Club Night Results 1 Oct 2013

Posted on October 16, 2013

Results 01/10/13 PNAHC

60m

G7 1. Catherine Cage 11.5 2. Kylah Gunn 11.5 3. Molly Gardiner 11.6 B7 1.Cooper Furnell 9.7 2. Christain Falloon 10.2 3. Flynn Wallace 13.3 G8 1. Georgie Furnell 9.7 2. Madison Thomas 10.3 B8 1. Luke Harris 10.3 2. Riveen Samarasekara 11.1 G9 Jordyn Archibald 10.2 2. Olivia Sio 10.3 3. Brooke Falloon 10.9 G10Ashleigh Gunn 9.1 2. Atareta Durie 9.1 B11 1. Mitchell Rix 8.5 2. Michael Richmond 9.3 3. Cameron Mabey 10.1 G12 1. Kate Mori 9.0 2. Jesse Falloon 9.4 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 8.0 2. Ravija Weeratunga 10.0 SW 1. Diana Solis 8.5 2. Courtney Story 8.8 3. Ramutai Samarasekara 9.4 SM 1. Zac Topping 6.8 2. Thomas Brookie 3. Edward Fairclough

100m

G7 1. Catherine Cage 2. Kylah Gunn 3. Molly Gardiner B7 1. Cooper Furnell 17.8 2. Christian Falloon 19.4 3.Zack Richards 22.0 G8 1. Georgia Furnell 16.8 2. Madison Thomas 17.5 3. Ella Cunningham17.8 B8 1. Luke Harris 17.5 2. Riveen Samarasekara 19.2 G9 1. Jordyn Archibald 17.5 2. Brooke Falloon 17.9 3. Olivia Sio 18.6 B9 1. Bradyn Popow 17.4 2. Mirsab Rizvi 18.3 3. Josh Richards 18.5 G10 1. Ashleigh Gunn 14.9 2. Atareta Durie 15.5 G11 1. Jesse Falloon 15.5 2. Abby Bognuda 18.0 B10 1. Mitchell Rix 14.9 2. Michael Richmond 16.1 3. Cameron Mabey 17.7 G11 1. Monique Whiteman 14.9 2. Kate Mori 14.9 3. Ranae Savill 16.7 B12 1. Harrison Porritt 13.0 2. Ravija Weeratunga 17.8 G12 1. Ramudhi Samarasekara 15.6 2. Rhianna Bognuda 16.8 SW 1. Diana Solis 14.0 2. Georgia Whiteman 14.7 3. Courtney Story 15.0 SM 1. Zac Topping 10.8 2. Scott Burch 11.2 3. Jordan Peters 11.4

400m

G10 1. Ashleigh Gunn 76.4 2. Atareta Durie 84.3 3. Georgie Furnell 86.3 B10 1. Liam Wall 75.7 2. Braedyn Popow 80.5 3. Ben Mori 81.4 G11 Monique Whiteman 2. Jesse Falloon 3. Ranae Savill B11 Rix 2. Michael Richmond 3. Cameron Mabey B12 1. Ben Wall 79.4 2. Ravija Weeratunga 95.4 SM 1. Zac Topping 50.0 2. Edward Faiclough 57.1 3. Harrison Porritt 59.7 SW 1. Diana Solis 64.2

1500m

SM 1. David Lovelock 4 06.4 2. Jake Jackson Grammer 4 21.1 3. Liam Woolford 4 39.0 SW 1. Amy Chamberlain 5 10.2 2. Sarah Preeble 5 14.8 3. Jharna Melbourne 5 15.3

200mH

1. Callum McConachy 28.6 2. Daniel Churchill 30.4 3. Harrison Porritt 30.4

Triple Jump

1. Jordan Peters 13.40m 2. Liam Woolford 9.78m

Shot

1. Jordan Peters 11.49m 2. Callum McConachy 11.25m 3. Andy Kruy 10.60m JM 1. Liam Woolford 10.30m

Long Jump

G7 1. Catherine Cage 2.70m 2. Kylah Gunn 2.62m 3. Hannah Dudman 2.44m B7 1.Cooper Furnell 2.81m 2. Christian Falloon 2.75m 3. Al Bara 2.28m G8 1. Georgie Furnell 3.24m 2. Madison Thomas 2.76m 3. Ella Cunningham 2.20m B8 1. Luke Harris 2.68m G9 1. Brooke Falloon 2.96m 2. Jordyn Archibald 2.80m 3. Olivia Sio2.76m B9 1. Josh Richards 2.76m

High Jump

G10 1. Atareta Durie 1.13m 2. Ashleigh Gunn 1.07m 3. Nicole Whiteman 0.98m B10 1. Braedyn Popow 0.95m G11 1. Jesse Falloon 1.04m B11 1. Mitchell Rix 1.36m 2. Michael Richmond 1.16m G12 1. Ranae Savill 1.28m 2. Monique Whiteman 1.25m 3. Kate Mori 1.19m

Discus

G10 1. Ashleigh Gunn 11.59m B10 1. Bradyn Popow 12.35m 2. Misrab Rizvi 11.59m 3. Ben Mori 10.09m G11 1. Abbie Bognuda 8.42m B11 1. Michael Richmond 18.89m 2. Camryn Mabey 11.81m G12 Ranae Savill 11.30m