Club Night Results 14 February 2017

Posted on February 16, 2017

Club Night 17 PNAHC 14/02/17

60m

G7 Heat1. Charlyse Harvey 11.63 2. Lucy Cadzow 11.99 3. Latai Siu 12.04 Heat 2 1. Khloe Hutton 11.49 2. Alyssia Haami 11.80 3. Lucia Hodgson 11.82 B7 Heat 1 1. Mitchell Peters 11.28 2. Gesandu Samarasekara 11.37 3. Ronon Lawton 12.02 Heat 2 1. Hadley James 10.79 2. Cullen Hewitt 10.89 3. Cooper Davey 10.89 G8 Heat 1 1. Stella Groube 9.92 2. Julliette McKinlay 10.11 3= Cadee Hampson and Tayler Trow 10.32 Heat 2 1. Sam Greenwood 9.87 2. Maia Paul 10.33 3. Libby Harris 10.70 B8 1. William Rolfe 10.12 2. Justin Cunningham 10.77 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 9.96 2. Hayley Cornwall 10.04 3. Anika Molesta 10.30 B9 1. Lachie Dale 9.51 2. Ciaran Mace 9.76 3. Al Bara Al Sakkaf 10.31 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 9.85 2. Brianna Gorrie 9.99 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.37 B10 1. Alex Willis 9.52 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.63 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 9.28 2. Georgie Furnell 9.48 3. Jayde Rolfe 9.98 B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 9.11 2. Luke Harris 9.91 BU14 1. Aden Porritt 9.13 2. Jayden Glendinning 10.11 3. Hamish Hook 10.26 G14. Leah Powick 8.88 2. Sam MacKinder 8.99 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.27 2. Kyra Tikitiki 8.50 3. Sophie Williams 8.59 M18 1. Reuben Brown 7.68 2. VJ Tauli 7.79 3. Mark Seumanu 8.01 SM 1. Zac Topping 2. Bernard Wagener 3. Andy Kruy

100m

G7 Heat 1 1. Charlyse Harvey 18.98 2. Latai Siu 19.51 3. Alyssia Haami 19.55 Heat 2 1. Khloe Hutton 18.79 2. Lucia Hodgson 19.90 3. Lucy Cadzow 20.22 B7 Heat 1 1. Gesandu Samarasekara 19.11 2. Ronon Lawton 19.68 3. Cooper Davey 20.29 Heat 2 1. Hadley James 17.93 2. Cullen Hewitt 18.55 3. Mitchell Peters 19.38 G8 Heat 1 1. Stella Groube 16.76 2. Tayler Trow 17.20 3. Maia Paul 17.20 Heat 2 1. Sam Greenwood 15.94 2. Juliette McKinlay 16.70 3. Cadee Hampson  16.80 B8 1. William Rolfe 16.85 2. Justin Cunningham 18.03 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 16.25 2. Hayley Cornwall 16.29 3. Vala Lawton 16.85 B9 1. Lachie Dale 15.76 2. Ciaran Mace 15.92 3. Al Bara Al Sakkaf 17.39 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 16.10 2. Kylah Gunn 16.50 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 16.56 B10 1. Alex Willis 15.32 2. Johnny Rouxel 15.56 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 14.94 2. Georgie Furnell 15.49 3. Jayde Rolfe 16.73 B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 14.88 2. Luke Harris 16.35 B12 1. Angus Lyver 13.96 2. Rian Lyver 14.38 3. Jayden Glendinning 16.70 B13 1. Aden Porritt 15.26 2. Harrisson Hook 19.33 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 13.36 2. Kyra Tikitiki 13.54 3. Lydia Bamford 13.73 M18 1. VJ Tauli 12.67 2. Rief Dawson 12.76 SM A 1. Zac Topping 11.24 2. Bernard Wagener 11.75 3. Brayden Grant 11.90 B 1. Andy Kruy 12.06 2. Jordan Peters 12.08 3. Matt Field 12.24

300m

G7 1. Khloe Hutton 66.57 2. Lucia Hodgson 69.58 3. Lucy Cadzow 72.42 B7 1. Hadley James 61.33 2. Mitchell Peters 66.81 3. Romon Lawton 68.44 G8 1. Cadee Hampson 56.60 2. Stella Groube 57.05 3. Maia Paul 58.78 B8 1. William Rolfe 56.14 2. Justin Cunningham 62.82 G9 1. Hayley Cornwall 53.32 2. Hannah Cadzow 54.04 3. Vala Lawton 58.50 B9 1. Lachie Dale 55.38 2. Al Bara Al Sakkaf 58.66 3. Charlie Hook 61.34 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 54.44 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 56.03 3. Jessie Coxon 61.73 B10 1. Forbes Kennedy 48.83 2. Johnny Rouxel 52.35 G13 1. Emma Leader 45.49 2. Leah Powick 46.02 3. Monique Gorrie 46.78 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 45.70 2. Pavinee Watson 46.26 3. Sam MacKinder 47.43 M18 1. Mark Seumanu 39.17 2. Rief Dawson 39.75 3. Aiden Smith 39.81 SM 1. Brayden Grant 36.19 2. Jordan Peters 37.94 3. Matt Field 40.26

600m

SM 1. Quin Hartley 1 23.21 2. Al Bara Al Sakkaf 2 04.60 3. Lachie Dale 2 08.78 SW 1. Nicole Whiteman 2 03.10 2. Georgie Furnell 2 15.29

1000m Walk

Boys 1. Alex Willis 6 36.86 Girls 1. Maggie Cadzow 7 24.80

1000m

SM 1. Benjamin Wall 2 39.25 2. Alexander Hall 2 39.50 3. Andrew Davenport 2 52.65 SW 1. Frances Allen 3 26.34 2. Genevieve Bell 4 01.32

3000m

SW 1. Ashliegh Gunn 11 30.11 2. Kylah Gunn 12 34.33

5000m

W18 1. Tessa Webb 17 57.83 2. India Stewart Wither 19 58.29

300mH

W16Ashleigh Gunn 61.96 2. Courtney Trow 62.08 3. Genevieve Bell 62.37

Shot

G10 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 7.25m 2. Oceania Hadfield 6.23m 3. Kylah Gunn 5.76m B10 1. Alex Willis 7.75m G11 1. Monique Gorrie 7.84m 2. Georgie Furnell 7.32m 3. Jayde Rolfe 6.20m B11 1. Luke Harris 7.30m 2. Forbes Kennedy 6.14m B12 1. Rian Lyver 10.28m 2. Angus Lyver 9.94m 3. Jayden Glendinning 7.31m

Discus

G7 1. Khloe Hutton 10.14m 2. Bridie Shattock 9.05m 3. Charlyse Hutton 8.10m B7 1. Hadley James 15.05m 2. Gesandu Samarasekara 10.90m 3. Aiden Mace 10.10m G8 1.Samantha Greenwood 12.86m 2. Julliette MacKinlay 12.45m 3. Tayler Trow 12.10m G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 14.28m 2. Hayley Cornwall 12.31m 3. Anika Moletta 11.90m

Long Jump

G13 1. Emma Leader 4.68m 2. Nicole Whiteman 3.92m G14 1. Sam MacKinder 4.33m 2. Jessie Falloon 4.24m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 5.12m 2. Pavinee Watson 5.00m 3. Lydia Bamford 4.81m B13 1. Aden Porritt 4.09m 2. Harrison Hook 2.97m B14 1. VJ Tauli 5.07m B16 1. Reuben Brown 6.60m 2. Mark Seumanu 5.53m SM 1. Jordan Peters 6.20m 2. Matt Field 5.71m