Club Night Results 12 March 2013

Posted on March 18, 2013

March 12 PNAHC

60m

G7 1. Georgie Furnell 10.33 2. Jayden Rolfe 10.78 3. Cathryn Cage 11.94 B7 1. Luke Harris 10.34 2. Arje Beveridge 10.683. Cooper Furnell 11.11 G8 1. Hine Durie 10.18 2. Ashleigh Gunn 10.29 3. Kirihautu Durie 10.35 B8 1. Levi Holman 10.21 2. Jayden Glendinning 10.65 B9 1. Aiden Porritt 9.67 2. Tamati Durie 9.73 3. Bradyn Popow 10.35 G11 1. Frances Allen 9.43 2. Caelen Allen 9.51 3. Phoenix Reid B11 9.60 1. Mitchell Rix 9.31 2. Michael Richmond 10.05 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 8.96 2. Logan Leota 10.25 G12 1. Jess Gleeson 9.62 2. Ramundhi Samarasekara 9.80 3. Emily Fairclough 9.95 B13 1. Quentin Roberts 8.19 2. Niwa Wilson 8.953. Jacob Amorere Poole 9.18 SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 8.57 2. Vanessa Story 8.59 3. Diana Solis 8.99 SM 1. Andy Kruy 7.042. Zac Topping 7.05 3. Damien Wilson 7.69

100m

G7 1. Georgie Furnell 16.89 2. Jayda Rolfe 17.54 3. Cathryn Cage 19.81 B7 1. Luke Harris 17.10 2. Arje Beveridge 18.32 3. Cooper Furnell 18.70 G8 1. Jess Leota 2. Emma Bedford B8 1. Levi Holman 16.47 2. Nicole Whitemann 17.06 3. Jayden Glendinning 17.45 G9 1. Aden Porritt 15.96 2. Tamati Durie 16.72 3. Bradyn Popow 17.12 B10 1. Mitchell Rix 15.94 2. Michael Richmond 15.96 G11 1.Monique Whiteman 15.27 2. Frances Allen 16.96 3. Caelen Allen G12 1. Nina Hearn 14.14 2. Rebecca Ye 14.33 3. Kylie Moore 15.33 B13 1. Niwa Wilson 14.16 2. Matt Chamberlain 14.45 3. Jackson Scully 15.75 SW 1. Diana Solis 14.10 2. Georgia Whiteman 14.91 3. Amy Chamberlain 15.69 SM 1. Andy Kruy 10.89 2. Zac Topping 11.04 3. Scott Burch 11.39

400m

G10 and Under 1. Ashleigh Gunn 82.02 2. Nicole Whiteman 83.93 3. Georgie Furnell 84.14 B10 and Under 1.Michael Richmond 73.73 2. Braedyn Popow 76.10 3. Luke Harris 83.65 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 71.59 2. Frances Allen 73.11 3. Caelen Allen 73.75 SM 1. Zac Topping 50.16 2. Scott Burch 50.84 3. Damien Wilson 54.69 SM 1. Vanessa Story 61.30 2. Holly Fairclough 66.08 3. Amy Chamberlain 67.56

1500m

U11 1. Braedyn Popow 6 06.17 2. Nicole Whiteman 7 08.51 3. Emma Bedford 7 43.22 SM 1. David Lovelock 4 12.11 2. Andrew Davenport 4 16.55 3. Jake Jackson Grammer 4 22.28SW 1. Melissa Beeler 4 49.73 2. Georgia Black 5 04.72 3. Monica Burnard 5 20.97

300mH

1. Ayden Partridge Long 51.20 2. Damien Wilson 52.55 3. Georgia Whiteman 52.66

High Jump

G11 1. Monique Whiteman 1.22m 2. Phoenix Reid 1.13m 3. Frances Allen 1.10m G12 1. Ramudhi Samarasekara 1.37m 2. Jessica Gleeson 1.16m 3. Stacey Gunn 1.13m G13 1. Kylie Moore 1.43m G14 1. Georgia Whiteman 1.34m B10 1. Mitchell Rix 1.31m 2. Michael Richmond 1.10m B11 1. Logan Leota 1.19m B12 1. Jackson Scully 1.34m B13 1. Tyler Syme 1.43m

Triple Jump

SM 1. Jordan Peters 12.95m 2. Ben Langton Burnell 12.11m 3. Harrison Porritt 9.22m SW 1. Rebecca Ye 9.24m 2. Kylie Tarrant Moore 7.89m

Shot

SM 1. Callum McConachy 10.92m M18 1. Josh Hearn 13.19m 2. Jackson Scully 9.45mB13 1. Dion McErlean 10.33m 2. Issaiah Briggs 9.83m 3. Tyler Syme 8.77m W18 1. Ashleigh Exeter 8.48m 2. Mary ONeill 7.88m G14 1. Elisha Byrne 10.60m SW 1. Vanessa Story 8.02m G13 1. Nina Hearn 7.82m

Discus

B10 1. Michael Richmond 19.10m 2. Mitchell Rix 14.17m G11 1. Phoenix Reid 15.49m 2. Monique Whiteman 14.00m 3. Frances Allen 11.44m G12 1. Stacey Gunn 18.00m B13 1. Issiah Briggs 28.67m 2. Dion McElean 25.93m 3. Tyler Syme 16.91m W18 1. Mary ONeill 18.16m M18 1. Jackson Scully 16.21m

Long Jump G7 1. Georgie Furnell 3.26m 2. Jayde Rolfe 2.49m 3. Cathryn Cage 2.27m G8 1. Jessica Leota 2.79m G9 1. Ashleigh Gunn 3.13m 2. Nicole Whiteman 2.96m 3. Kirihautu Durie 2.92m B7 1. Luke Harris 3.01m 2. Arje Beveridge 2.93m 3. Cooper Furnell 2.63m B8 1. Jayden Glendinning 3.23m 2. Levi Holman 3.04m 3. Kadar Partridge Moore 2.69m B9 1. Aiden Porritt 3.22m 2. Braedyn Popow 3.16m 3. Mirisab Rizvi 2.98m