Club Night Results 11 Dec 2012

Posted on December 12, 2012

Dec 11/12/12 PNAHC

60m

G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 10.21 2. Georgie Furnell 10.40 3. Amelia McKay 10.65 B7 1. Luke Harris 12.11 2. Arje Beveridge 12.11 3. Cooper Furnell 13.13 G8 1. Emma Bamford 10.73 2. Kyla Gilshnan 10.81 B8 1. Levi Holman 10.43 2. Kadar Partridge Moore 10.43 3. Kees Grieg 10.45 B9 1. Aden Porritt 10.09 2. Quentin Livingston 10.11 3. Ben Mori 10.47 G9 1. Monique Whiteman 9.47 2. Francis Allen 9.80 3. Kate Mori 9.94 B10 1. Michael Richmond 9.94 2. Ryan Gleeson 10.39m B12 1. Shaka Riddell 8.69 2. Harrison Porritt 8.87 3. Brodie Grieg 9.53 G13 1. Jessica Gleeson 9.60 2. Courtney Walsh 9.89 3. Emily Fairclough 10.25 B13 1. Ferris Aziz 9.38 2. Liam Chaffe 9.71 SW 1. Vanessa Story 8.71 2. Hannah Tichbon 9.34 SM 1. Andy Kruy 2. Hayden Robinson 3. Damien Wilson

200m

G7 1. Kimberley Walsh 2. Georgie Furnell 3. Amelia McKay 3. Elizabeth Browne B7 1. Luke Harris 2. Arje Beveridge 3. Cooper Furnell B8 1. Kadar Partridge Moore 36.31 2. Keer Grieg 36.52 3. Levi Holman 36.81 G8 1. Kyla Gilshnan 36.63 2. Emma Bedford 37.43 3. Nicole Whiteman 37.69 B9 1. Braedyn Popow 34.33 2. Aden Porritt 34.35 3. Ben Mori 35.99 G9 1. Monique Whiteman 31.79 2. Frances Allen 32.48 3. Kate Mori 32.67 B10 1. Michael Richmond 2. Ryan Gleeson G10 1. Jessie Auckram 29.41 2. Jessica Gleeson 29.63 3. Courtney Walsh 32.83 B12 1. Shaka Riddell 2. Harrison Porritt 3. Brodie Grieg SW 1. Vanessa Story 27.49 2. Annie Clark 29.81 3. Courtney Story 30.25 M16 1. Jacob Amorere Poole 25.36 2. Edward Fairclough 25.88 3. Matt Pullar 27.23 SM 1. Andy Kruy 22.63 2. Damien Wilson 24.07 3. Hayden Robinson 24.21

800m

G10 and under 1. Georgie Furnell 3 08.76 2. Emma Bedford 3 14.36 3. Freya Partridge Moore 3 14.37 B10 and under Bradyn Popow 2 51.32 2. Michael Richmond 3 00.69 3. Ryan Gleeson 3 06.63 G12 1. Monique Whiteman 2 49.51 2. Frances Allen 3 00.79 3. Caelen Allen 3 02.52 G14 1. Grace burmeister 2 32.40 2. Jessica Gleeson 2 42.47 3. Lydia Bamfotd 2 48.82 B14 1. Brodie Grieg 2 47.96 2. Jacob Lind 2 49.91 SM 1. Andrew Davenport 2 11.61 2. Adam Fairclough 2 18.06 3. Harrison Porritt 2 26.40 SW 1. Vanessa Story 2 34.63

600m

1. Liam Woolford 1 40.32

1000m

1. Braedyn Popow 3 59.58

3000m

1.David Lovelock 9 08.09 2. Andrew Davenport 10 29.45 3. Callum McConachy 10 38.67 SW 1. Jharna Melbourne 11 12.06 2. Victoria Sugden 11 51.62 3. Lydia Bamford 13 50.44

Long Jump

G10 1. Freya Partridge Moore 3.17m B10 1. Michael Richmond 3.70m 2. Ryan Gleeson 3.13m G11 1. Monique Whiteman 3.88m 2. Kate Mori 3.76m 3. Frances Allen 3.70m B11 1. Te Mauri Iwakau 3.13m G12 1. Lydia Bamford 3.96m 2. Jessie Auckram 3.93m 3. Courtney Walsh 3.86m B12 1. Harrison Porritt 4.40m G13 1. Courtney Story 3.55m

High Jump

G12 1. Samarasekara Ramudhi 1.30m G12 1. Kylee Moore 1.30m B14 1. Jacob Amorere Poole 1.45m W18 1. Hannah Tichbon 1.40m M20 1. Josh Baan 1.45m SW 1. Vanessa Story 1.35m SM 1. Jonathan Block 1.40m

Shot

G7 1. Amelia McKay 5.19m 2. Kimberley Walsh 4.65m 3. Georgie Furnell 4.51m B7 1. Arje Beveridge 6.17m 2. Luke Harris 4.56m 3. Cooper Furnell 4.34m G8 1. Emma Bamford 4.33m B8 1. Levi Holman 5.13m 2.Martene Vibart 4.93m 3. Caiden Lind 4.92m G9 1. Nicole Whiteman 5.57m 2. Kyla Gilshnan 3.98m 3. Brienna McConachy 3.37m B9 1. Ben Mori 5.21m 2. Braedyn Popow 5.12m 3. Aden Porritt 4.86m

Discus

G13 1.Kylee Moore 19.70m 2. Grace Burmeister 12.41m B13 1. Ferris Aziz 16.74m 2. Liam Chaffe 16.00m W18 1. Ashley Exeter 26.12m M18 1. Liam Woolford 34.69m 2. Matt Pullar 28.36m SW 1. Vanessa Story 17.82m Sm 1. Callum McConachy 33.10m 2. Shaun Popow 21.98m 3. Jonathan Block 21.11m