Club Night Results 11 Oct 2016

Posted on October 14, 2016

Club Night 2 11/10/16 PN

60m

G7 Heat 1 1. Chloe Hutton 11.64 2. Elise Friednel 12.30 3. Lucia Hodgson 12.38 Heat2 1. Neve Robertson 12.90 2. Lucy Cadzow 13.21 3. Xnedra McConachy 13.42B7 1. Gesandu 11.92 2. Mitchell Peters 12.49 3. Ronon Lawton 12.67 G8 Heat 1 1. Juliet McKinlay 10.09 2. Samantha Greenwood 10.36 3. Maia Paul 10.72 Heat2 1. Stella Grube 10.43 2. Cadee Hampson 10.99 3. Tayler Trow 11.11 B8 1. William Rolfe 10.38 2. Brooklyn Cox 10.89 3. Lucas Tayler 11.00 G9 1. Vala Lawton 9.98 2. Hayley Cornwall 10.23 3. Hannah Cadzow 10.30 B9 1. Ciaran Mace 10.05 2. Jack Ellison 10.43 3. Charlie Hook 10.50 G10 Heat1 1. Maraea Coleman 9.85 2. Bethany Sellwood 10.64 3. Amber Trow 10.81 Heat2 1. Brianna Gorrie 10.08 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.51 3. Jessie Coxon 10.92 B10 1.Alex willis 9.70 2. Johnny Rouxel 9.76 3. Cooper Furnell 9.98 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 9.20 2. Kimberley Walsh 9.35 3. Jayde Rolfe 9.48 B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 9.60 2. Tyler Hodgson 10.02 3. Tobias Chapman 11.57 G12 1. Sophie Williams 9.22 2. Natalie Kendall 9.73 3. Alice Meta 9.81 B12 1. Rian Lyver 9.47 2. Lucas Brown 9.47 3. Oscar Hodgson 10.95 G13 Heat1 1. Atareta Durie 8.81 2. =Nicole Whiteman 9.40 2= Sam Mackinder 9.40 Heat 2 1. Emma Leader 8.83 2. Sophie Roberts 9.96 3. Courtney Trow 9.99 B13 1. Aden Porritt 9.14 2. Harrison Hook 9.92 3. Bradyn Taylor 10.33 G14 Heat 1 1. Caitlyn Leach 8.98 2. Paige Hewitt 9.83 3. Millie Bleackley 9.86 Heat 2 Monique Whiteman 8.57 2. Leah Holmes Atkins 8.67 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.83 U18M 1. Aiden Smith 7.80 2. Matthew OLeary 7.94 3. Reuben Brown 8.07 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 8.78 2. Vanessa Story 8.87 3. Ariana Blackwood 9.00 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.18 2. Hayden Robinson 8.09 3.Liam Woolford 9.06

200m

G7 Heat 1 1. Khloe Hutton 41.63 2. Elise Friednick 43.30 3. Bridie Shattock 46.06 Heat 2 1. Charlyse Harvey 44.70 2. Neve Robertson 44.74 3. Lucy Cadzow 44.82 B7 1.Gesandu 42.11 2. Mitchell Peters 43.59 3. Ronon Lawton 48.47 G8 Heat 1 1. Maia Paul 39.20 2. Juliet McKinlay 39.40 3. Stella Groube 39.60 Heat 2 1. Samantha Greenwood 36.02 2. Cadee Hampson 36.44 3. Tayla Campbell 39.31 B8 1. William Rolfe 36.16 2. Brooklyn Cox 38.30 3. Lucas Taylor 39.86 G9 1. Hayley Cornwall 34.14 2. Vala Lawton 34.81 3. Hannah Cadzow 35.20 B9 1. Lachie Dale 34.95 2. Ciaran Mace 35.61 3. Jack Ellison 36.41 G10 1. Maraea Coleman 34.60 2. Jessie Coxon 36.52 3 Lucy McLean 38.71 B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 32.95 2. Alex Willis 33.68 3. Te Waharoa Lewis 34.03 G11 1. Monique Gorrie 31.82 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 36.50 B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 31.43 2. Tyler Hodson 33.24 3. Tobias Chapman 38.78 G12 1. Alice Meta 31.46 2. Sophie Williams 31.52 3. Sarah Murphy 31.67 B12 1. Rian Lyver 32.41 2. Lucas Brown 38.59 3. Oscar Hodgson 41.99 G13 1. Emma Leader 28.92 2. Nicole Whiteman 31.92 3. India Stewart Withers 34.14 B13 1. Aden Porritt 32.48 2. Harrison Hook 35.77 3. Brayden Taylor 36.41 G14 Heat 1 1. Atareta Durie 28.98 2. Sam Mackinder 30.59 3. Caitlyn Leach 31.38  Heat 2 1. Monique Gorrie 28.79 2. Kyra Tikitiki 29.46 3. Leah Holmes Atkins 29.60 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 28.08 2. Ariana Blackwood 28.85 3. Dale McMillan 34.30 U18M 1. Matthew OLeary 25.16 2. Mark Seumanu 25.25 3. Aiden Smith 25.49 SM 1. Zac Topping 22.84 2. Hayden Robinson 25.68 3. Tom Stringer 26.30 MW 1. Vanessa Story 28.36

