart 53.3 3. Nicholas Verry 59.1 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 43.94 2. Monique Whiteman 44.01 3. Lydia Bamford 44.90 SM 1. Zac Topping 35.29 2. Jordan Peters 37.04 3. Mark Seumanu 38.98

600m
SW 1. Kimberley Walsh 1 52.83 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 2 15.13 3. Tayla Cornwall 2 23.07 SM 1. Hunter Chambers Ngatai 1 51.76 2. Cooper Furnell 2 09.28

1000m
SW 1. Hayley Cornwall 3 24.16 SM 1. AJ Cornwall 3 26.13 2. Charlie Hook 3 36.78 3. Zac Lee 3 43.99

3000m
SM 1. Jacob Platt 9 40.50 2. Theo Purdy 10 41.84 3. Ryan Smith 10 45.63 SW 1. Angela Jukes 12 52.09

5000m
SM 1. Chris Sanson 15 53.46 2. Andre Le Pine Day 16 05.46 3. David Lovelock 16 11.24 MM 1. Andrew Davenport 18 26.61 2. Rob Dabb 20 19.31 3. Lance Grey 21 54.67

3000m Walk
SM 1. Bradyn Popow 16 21.25 2. Alex Willis 20 29.21

Discus
G6 1. Kiara Ngatai 9.29m G7 1. Taukaea Ngatai 6.96m 2. Sarah Jennings 6.72m 3. Julia Hutchinson 6.28m B7 1. Joshua Murdoch 11.88m 2. Jaxon Conchie 10.93m 3. Liam O’Dea 9.92m G8 1. Ella Stewart 6.92m 2. Maia Tahi 4.62m B8 1. Nohotu Tauake 12.92m 2. Hunter Hall 11.71m 3. Beau Kennedy 9.16m B9 1. Caleb Murdoch 18.34m

Javelin
SM 1. Aiden Smith 46.36m SW 1. Sam MacKinder 32.30m

Long Jump
G13 1. Monique Gorrie 4.68m 2. Kimberley Walsh 4.47m 3. Charlotte Pratt 3.95m B13 1. Forbes Kennedy 4.60m 2. Josh Smit 4.31m G14 1. Lucy Burden 3.54m 2. Alia Robinson 3.45m W16 1. Leah Powick 4.57m 2. Courtney Trow 4.12m W18 1. Sam MacKinder 4.66m W20 1. Lydia Bamford 5.27m SM 1. Jordan Peters 6.55m 

Shot
G10 1. Tayler Trow 5.69m 2. Juliet McKinlay 5.60m 3. Emerald T.P 5.23m B10 1. William Rolfe 6.22m 2. Lachlan Drew 4.65m 3. Gabe Lee 4.49m G11 1. Eden Motley 5.62m 2. Anabel Romeo Gemmell 5.03m 3. Ruby Hansen 4.87m B11 1. Ben Murdoch 6.85m 2. Ciaran Mace 5.50m 3. Josh Zentveld 4.42m