Club Night Results 16 Oct 2012

Posted on October 20, 2012

Palmerston North Athletic & Harrier Club

Results 16 October 2012

60m:

G7, Kimberley Walsh 10.53s, 1; Georgie Furnell 10.54, 2; Hannah Huria 10.85, 3.B7, Arje Beveridge 10.62, 1; Luke Harris 10.78, 2; Tyler Mumby 11.58, 3. G8, Kyann Williams 10.55, 1; Emma Bedford 10.89, 2; Jessica Leota 10.97, 3.B8, Race One, Tai O’Callaghan 10.06, 1; Akaina Tairea-Thompson 10.35, 2; Kees Greig 11.16, 3.Race Two, Jayden Glendinning 10.58, 1; Tian Greig 10.72, 2; Reuben Houlahan 11.03, 3.G9, Ashleigh Gunn, 1; Abbey Dodds, 2; Kyla Gilshnan, 3.B9, Aden Porritt 9.69, 1; Tai O’Callaghan 9.73, 2; Tamati Durie 10.12, 3.G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 10.67, 1; Milly Isaac 11.21, 2.B10, Mitchell Rix 9.32, 1; Harry Urbahn 9.59, 2; Michael Richmond 9.95, 3.G11 (wind +0.0m/s), Monique Whiteman 9.48, 1; Caitlin Huria 9.66, 2; Tulin Pritchard 9.74, 3. B11 (-1.0), Logan Leota 9.75, 1; Noah Lloyd 10.34, 2.G12 (-0.2), Jessie Auckram 8.98, 1; Anna Hartley 9.20, 2; Courtney Walsh 9.55, 3.B12 (-0.3), Wipere Takitimu 8.51, 1; Liam Chaffe 9.21, 2; Sean Houlahan 9.60, 3.B12-13 (-1.4), Shaka Riddell 9.52, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 10.12, 2; Harrison Porritt 10.85, 3.G13 (-1.6), Courtney Story 9.30, 1; Annie Clark 9.38, 2; Melissa Blackwood 9.88, 3.B14-16 (-0.3), Edward Fairclough 8.24, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 8.31, 2; Zac Roberts 8.34, 3.Open Women A (-0.3), Stacey Gunn 8.39, 1; Vanessa Story 8.65, 2; Stephanie Dickins 8.81, 3; Georgia Whiteman 8.83, 4; Katie Neumann 8.89, 5.Open Women B (+3.7), Hannah Tichbon 9.08, 1; Ariana Blackwood 9.35, 2; Charlotte Cook 9.37, 3. Open Men (-1.5), Zac Topping 7.21, 1; Thomas Brookie 7.85, 2; Damein Wilson 7.86, 3; Hayden Robinson 8.01, 4; Ben Langton-Burnell 8.17, 5; Joshua Baan 8.50, 6.

100m:

