Club Night Results 1 Nov 2016

Posted on November 03, 2016

PNAHC Club Night Five - 1 Nov 2016

60m

G7 1. Khloe Hutton 11.40 2. Sophia Dowman 11.74 3. Elise Friedrich 11.95 B7 Heat 1 1. Cooper Davey 11.02 2. Hadley James 11.46 3. Cullen Hewitt 11.56 Heat 2 1.Cesandhu Samarasekara 11.68 3. Jack Pentengill 12.01 G8 1. Stella Groube 10.31 2. Cadee Hampson 10.76 3. Juiet McKinlay 10.80 B8 1. William Rolfe 10.41 2. Justin Cunningham 10.75 3. Brooklyn Cox 11.18 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 10.17 2. Vala Lawton 10.21 3. Eden Rolfe 10.57 B9 Heat 1 1. Lachie Dale 10.18 2. Jack Ellison 10.90 3. Henry Shattock 10.98 Heat 2. Ciaron Mace 10.31 2. Charlie Hook 10.64 3. Valentino Canterna 10.74 G10 Heat 1 1. Maraea Coleman 10.07 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.47 3. Skye Burema 10.80 Heat 2. 1. Brianna Gorrie 10.36 2. Amber Trow 10.68 3. Kylah Gunn 10.73 B10 Heat 1 1. Alex Willis 9.65 2. Te Haeata Teppett 10.28 3. Carlo Hodgson 10.66 Heat 2 1. Johnny Rouxel 9.82 2. Leonardo Gal 10.10 3. Cooper Furnell 10.22 G11 Heat 1 1. Kimberley Walsh 9.35 2. Georgie Furnell 9.41 3. Paris Ward 9.57 Heat 2 1. Monique Gorrie 9.40 2. Dhaiis Oxenham 9.87 3. Jayde Rolfe 9.98B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 9.53 2. Tobias Chapman 11.50 GU14 1. Sophie Williams 9.11 2. Nicole Whiteman 9.50 3. Sarah Murphy 9.50 B12 1. Rian Lyver 9.43 2. Jack Butler 10.62 3. Lucas Bowen 10.68 B13 1. Tahu Te Oka 8.75 2. Aden Porritt 9.19 3. Jerome Gray 9.54 U18W 1. Monique Whiteman 8.79 2. Emma Leader 8.88 3. Kyra Tikitiki 8.96SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.50 2. Lydia Bamford 8.75 3. Leah Holmes Atkins 8.95 M16 1. Harrison Porritt 8.10 2. Mark Seumanu 8.11 3. Andrew Hearn 8.17 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.30 2. Jordan Peters 7.71 3. Aden Smith 7.75

200m

G7 Heat 1 1. Khloe Hutton 41.72 2. Elise Friedrich 42.04 3. Sophia Dowman 47.49 Heat 2 1. Charlyse Harvey 43.15 2. Lucy Cadzow 44.46 3. Bridie Shattock 44.69 B7 Heat 1 1. Hadley James 38.40 2. Cesandhu Samarasekara 39.52 3. Cooper Davey 44.51 Heat 2 1. Ronan Lawton 41.38 3. Cullen Hewitt 42.20 G8 1. Stella Groube 37.20 2. Cadee Hampson 39.00 3. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 40.28 B8 1. William Rolfe 36.44 2. Justin Cunningham 37.30 3. Brooklyn Cox 37.62 G9 1. Hannah Cadzow 35.48 2. Vala Lawton 36.48 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 38.45 B9 Heat 1 1. Lachie Dale 34.54 2. Ciaran Mace 36.09 3. Henry Shattock 37.83 Heat 2 1. Charlie Hook 36.83 2. Valentino Canterna 37.69 3. Jack Ellison 40.23 G10 Heat 1 1. Brianna Gorrie 34.69 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 35.42 3. Amber Trow 38.17 Heat 2 Maraea Coleman 33.90 2. Kylah Gunn 35.11 3. Skye Burema 37.42 B10 1. Johnny Rouxel 32.21 2. Alex Willis 33.67 3. Cooper Furnell 34.22G11 Heat 1. Monique Gorrie 30.86 2. Maraea Graham 33.26 3. Paris Ward 33.27 Heat 2. Georgie Furnell 31.89 2. Jayde Rolfe 33.24 3. Dhaiis Oxenham 38.71 B11 1. forbes Kennedy 32.80 2. Tobias Chapman 42.13 B12 1. Rian Lyver 30.66 2. Jack Butler 35.81 3. Lucas Bowen 36.34 GU14 1. Sophie Williams 30.11 2. Nicole Whiteman 30.81 3. Sarah Murphy 31.67 B13 1. Aden Porritt 33.43 2. Harrison Hook 38.93 3. Mirsab Rizvi 43.98 SW 1. Georgia Whiteman 27.57 2. Pavinee Watson 27.86 3. Monique Whiteman 27.90 M16 1. Kurtis Goullet 24.24 2. Harrison Porritt 24.91 3.Andrew Hearn 25.89 SM 1. Zac topping 22.31 2. Jordan Peters 23.40 3. Brayden Grant 24.56 M18 1. Aiden Smith 24.60 2. Matthew OL eary 24.93

