Athlete Rankings: 2015/2016

As at 20 March 2016

Rankings PNAHC as at 30 March 2016

60m Women

1.                  Lydia Bamford             00        8.35                 Mar 22 PN

2.                  Pavinee Watson          95        8.39                 Dec 15 PN

3.                  Vanessa Story              74       8.43                 Feb 27 Dun

4.                  Courtney Walsh           00        8.48                 Oct 27 PN

5.                  Monique Whiteman    01         8.50                 Dec 08 PN

6.                  Katie Neumann           96        8.51                 Oct 20 PN

7.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        8.58                 Nov 17 PN

8.                  Emma Leader            03        8.62                 Mar 22 PN

60m Men

1.                  William Smart             95        7.13                 Nov 17 PN

2.                  Zac Topping                 91        7.14                 Mar 01 PN

3.                  Jordan Peters              94        7.28                 Nov 17 PN

4.                  Quin Hartley               96        7.35                 Oct 13 PN

5.                  Andy Kruy                    91        7.40                 Feb 02 PN

6.                  Michael Knight            99        7.41                 Nov 17 PN

7.                  Aiden Smith                 99        7.44                 Jan 05 PN

8.                  Scott Burch                  91        7.56                 Jan 12 PN

70mH Women

1.                  Emma Leader             03        12.83               Mar 22 PN

80mH Women

1.                  Courtney Walsh           00        13.04               Mar 19 PN

2.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        13.41               Nov 21 PN

3.                  Emma Leader            03        16.06               Jan 08 PN

4.                  Nia Feaunati                03        18.33               Jan 08 PN

80mH Males

1.                  Aden Porritt                03        16.40               Jan 09 PN

100m Men

1.                  Zac Topping                 91        10.93               Mar 04 Dun

2.                  William Smart             95        11.12               Nov 17 PN

3.                  Quin Hartley               96        11.23               Nov 17 PN

4.                  Yuta Sugeno                99        11.26               Dec 05 Tim

5.                  Jordan Peters              94        11.27               Dec 08 PN

6.                  Michael Knight            99        11.34               Dec 05 Tim

7.                  Scott Burch                  91        11.55               Jan 26 PN

8.                  Aiden Smith                 99        11.59               Dec 05 Tim

100m Women

1.                  Lydia Bamford             00        12.80               Mar 19 PN

2.                  Courtney Walsh           00        13.07               Oct 31 Mast

3.                  Vanessa Story              74        13.12               Oct 31 Mast

4.                  Pavinee Watson          95        13.33               Jan 22 Well

5.                  Monique Whiteman      01        13.34               Mar 20 Well

6.                  Georgia Whiteman       98        13.39               Oct 31 Mast

7.                  Jess Falloon                 02        13.61               Jan 09  PN

8.                  Emma Leader              03        13.72               Mar 19 PN

100mH Women

1.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        18.30               Mar 01 PN

110mH Men

1.                  Quin Hartley               96        15.54               Oct 13 PN

2.                  Callum McConachy     85        18.25               Mar 05 Dun

200m Women

1.                  Vanessa Story              74        26.71               Mar 05Dun

2.                  Courtney Walsh           00        27.07               Mar 19 PN

3.                  Monique Whiteman    01        27.28               Mar 19 PN

4.                  Lydia Bamford             00        27.35               Mar 19 PN

5.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        27.76               Mar 19 PN

6.                  Emma Leader            03        27.82               Mar 19 PN

7.                  Jess Falloon               02        27.85               Mar 19 PN

8.                  Kyra Tikitiki                 01        28.04               Mar 19 PN

200m Men

1.                  Zac Topping                 91        22.05               Mar 06 Dun

2.                  Quin Hartley               96        22.21               Nov 21 PN

3.                  William Smart             95        22.24               Nov 24 PN

4.                  Jordan Peters              94        22.76               Dec 15 PN

5.                  Brett Hooper               99        23.43               Mar 19 PN

6.                  Michael Knight            99        23.68               Nov 21 PN

7.                  Yuta Sugeno                98        24.11               Nov 07 PN

8.                  Bradley Grapes           98        24.55               Mar 19 PN

200mH Women

1.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        32.11               Nov 17 PN