G7 (wind -0.1m/s), Kimberley Walsh 17.43s, 1; Georgie Furnell 17.78, 2; Hannah Huria 18.11, 3.B7 (-1.4), Luke Harris 17.67, 1; Arje Beveridge 17.88, 2; Zach Graham 19.31, 3.G8 (-0.2), Jessica Leota 17.96, 1; Kyann Williams 18.00, 2; Emma Bedford 18.46, 3.B8, Race One (-1.0), Akaina Tairea-Thompson 17.52, 1; Kees Greig 18.08, 2; Reuben Houlahan 19.25, 3.Race Two (+1.4), Jayden Glendinning 17.66, 1; Tian Greig 17.74, 2; Harrison Clayton-Smith 19.15, 3.G9 (-0.3), Atareta Durie 16.08, 1; Ashleigh Gunn 16.33, 2; Abbey Dodds 17.61, 3.B9, Tai O’Callaghan 15.94, 1 Aden Porritt; 16.31, 2; Tamati Durie 16.50, 3.G10 (-0.5), Freya Partridge-Moore 17.87, 1; Milly Isaac 17.96, 2.B10 (+0.2), Mitchell Rix 15.25, 1; Michael Richmond 15.89, 2; Harry Urbahn 16.25, 3.G11 (-0.7m/s), Monique Whiteman 15.44, 1; Caitlin Huria 15.54, 2; Tulin Pritchard 16.17, 3.B11, Logan Leota 16.58, 1; Noah Lloyd 16.68, 2.G12 (+0.3), Jessie Auckram 14.71, 1; Anna Hartley 15.31, 2; Courtney Walsh 15.56, 3.B12 (-0.5), Harrison Porritt 14.76, 1; Sean Houlahan 15.57, 2; Jacob Taylor 15.91, 3.B12-13 (-1.4), Shaka Riddell 9.52, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 10.12, 2; 10.85, 3.G13 (+2.4), Courtney Story 14.80, 1; Nina Hearn 14.95, 2; Annie Clark 14.99, 3.B14-16 (+0.3), Edward Fairclough 12.85, 1; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 12.87, 2; Quentin Roberts 13.12, 3.Open Women A (-1.6), Stacey Gunn 13.63, 1; Vanessa Story 13.89, 2; Stephanie Dickins 14.05, 3; Katie Neumann 14.48, 4; Georgia Whiteman 14.59, 5; Hannah Tichbon 14.94, 6.Open Women B (+3.0), Ariana Blackwood 15.02, 1; Charlotte Cook 15.42, 2; Amy Chamberlain 15.83, 3.Open Men (+0.1), Zac Topping 10.99, 1; Damein Wilson 12.26, 2; Hayden Robinson 12.35, 3; Thomas Brookie 12.37, 4; No name 12.54, 5; Joshua Baan 13.55, 6.

300m:

G7, Kimberley Walsh 61.71s, 1; Hannah Huria 68.13, 2; Georgie Furnell 69.62, 3.B7, Luke Harris 67.66, 1; Henry Isaac 80.25, 2.G8, Emma Bedford 62.98, 1; Jessica Leota 64.48, 2; Meg Stevenson, 3. B8, Reuben Houlahan 68.16, 1; Kaden Lind 73.05, 2; Greg Austin 80.65, 3.G9, Ashleigh Gunn 55.87, 1; Atareta Durie 59.97, 2; Abbey Dodds 62.66, 3.B9, Aden Porritt 61.46, 1; Bradyn Popow 62.68, 2; Mirsab Rizvi 75.60, 3.G10, Freya Partridge-Moore 64.19, 1; Milly Isaac 64.54, 2.B10, Mitchell Rix 55.88, 1; Michael Richmond 58.17, 2; Ryan Gleeson 64.71, 3.G11, Monique Whiteman 52.09, 1; Tulin Pritchard 52.96, 2; Caitlin Huria 53.50, 3.B11, Logan Leota 58.26, 1; Noah Lloyd 61.56, 2.G12, Jessie Auckram 51.78, 1; Courtney Walsh 52.90, 2; Stacey Gunn 59.26, 3.B12-13, Harrison Porritt 45.35, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 10.12, 2; Shaka Riddell 51.44, 3.G13, Courtney Story 52.02, 1; Melissa Blackwood 54.17, 2; Kelly Siggs 57.35, 3.B14-16, Damein Wilson 40.96, 1; Edward Fairclough 42.13, 2; Jacob Aomarere-Poole 42.46, 3; Quentin Roberts 45.29, 4.Open Women, Stephanie Dickins 44.31, 1; Vanessa Story 45.04, 2; Ariana Blackwood 47.85, 3; Amy Chamberlain 50.74, 4.Open Men, Zac Topping 37.13, 1; Hayden Robinson 39.75, 2; Ben Langton-Burnell 41.43, 3; No name 41.95, 4.

600m:

G10 & Under, Ashleigh Gunn 2 min 12.00s, 1; Nicole Whiteman 2:35.21, 2; Jessica Leota 2:38.85, 3; Kylah Gunn 2:39.63, 4; Emma Bedford 2:40.56, 5.B10 & Under, Bradyn Popow 2:28.39, 1.G11, Monique Whiteman 2:07.93, 1; Stacey Gunn 2:11.44, 2; Caitlin Huria 2:14.74, 3.B11-12, Harrison Porritt 1:55.42, 1; Logan Leota 2:12.75, 2.Open Women, Diana Solis 1:44.85, 1; Holly Fairclough 1:51.74, 2; Amy Chamberlain 2:00.88, 3.Open Men, Josh Curry 1:33.24, 1; Callum McConachy 1:34.53, 2.