800m

G10 and Under 1.Kylah Gunn 2 55.59 2. Hannah Cadzow 3 04.84 3. Skye Burema 3 05.58 B10 and Under 1.Johnny Rouxel 2 49.32 2. Lachie Dale 2 55.08 3. Cooper Furnell 2 57.21G11 1. Kimberley Walsh  2 42.53 2. Monique Gorrie 2 45.27 3. Georgie Furnell 2 54.99 B13 1. Aden Porritt 2 35.04 2. Tahu Te Oka 2 44.48 3. Jerome Gray 2 55.85 SW 1. Monique Whiteman 2 25.19 2. Tessa Webb 2 29.90 3. Ashleigh Gunn 2 36.82 MW 1. Sian Cass 2 59.85 SM 1. Tom Stringer 2 03.04 2. Benjamin Wall 2 04.47 3. Brayden Grant 2 12.85 MM 1. Andrew Davenport 2 13.09

1000m

SM 1. Theo Purdy 2 59.44 2. Liam Woolford 3 06.39 SW 1. Nicole Whiteman 3 45.33

1000m Walk

SM 1. Bradyn Popow 5 20.13 2. Alex Willis 7 43.78

3000m

SM 1. Jacob Platt 10 24.10 2. Jordan Harding 10 25.87 3. Benjamin Wall 10 58.01 SW 1. Tessa Webb 10 28.55 2. Juanita Paterson 11 51.76 MM 1. Andrew Davenport 10 59.92  2. Rob Dabb 11 23.93

100mH

1.Harrison Porritt 15.68 2. Georgia Whiteman 17.16

70mH

1.Emma Leader 16.11

80mH

1.Jerome Gray 19.44 2. Christian Falloon 22.21 3. Mirsab Rizvi 24.38

High Jump

G13 1. Courtney Trow 1.40m 2= Alevya Skerrett and Ashleigh Gunn 1.25m G14 1. Sam MacKinder 1.50m 2. Caitlyn Leach 1.20 W18 1. Georgia Whiteman 1.45m 2. Juanita Patterson 1.25m B13 1. Harrison Hook 1.26m M18 1. Mark Seumanu 1.80m 2. Harrison Porritt 1.75m 3. Matthew OLeary 1.60m

Long Jump

G10 1.Mararea Coleman 3.48m 2. Brianna Gorrie 3.43m 3. Kylah Gunn 3.35mB10 1. Johnny Rouxel 3.68m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.61m 3. Alex Willis 3.58m G11 1.Monique Gorrie 3.94m 2. Kimberley Walsh 3.93m 3. Georgie Furnell 3.86m B11 1. Forbes Kennedy 4.28m 2. Tobias Chapman 2.87m G12 1. Sarah Murphy 4.13m B12 1. Oscar Hodgson 3.01m

Discus

G12 1. Maraea Graham 18.05m G13 1. Shayna Wingfield Smith 16.49m 2. Alevya Skerrett 16.08m 3. Ashleigh Gunn 14.63m G14 1. Chloe Peters 21.50m 2. Sam MacKinder 14.15m B13 1.Tahu Te Oka 22.68m 2. Mirsab Rizvi 18.94m 3. Jerome Gray 18.02m U16 1.Andrew Hearn 25.52m 2. Mark Seumanu 21.69m SW 1. Ariana Blackwood 41.06m SM 1. Liam Woolford 28.39m 2. Mitch Paterson 26.66

Shot

G7 1. Elise Friedrich 4.10m 2. Chalyse Harvey 3.88m 3. Bridie Shattock 3.76m B7 1. Hadley James 6.89m 2. Ronan Lawton 5.18m 3. Gesandhu Samarasekara 4.89m G8 1. Emerald Tuhiwai Polson 4.85m 2. Stella Groube 4.31m 3. Libby Harris 3.66m B8 1. Justin Cunningham 5.18m 2. William Rolfe 4.86m 3. Brooklyn Cox 4.51m  G9 1. Hannah cadzow 5.68m 2. Vala Lawton 5.64m 3. Anabel Gemmell Romero 5.44m B9 1. Harry Shattock 6.46m 2. Valentino Canterna 6.45m 3. Fraser James 6.35m