10 December Club Night Results

Posted on December 16, 2013

Club Night Results 10 Dec 2013

60m

G7 1. Te Aurere Oxenham 11.1 2. Brianna Gorrie 11.20 3.Hannah Cadzow 11.42 B7 1. Johnny Rouxel 10.72 2. Cooper Furnell 10.74 G8 1. Kimberley Walsh 9.94 2. Monique Gorrie 10.00 3. Georgie Furnell 10.26 B8 1. Luke Harris 10.21 2. Arje Beveridge 10.61 3. Omanaia Para 12.54 G U11 1. Atareta Durie 9.932. Ashleigh Gunn 10.16 3. Kylah Gilshnan 10.18 B9 1. Angus Lyver 9.84 2. Levi Holman 9.91 3. Jayden Glendinning 10.38 B101. Tamati Durie 9.99 2. Ben Mori 10.29 3. Bradyn Popow 10.38 G11 1. Ilish Lyver 9.73 2. Freta Partridge Moore 9.77 3.Jorja Rouxel 9.93 B12 1. Mitchell Rix 9.40 2. Michael Richmond 9.85 G12 1. Frances Allen 9.57 2. Phoenix Reid 9.80 3. Caelan Allen 9.95G13 1. Courtney Walsh 9.04 2. Jess Gleeson 9.11 3. Lydia Bamford 9.62 SM 1. Zac Topping 7.31 2. Thomas Brookie 7.74 3. Damien Wilson 7.86 SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 8.61 2. Georgia Whiteman 9.04 3. Erica Gatsche 9.44

200m

G7 1. Brianna Gorrie 39.14 2. Te Aurere Oxenham 39.28 3. Kylah Gunn 40.87 B7 1. Johnny Rouxel 37.56 2. Cooper Furnell 38.44 3. Christian Falloon 45.46 G8 1. Kimberley Walsh 33.73 2. Monique Gorrie 33.98 3. Georgie Furnell 34.27 B8 1. Te Paki Metamate 35.02 2. Luke Harris 36.85 3. Arje Beveridge 39.25G9 1. Ashleigh Gunn 34.24 2. Atareta Durie 34.55 3. Kylah Gishnan 38.19 B9 heat 1 1. Levi Holman 35.63 2. Rian Lyver 38.10 3. Jayden Glendinning 39.68 B9 heat 2 1. Angus Lyver 35.63 2. Sean Street 37.67 3. Lucas Brown 38.41 B10 1.Bradyn Popow 34.35 2. Tamati Durie 34.40 3. Ben Mori G11 1. Freya Partridge Moore 33.32 2. Jorja Rouxel 33.47 3. Ilish Lyver 33.64 B11 1.Mitchell Rix 31.67 2. Liam Street 32.02 3. Michael Richmond 32.44 G12 1. Frances Allen . Caelan Allen 3.Kate Mori SW 1. Ashleigh Sando 28.28 2. Courtney Walsh 29.55 3. Jess Gleeson 29.57 SM 1. Zac Topping22.44 2. Hayden Robinson 25.12 3. Edward Fairclough 26.11

800m

G10 and Under 1. Kimberley Walsh 2 54.02 2. Georgie Furnell 3 11.81 3. Kylah Gunn 3 18.50 B10 and Under 1.Bradyn Popow 2 59.32 2. Angus Lyver 3 03.66 3. Nathaniel Leask 3 04.93 GU13 1. Frances Allen 2 45.97 2. Caelan Allen 2 46.16 3. Ashleigh Gunn 2 56.27 B11 1. Michael Richmond 3 17.84 2. Liam street 3 20.67 SM 1. Josh Curry 2 06.45 2. Braydon Grant 2 09.72 3. Adrian Macquet 2 19.76 SW 1. Sarah Prebble 2 32.96 2. Amy Chamberlain 2 38.88 3. Grace Burmeister 2 42.66

1000m walk

1. Bradyn Popow 6 26.60

3000m

SM 1. David Lovelock 8 42.91 2. Andrew Davenport 9 40.78 3. Mark Venning Slater 12 08.13 SW 1. Jharna Melbourne 11 12.53 2. Ashleigh Gunn 14 13.96 3. Kylah Gunn 16 50.30

110mH

SM 1. Liam Woolford19.27 2. Damien Wilson 20.14

100mh

SW 1.Georgia Whiteman 20.73 2. Courtney Walsh 23.72

70mH

G12 1. Frances Allen 16.36 2. Phoenix Reid 16.42 Youth 1. Georgia Whiteman 13.64 2. Courtney Walsh 19.26Shot

G7 1. Amelia Bowen 4.84m 2. Kylah Gunn 4.57m 3. Te Aurere Oxenham 2.61m B7 1. Cooper Furnell 5.99m 2. Christian Falloon 5.14m 3. Johnny Rouxel 4.34m G8 1. Monique Gorrie 5.29m 2. Georgie Furnell 4.78m 3. Dhaiisax Oxenham 4.71m B8 1. Luke Harris 5.65m 2. Raveen Samarasekara 4.74m 3. Te Paki Elers 4.31m B9 1. Angus Lyver 8.11m 2. Rian Lyver 6.26m 3. Martin Vibart 6.15m

Long Jump

G10 1. Atareta Durie 3.44m 2. Kyla Gilshnan 3.35m 3. Nicole Whiteman 3.21m B10 1. Ben Mori 3.39m 2. Ollie Partridge Moore 3.38m 3. Nathaniel Leask 3.29m G11 1. Freya Partridge Moore 3.44m 2. Eilish Lyver 3.16m 3. Jova Rouxel 3.11m B11 1.Mitchell Rix 4.04m 2. Michael Richmond 3.99m G12 1. Phoenix Reid 3.75m 2. Frances Allen 3.62m 3. Caelan Allen 3.58m

High Jump

G12 1.Ranae Savill 1.25m G13 1. Courtney Walsh 1.35m 2. Ramudhi Samarasekara 1.30m 3. Stacey E Gunn 1.25m G14 1. Kylie Moore 1.30m SW 1, Georgia Whiteman 1.40m 2. Erica Gattsche 1.25m SM 1= Jacob Mori 1.55m 1= Jacob Aomarere Poole 1.55m 3. Lim Woolford 1.45m

Discus

G13Stacey E Gunn 16.25m G14 Kylie Moore 22.50m JW 1. Stacey L Gunn 29.03m W35 1. Vanessa Story 17.80m JM 1. Liam Woolford 24.40m YouthEdward Fairclough 28.67m 2. Jacob Aomarere Poole 26.83m 3. Adam Fairclough 23.08m