Club Night Results 15 Mar 2016

Posted on March 24, 2016

Club Night 20 PNAHC Mar 15

60m

G7 1. Samantha Greenwood 10.77 2. Victoria Gorrie 11.65 3. Libby Harris 11.67 B7 1. Justin Cunningham 10.91 2. Judd Christensen 11.74 3. Jack Pettengill 12.54 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.30 2. Anika Moleta 10.38 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.77 B8 1. Lachie Dale 10.72 2. Stanley Pettengill 11.87 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 10.17 2. Cooper Furnell 10.43 G 11 1. Georgie Furnell 9.64 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 9.91 B10 1. Luke Harris 10.21 2. Sam Moleta 11.11 B11 1. Angus Lyver 9.62 2. Rian Lyver 10.06 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 9.44 2. Nia Feaunati 9.69 3. Aleyva Skerrett 9.93 G14 1. Kyra Tikitiki 8.86 2. Frances Allen 9.13 3. Isobelle OConnor 9.82 SW 1. Lydia Bamford 8.59 2. Pavinee Watson 8.70 3. Ariana Blackwood 8.99 MW 1. Dale McMillan 9.68 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.39 2. Aiden Smith 7.68 3. Liam Woolford 8.81

100m

G7 1. Samantha Greenwood 19.10 2. Victoria Gorrie 19.59 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 19.84 B7 1. Justin Cunningham 18.41 2. Judd Christensen 20.01 3. Jack Pettengill 21.93 G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.30 2. Anika Moleta 10.38 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 10.77 B8 1. Lachie Dale 18.41 2. Stanley Pettengill 20.30 G9 1. Maraea Coleman 16.74 2. Kylah Gunn 17.86 B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 16.47 2. cooper Furnell 17.06 G11 1. Georgie Furnell 15.80 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 17.11 B12 1. Angus Lyver 15.32 2. Luke Harris 15.73 Rian Lyver 15.80 G12 1. Nicole Whiteman 2. Nia Feaunati 3. Alevya Skerrett G14 1. Monique Whiteman 13.90 2. Kyra Tikitiki 14.12 3. Frances Allen 14.47 SW 1. Courtney Walsh 13.70 2. Lydia Bamford 13.71 3. Georgia Whiteman 13.96 MW 1. Dale McMillan 15.79 SM 1. Zac Topping 11.19 2. Jordan Peters 11.66 3. Quin Hartley 11.82

400m

G10 and Under 1.Georgie Furnell 76.38 2. Maraea coleman 80.65 3. Hannah Cadzow 86.52 B11 and Under 1. Angus Lyver 72.59 2.Lachie Dale 75.86 3. Cooper Furnell 76.31 G12 1. Emma Leader 68.66 2. Nicole Whiteman 75.56 3. India Stewart Wither 78.56 B12 1. Rian Lyver 83.43 2. Mirsab Rizvi 107.91 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 62.70 2. Georgia Whiteman 63.86 3. Frances Allen 65.59 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 55.19 MW 1. Vanessa Story 62.61

1500m

SM 1. David Lovelock 4 23.26 2. Liam Woolford 4 28.18 3. Finn Stewart Wither 4 32.12 SW 1. Tessa Webb 4 44.89 2. Mellissa Black 5 23.44 3. Ashleigh Gunn 5 49.45 MM 1. Lance Gray 5 13.50 MW 1. Sian Cass 6 06.78

High Jump

G10 1. Georgie Furnell 1.15m B10 1. Luke Harris 1.10m 2. Sam Moleta 1.00m G12 1. Emma Leader 1.35m 2= Ashleigh Gunn 1.25m Courtney Trow 1.25m B12 1. Angus Lyver 1.40m

Discus

B12 1.Mirsab Rizvi 17.53m 2. Lawrence Lueng Wai 17.19m

Triple Jump

SM 1. Jordan Peters 13.48m SW 1. Lydia Bamford 10.30m 2. Frances Allen 9.70m 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.37m

Shot

B12 1. Lawrence Leung Wai 8.29m 2. Mirsab Rizvi 6.20m SM 1. Jordan Peters 11.42m 2. Liam Woolford 8.63m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 10.66m 2. Pavinee Watson 6.20m W20 1. Palu Fia 12.23m W18 1. Aria Preston 9.81m W16 1. Monique Whiteman 9.33m

Long Jump

G7 1. Victoria Gorrie 2.69m 2.= Samantha Greenwood and Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 2.64m B7 1. Judd Christianson 3.04m 2. Justin Cunningham 2.73m 3. Jack Pettengill 2.43m G8 1. Hannah Cadzow 3.27m 2. Eden Rolfe 3.24m 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 3.04m B8 1. Lachie Dale 3.45m 2. Stanley Pettengill 2.66m G9 1. Maraea Coleman 3.62m 2. Kylah Gunn 3.30m B9 1. Johnny Rouxel 3.47m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.46m