Club Night Results 10 Oct 2017

Posted on October 25, 2017

Club Night 2  PNAHC 10/10/17

60m
U7 1. Angus Cadzow 13.46 2. William Groube 14.66 3. Ellie Dorne 16.86 G8 1. Chloe Groube
11.79 2. Lucy Carter 11.95 3. Charlyse Harvey 12.29 B8 1. Aston Dorne 10.63 2. Oliver Lean
11.23 3. Carter Kearney 11.43 G9 1. Stella Groube 9.95 2. Libby Harris 10.89B10 1. Ciaran
Mace 9.90 2. Zacarno King 10.84 3. Jack Kearney 11.52 B11 1. Alex Willis 9.22 2. Tom Illston
Park 9.53 3. Cooper Furnell 9.70 M18 1. Reuben Brown 7.66 2. Mark Seumanu 7.98 3. Regan
De Groot 8.27 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.25 2. Sophie Williams 8.44 3.Georgia Whiteman 8.59
MW 1. Dale McMillan 9.84 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.24 2. 2. Jordan Peters 7.43 3. Matt Field 7.95

200m
U7 1. Angus Cadzow 48.72 2. William Groube 48.91 3. Austin Lean 51.53 G8 1. Lucy Cadzow
41.45 2. Chloe Groube 42.46 3. Charlyse Harvey 42.67 B8 1. Aston Dorne 39.38 2. Oliver Lean
40.99 3. Carter Kearney 44.07 G9 1. Stella Groube 35.16 2. Libby Harris 38.92 3. Emma
Murphy 40.07 G10 1. Hannah Cadzow 37.07 2. Holly Smyth 41.31 B10 1. Ciaran Mace 34.50 2.
Zacarno King 37.32 3. Jacob Leon 37.98 B11 1. Alex Willis 32.63 2. Cooper Furnell 33.48 M18
1. Reuben Brown 24.84 2. Regan De Groot 26.89 W18 1. Sophie Williams 2. Lydia Bamford
27.81 3. Georgia Whiteman 28.66 SW 1. Corrina Minko 27.23 2. Pavinee Watson 28.05 3.
Ariana Blackwood 28.87 MW 1. Dale McMillan 33.65 SM 1. Zac Topping 22.65 2. Jordan Peters
23.20 3. Matt Field 25.67

800m
G10 and Under 1. Hannah Cadzow 3 10.38 2. Stella Groube 3 29.19 3. Holly Smyth 3 32.24
B10 and Under 1. Jacob Lean 3 17.64 2. Zacarno King 3 26.76 SW 1. Tessa Webb 2 28.79 2.
Ashleigh Gunn 2 38.12 3. Kylah Gunn 2 49.0 B11 1. Alex Willis 2 55.51 2. Cooper Furnell 2
55.82 SM 1. Harrison Porritt 2 06.84 2. Kallum Brown 2 16.51 3. Liam Wall 2 19.58

1000m
SW Tessa Webb 3 34.16 2. Kylah Gunn 3 41.99 SM 1. Rob Dabb 3 41.62

3000m
SM 1. David Lovelock 9 27.04 2. Andre Le Pine Day 9 30.34 3. Theo Purdy 9 31.61

3000m Walk
SM 1. Bradyn Popow 17 52.26

High Jump
B13 1. Angus Lyver 1.55m B14 1. Aden Porritt 1.40m M16 1. Mark Seumanu 1.75m SM 1.
Moses Chaza 1.50m SW 1. Ranae Savill 1.60m 2. Georgia Whiteman 1.45m

Long Jump
G10 1. Hannah Cadzow 3.49m 2. Holly Smyth 2.93m B10 1. Ciaran Mace 3.54m 2. Zacarno
King 3.19m 3. Jack Kearney 2.98m G11 1. Kylah Gunn 3.18m B11 1. Alex Willis 3.77m 2. Tom
Illston Park 3.76m 3. Cooper Furnell 3.51m

Discus
SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 35.64m 2. Kataraina Kelly 23.09m 3. Corrina Minko 19.13m M18 1.
Reuben Brown 40.58m SM 1. Jordan Peters 30.00m 2. Zac Topping 27.54m

Shot
B5 1. Austin Lean 2.58m G7 1. Chloe Groube 3.60m B7 1.Aidan Mace 5.82m G8 1.Lucy
Cadzow 4.36m 2. Brooke Smyth 4.31m 3. Xnedra McConachy 3.90m B8 1.Ashton Dorn 5.82m
2. Carter Kearney 5.59m 3. Oliver Lean 4.73m G9 1. Libby Harris 5.79m 2. Emma Murphy
5.47m 3. Stella Groube 4.99m