3000m:

B11, Noah Macdermid 10 min 47.74s, 1.Open Women, Gemma Cartwright 10:37.20, 1; Elizabeth Stannard 11:12.93, 2.Masters Men, Robert Dabb 11:32.67, 1.

5000m:

Open Women, Kara Macdermid 16 min 40.93s, 1; Grace Burmeister 19:31.59, 2.Open Men, David Lovelock 15:36.81, 1; Andrew Davenport 16:23.85, 2; Jake Jackson-Grammar 16:29.43, 3; Liam Woolford 16:29.93, 4; Paul Macdermid 16:42.28, 5; Ross Rainham 17:22.39, 6; Adam Fairclough 18:03.04, 7.

300m Hurdles:

Mixed, Hannah Tichbon 53.39s, 1; Kylie Tarrant-Moore 71.14, 2; Bradyn Popow 73.83, 3. Open Men, Damein Wilson 48.36, 1; Daniel Churchill 49.01, 2.

400m Hurdles:

Open Men, Callum McConachy 65.76s, 1.

Shot Put:

G10 (2kg), Freya Partridge-Moore 4.58m, 1; Milly Isaac 3.72, 2.B10 (2kg), Michael Richmond 6.55, 1; Ryan Gleeson 6.25, 2; Cameron Mabey 6.20, 3.G11 (2kg), Tulin Pritchard 7.43, 1; Monique Whiteman 6.78, 2; Maia Takitimu 6.41, 3.B11 (3kg), Wipere Takitimu 9.09, 1; Tama Durie 7.17, 2; Logan Leota 6.60, 3.G12 (3kg), Stacey Gunn 6.77, 1; Anna Hartley 6.35, 2; Sidney Gilchrist 6.22, 3.B12 (3kg), Shaka Riddell 9.74, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 9.16, 2; Jacob Taylor 5.19, 3.

Hammer:

G13 (3kg), Kelly Siggs 13.00m, 1.Open Men (7.26kg), Callum McConachy 31.46, 1.

Discus (all 500gm):

G7, Kimberley Walsh 7.60m, 1; Hannah Huria 5.95, 2; Keira Chaffe 5.37, 3. B7, Zac Graham 10.39, 1; Luke Harris 9.14, 2; Arje Beveridge 9.05, 3.G8, Emma Bedford 10.98, 1; Jodie Yorwath 9.50, 2; Jessica Leota 8.86, 3.B8, Jayden Glendinning 11.20, 1; Harrison Clayton-Smith 5.97, 2.G9, Ashleigh Gunn 12.27, 1; Atareta Durie 10.40, 2; Nicole Whiteman & Kyla Gilshnan 9.38, 3=.B9, Bradyn Popow 14.63, 1; Aden Porritt 14.31, 2; Hael Pritchard 14.14, 3.

Javelin:

G13, Kylie Tarrant-Moore 17.87m, 1; Melissa Blackwood 17.39, 2.M16 (700gm), Ian Burmeister 30.55, 1.Open Women (600gm), Stacey Gunn 30.58, 1; Ariana Blackwood 26.45, 2; Stephanie Dickins 21.59, 3.Open Men (800gm), Ben Langton-Burnell 65.95, 1; Zac Topping 41.49, 2.

Long Jump:

G13, Nina Hearn 4.21m, 1; Kylie Tarrant-Moore 3.96, 2; Grace Burmeister 3.52, 3.B13, Shaka Riddell 5.05, 1; Kahurangi Devonshire 3.08, 2.G14, Georgia Whiteman 4.13, 1; Casey-Lee Cranston 3.01, 2.W19, Stacey Gunn 4.71, 1; Hannah Tichbon 4.26, 2; Stephanie Dickins 4.01, 3.Open Men, Zac Topping 5.74, 1; Ben Langton-Burnell 5.34, 2.

Massey Track Records

Kimberley Walsh G7300 metres61.71s

Kara MacdermidUnder 17-Open Women5000 metres16 minutes 40.93 seconds

Jake Jackson-GrammarUnder 17 Men5000 metres16 minutes 29.43 seconds