800m

G10 and Under 1.Hayley Cornwall 2 55.98 2.Kylah Gunn 3 00.94 3. Maraea Coleman 3 04.45 B10 and Under 1. Cooper Furnell 2 58.21 2. Carlo Hodgson 3 08.81 3. Charlie Hook 3 11.74 G11 1. Kimberley Walsh 2 46.73 2. Monique Gorrie 2 50.14 3. Jayde Rolfe 2 59.93 BU13 1. Liam Wall 2 23.59 2. Aden Porritt 2 40.48 3. Tyler Hodgson 2 53.47 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 2 29.74 2. Ashleigh Gunn 2 33.25 3. Sam Mackinder 2 48.87 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 2 05.68 2. Kurtis Goullet 2 09.51 3. Braden Grant 2 11.80 MM 1. Adrian Maquet 2 20.09 2. Lance Gray 2 30.58

1000m

SM 1. Finn Stewart Withers 3 01.83 2. Rob Dabb 3 35.84 3. Charlie Hook 4 14.02

1000m Walk

SM Alex Willis 7 34.87

3000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 8 53.56 2. Ben Wall 9 23.03 3. Tom Stringer 9 25.63 MM 1. Andrew Davenport 9 33.18 SW 1. Sian Cass 12 27.50

3000m Walk

SM 1. Bradyn Popow 17 33.44

70mH

Heat 1.Emma Leader 13.26 2. Aleyva Skerrett 15.09 Heat 2 1. Georgia Whiteman 14.16 2. Sarah Murphy 17.69

80mH

U18W 1. Georgia Whiteman 14.02 2. Emma Leader 17.74

100mH

U18W 1. Georgia Whiteman 18.12

Shot

G7 1. Elise Friedrich 4.55m 2. Khloe Hutton 4.31m 3. Bridie Shattock 4.30m B7 1. Ronon Lawton 5.15m 2. Gesandu 4.05m 3. Mitchell Peters 4.02m G8 1. Samantha Greenwood 6.11m 2. Tayler Trow 5.99m 3. Emerald Polson 5.61m B8 1. William Rolfe 6.02m 2. Brooklyn Cox 5.35m 3. Riley OConnor 5.22m G9 1. Tayma Jahnke 5.19m 2. Hannah Cadzow 5.15m 3. Vala Lawton 4.84m B9 1. Zac Trail 6.27m 2. Ciaran Mace 5.95m 3. Charlie Hook 5.15m

Long Jump

G10 1. Maraea Coleman 3.67m 2. Brianna Gorrie 3.47m 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 3.31m B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 3.79m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.77m 3. Christian Falloon 3.40m G11 1. Monique Gorrie 4.15m 2. Kimberley Walsh 4.08m 3. Jayde Rolfe 4.05m B11 1. Tyler Hodson 4.33m 2. Forbes Kennedy 4.20m 3. Tobias Chapman 3.87m G12 1. Sarah Murphy 4.15m B12  1. Rian Lyver 3.84m 2. Oscar Hodgson 3.01m

Discus

B13 1. Mirsab Rizvi 19.89m B15 1. Mark Seumanu 34.31m 2. Theo Purdy 14.13m B16 1. Reuben Brown 33.07m SM 1. Liam Woolford 28.71m

High Jump

G13 1. Courtney Trow 1.40m 2. Ashleigh Gunn 1.30m 3. Alevya Skerrett 1.30m G14 1. Sam Mackinder 1.30m 2. Caitlyn Leach 1.10m B13 1. Aden Porritt 1.25m 2. Harrison Hook 1.15m 3. Braden Taylor 1.15m U18W 1. Lea Muetzel 1.60m 2.Ranae Savill 1.50m 3. Isabel OConnor 1.30m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 1.40m U20W 1. Georgia Whiteman 1.50m U18M 1. Mark Seumanu 1.75m 2. Matthew OLeary 1.65m SM 1. Jacob Platt 1.50m