Club Night Results 16 Feb 2016

Posted on March 24, 2016

Club Night 16 PNAHC Feb 16

60m

G7 1.Samantha Greenwood 10.83 2. Stella Groube 11.02 3. Libby Harris 11.67 B7 1.William Rolfe 10.93 2. Alex Gordon 10.95 3. Justin Cunningham 11.11 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.51 2. Jaime Taunoa 10.61 3. Anika Moleta 10.74 B8 1. Lachie Dale 10.01 2. Ciaran Mace 10.43 3. Ethan Apelu 11.27 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 10.01 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.40 3. Brianna Gorrie 10.41 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 10.11 2. Cooper Furnell 10.35 3. Harry Gordon 11.16 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 9.66 2. Georgie Furnell 9.77 3. Jayde Rolfe 10.01 B10 1. Luke Harris 10.08 2. Jaden Savill 10.90 3. Sam Moleta 11.10 G11 1. Sophie Williams 9.00 2. Alice Meta 9.91 3. Maraea Graham 10.05 B11 1. Angus Lyver 9.46 2. Rian Lyver 9.96 3. Jack Gordon 10.14 G12 1. Emma Leader 8.89 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.45 3. Nia Feaunati 9.62 YM 1. Aiden Smith 7.51 2. Brett Hooper 7.64 3. Aden Porritt 9.12 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.49 2. Lydia Bamford 8.59 3. Monique Whiteman 8.62 MW 1. Dale McMillan 9.79 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.31 2. Andy Kruy 7.47

100m

G7 Heat 1 1.Juliet McKinley 17.78 2. Victoria Gorrie 19.47 3. Natalie Jackson 20.39 Heat2 1.Samantha greenwood 17.66 2. Stella Groube 18.05 3. Libby Harris 19.24 B7 1. Alex Gordon 18.56 2. William Rolfe 18.61 3. Justin Cunningham 19.91 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 17.01 2. Jaime Taunoa 17.52 3. Anika Moleta 17.56 B8 1. Lachie Dale 17.23 2. Ciaran Mace 18.41 3. Ethan Apelu 18.77 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 16.67 2. Brianna Gorrie 17.13 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 17.21 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 16.68 2. cooper Furnell 17.43 G10 1. Monique Gorrie 16.01 2. Georgie Furnell 16.20 3. Jayde Rolfe 16.60 B10 1. Luke Harris 16.64 2. Sam Moleta 18.74 G11 1. Sophie Williams 14.76 2. Alice Meta 15.67 3. Maraea Graham 16.22 B12 1. Aden Porritt 14.47 2. Angus Lyver 14.50 3. Sean Street 15.90 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 15.75 2. Nia Feaunati 15.95 3. Alevya Skerrett 16.25 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 13.74 2. Courtney Walsh 13.94 3. Monique Whiteman 14.09 MW 1. Dale McMillan 15.90 SM 1. Zac Topping 11.60 2. Jordan Peters 11.66 3. Aiden Smith 11.91

300m

G7 1. Stella Groube 61.39 2. Juliet McKinley 64.62 3. Victoria Gorrie 66.91 B7 1. Alex gordon 62.29 2. William Rolfe 65.80 3. Justin Cunningham 69.73 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 57.84 2. Anika Moleta 60.16 3. Jaime Taunoa 60.71 B8 1. Lachie Dale 55.81 2. Valentino Canterna 64.85 3. Stanley Pettengill 66.84 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 56.63 2. Kylah Gunn 57.09 3. Brianna Gorrie 62.58 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 54.86 2. Jayde Rolfe 60.30 B12 1. Luke Harris 51.22 2. Sean Street 53.02 3. Jack Gordon 53.52 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 51.52 2. Alice Meta 52.88 3. Nia Feaunati 56.90 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 44.21 2. Ariana Blackwood 45.05 3. Emma Leader 46.24 SM 1. Scott Burch 34.67 2. Zac Topping 35.54 3. Jordan Peters 36.47

600m

YM 1. Harrison Porritt 1 29.72 2. Liam Wall 1 46.79 3. Aden Porritt 1 49.48 G12 1. Kimberley Walsh 1 54.05 2. Nicole Whiteman 2 01.00

1000m

YW 1. Frances Allen 3 17.31 2. Ashleigh Gunn 3 23.58 3. Molley Hartley 3 29.62

3000m

SM 1. Andrew Davenport 10 07.20 2. Ethan Gillespie 10 45.64 SW 1. Jane Lennox 10 38.82 2. Caitlyn Alabaster 11 40.37

Long Jump

SW 1. Pavinee Watson 5.00m 2. Stacey Gunn 4.56m YW 1. Lydia Bamford 4.94m 2. Courtney Walsh 4.59m 3. Georgia Whiteman 4.34m G14 1. Frances Allen 4.50m 2. Monique Whiteman 4.33m 3. Ranae Savill 3.35m

Discus

G7 1. Juliet McKinley 8.19m 2. Samantha Greenwood 6.52m 3. Libby Harris 6.47m B7 1. Justin Cunningham 6.98m G8 1.Hannah Cadzow 13.76m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 11.76m 3. Anika Moleta 7.72m B8 1. Ethan Apelu 11.55m 2. Ciaran Mace 11.40m 3. Stanley Pettengill 8.80m G8 1. Maraea Coleman 14.06m 2. Kylah Gunn 13.31m 3. Lilly Meta 13.12m

Shot

G10 1. Monique Gorrie 6.50m 2. Georgie Furnell 6.32m B10 1. Luke Harris 7.49m 2. Sam Moleta 4.45m 3. Jaden Savill 4.38m G11 1. Maraea Graham 9.38m 2. Dahiis Oxenham 6.97m 3. Jordyn Archibald 4.32m B 11 1. Angus Lyver 7.93m 2. Rian Lyver 7.55m 3. Jack Gordon 7.04m G12 1.Emma Leader 7.17m 2. Nicole Whiteman 6.40m 3. Courtney Trow 5.99m B12 1. Mirsab Rizvi 6.82m

Athletics Manawatu Wanganui Championships Feb 16

400mH

SM 1. Liam Woolford PNAHC 67.78

5000m

SM 1. David Lovelock PNAHC15 40.95 2. Niam Macdonald Moa 16 14.69 3. Adam Fairclough PNAHC 16 29.694. Ben Wall Ash 16 45.96 5. Bradyn Popow PNAHC 21 33.38 6. Lance Gray PNAHC 22 18.60 SW 1. Tessa Webb Moa 17 48.17 2. Sian Cass 22 50.74

300mH

YW 1. Courtney Walsh PNAHC 50.40 2. Georgia Whiteman PNAHC 52.12 3. Sophie Redmayne Wang 52.82YM 1. Harrison Porritt PNAHC 44.53

Hammer

YM 1. Jack Beatson Fldg 41.59m JW 1. Palu Fia PNAHC 43.81m YW 1. Georgia Cole PNAHC 36.46m 2. Jazmine Phillips Wang 33.38m 3. Aria Preston PNAHC 25.70m

Javelin

SW1. Ariana Blackwood Scot 33.28m 2. Stacey Gunn PNAHC 29.64m 3. Vanessa Story PNAHC 12.33m