Club Night Results 27 March 2018

Posted on April 19, 2018

Club Night 16 PNAHC 27/03/18

60m
B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 9.42 2. Cooper Furnell 9.83 3. Christian Falloon 9.87 G11 1. Brianna Gorrie 9.85 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 10.00 G12 1. Monique Gorrie 9.01 2. Kimberley Walsh 9.30 3. Maddie Sefton 10.50 SM 1. Brayden Grant 7.60 2. Jordan Peters 7.96 3. Regan de Groot 8.38 SW 1. Pavinee Watson 8.64 2. Sam MacKinder 9.16 3. Amanda Marais 11.11 G7 1. Lola Christensen 13.45 2. Sarah Jennings 14.32 B7 1. Beau Kennedy 10.83 2. Tane Garcia 10.84 3. Jaxson Conchie 11.64 G8 1. Neve Robertson 12.53 2. Abby Bleakley 14.43 B/G 9 1. Henry Simmonds 10.20 2. Tayla Cornwall 10.92 3. Monique Logie 12.81


200m
G7 1. Sarah Jennings 52.96 2. Alina Rizvi 67.37 B7 1. Beau Kennedy 39.80 2. Tane Garcia 41.43 3. Jaxson Conchie 41.48 G8 1. Neve Robertson 48.04 2. Abby Bleakley 50.91 GU12 1. Brianna Gorrie 33.74 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 34.25 3. Anabel Romero Gemmell 36.25 B11 1. Hunter Kennedy 33.58 2. Al Bara Al Shakkaf 35.14 3. Henry Simmonds 37.98 B12 1. Forbes Kennedy 28.82 2. Cooper Furnell 34.04 G12 1. Monique Gorrie 28.76 2. Maddie Sefton 34.95
SM 1. Brayden Grant 23.42 2. Jordan Peters 23.67 3. Regan de Groot 27.09

800m
G10 and Under 1. Neve Robertson 3 51.79 2. Abby Bleakley 4 00.75 B12 1. Forbes Kennedy 2 42.29 2. Al Bara Al Shakkaf 3 01.86 SW 1 Ashleigh Gunn 2 26.64 2. Kimberley Walsh 2 28.28 3. Bella Ives 2 43.20 SM 1. Robert Norman 2 11.57 2. Liam Wall 2 11.74 3. Aden Porritt 2 23.74

1000m
SM 1. Brayden Grant 2 52.74 2. Cooper Furnell 3 40.46 3. Al Bara Al Shakkaf 3 42.86

3000m
SM 1. Noah Macdermid 8 52.82 2. Benjamin Wall 8 57.24 3. Andre Le Pine Day 9 02.93 SW 1. Georgie Furnell 11 41.01

3000m Walk
SM 1. Bradyn Popow 17 38.02

80mH
W16 1. Sam MacKinder 14.12 2. Bella Ives 16.26

Shot
G7 1. Alina Rizvi 2.81m 2. Sarah Jennings 2.28m B7 1. Beau Kennedy 4.70m 2. Jaxson Conchie 4.41m 3. Tane Garcia 3.36m G8 1. Abby Bleakley 2.64m 2. Neve Robertson 2.39m G9 1. Tayla Cornwall 4.82m 2. Monique Logie 3.71m B9 1. Henry Symonds 4.69m G10 Lucy
Marais 3.34m

Discus
SW 1. Amanda Marais 24.36m

High Jump
SW 1. Ranae Savill 1.56m 2= Sam MacKinder, Courtney Trow 1.52m SM 1. Jordan Peters 1.86m 2. Mark Seumanu 1.81m 3. Joel Currie 1.76m MM 1. Brayden Grant 1.66m 2. Matt Field 1.46m

Long Jump
B10 1. Hunter Kennedy 4.13m G11 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 3.77m 2. Anabel Romero Gemmell 3.22m B11 1. Christian Falloon 3.63m 2. Cooper Furnell 3.62m G12 1. Monique Gorrie 4.69m 2. Georgie Furnell 3.84m B12 1. Forbes Kennedy 4.71m