2.                  Courtney Walsh           00        32.57               Nov 17 PN

3.                  Hannah Tichbon          96        34.64               Jan 12 PN

4.                  Pavinee Watson          95        37.01               Jan 12 PN

5.                  Monique Whiteman     01        39.50               Feb 23 PN

6.                  Lydia Bamford             00        41.44               Feb 23 PN

200mH Men

1.                  Quin Hartley               96        26.87               Oct 06 PN

2.                  Callum McConachy     85        28.30               Dec 08 PN

3.                  Harrison Porritt           00        32.77               Dec 08 PN

300m Women

1.                  Vanessa Story              74        43.04               Mar 29 PN

2.                  Monique Whiteman    01        44.21               Feb 16 PN

3.                  Hannah Tichbon          96        44.31               Dec 01 PN

4.                  Pavinee Watson          95        46.03               Mar 29 PN

5.                  Emma Leader                         03        46.24               Feb 16 PN

6.                  Frances Allen              01        46.70               Mar 08 PN

7.                  Millie Patrick              02        46.89               Oct 20 PN

8.                  Courtney Walsh           00        47.59               Nov 07 PN Hurdles

300m Men

1.                  Quin Hartley               96        34.60               Nov 10 PN

2.                  Scott Burch                  91        34.65               Jan 26 PN

3.                  William Smart             95        34.86               Nov 10 PN

4.                  Zac Topping                 91        35.31               Jan 26 PN

5.                  Jordan Peters              94        35.78               Jan 26 PN

6.                  Harrison Porritt           00        37.33               Jan 26 PN

7.                  Brett Hooper               99        37.95               Feb 16 PN

8.                  Josh Edwards               92        38.26               Jan 26 PN

300mH Women

1.                  Courtney Walsh           00        47.40               Dec 05 Tim

2.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        48.29               Dec 05 Tim

3.                  Monique Whiteman    01        59.59               Mar 29 PN

4.                  Emma Leader                         03        59.60               Mar 29 PN

300mH Men

1.                  Harrison Porritt           00        44.53               Feb 16 PN

400m Men

1.                  Scott Burch                  91        48.21               Feb 25 Auck

2.                  William Smart             95        48.21               Nov 07 PN

3.                  Quin Hartley               96        48.46               Nov 17 PN

4.                  Zac Topping                 91        49.53               Feb 23 PN

5.                  Jordan Peters              94        50.70               Nov 17 PN

6.                  Harrison Porritt           00        51.32               Feb 02 PN

7.                  Brett Hooper               99        52.66               Dec 05 Tim

8.                  Ben Blyde                    98        52.82               Mar 19 PN

400m Women

1.                  Vanessa Story              74        59.81               Mar 06 Dun

2.                  Monique Whiteman    01        60.69               Jan 08 PN

3.                  Hannah Tichbon          96        61.15               Nov 21 PN

4.                  Ashleigh Gunn             03        63.72               Jan 08 PN

5.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        63.86               Mar 15 PN

6.                  Millie Patrick              02        64.24               Jan 08 PN

7.                  Courtney Walsh           00        64.26               Dec 08 PN

8.                  Frances Allen              01        64.90               Jan 08 PN

400mH Women

1.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        70.12               Mar 06 Dun

400mH Men

1.                  Quin Hartley               95        54.89               Nov21 PN

2.                  Liam Woolford            95        66.55               Dec 12 PN

3.                  Andrew Davenport      67        67.55               Dec 12 PN

600m Women

1.                  Vanessa Story              74        1 43.53            Dec 01 PN

2.                  Diana Solis                  97        1 44.56            Nov 10 PN

3.                  Frances Allen              01        1 46.56            Mar 29 PN

4.                  Caelan Allen                01        1 48.11            Dec 01 PN

5.                  Ashleigh Gunn              03        1 48.3              Jan 05 PN

6.                  Kimberley Walsh         05        1 54.05            Feb 16 PN

7.                  Monique Whiteman    01        1 55.23            Nov 10 PN

8.                  Courtney Walsh           00        1 56.05            Nov 10 PN

600m Men

1.                  Scott Burch                  91        1 21.63            Dec 01 PN

2.                  Harrison Porritt           00        1 23.18            Dec 01 PN

3.                  Quin Hartley               95        1 24.29            Mar 29 PN

4.                  Adam Fairclough         98        1 28.38            Dec 01 PN

5.                  Jordan Peters              94        1 36.67            Mar 08 PN

6.                  Aden Porritt                03        1 49.48            Feb 16 PN

7.                  Angus Lyver                 04        1 55.61            Jan 26 PN

8.                  Jack Gordon                            2 03.00            Jan 26 PN

800m Women

1.                  Zia Macdermid           99        2 19.62            Mar 19 PN

2.                  Diana Solis                  97        2 24.12            Dec 05 Tim

3.                  Frances Allen              01        2 27.24            Dec 05 Tim

4.                  Vanessa Story              74        2 27.45            Feb 09 Whang

5.                  Hannah Tichbon          96        2 28.06            Feb 09 Whang

6.                  Ashliegh Gunn             03        2 28.16            Jan 17 Nel

7.                  Sam Mackinder           03        2 28.87            Mar 19 PN

8.                  Millie Patrick              02        2 32.57            Nov 08 PN

800m Men

1.                  Harrison Porritt           00        1 54.65            Feb 06 Mast

2.                  Scott Burch                  91        1 57.28            Aug 30 PN

3.                  Quin Hartley               96        1 58.01            Aug 30 PN

4.                  David Lovelock            88        2 01.14            Feb 09 Whang

5.                   Adam Fairclough        98        2 01.91            Jan 16 Hast

6.                  Andrew Davenport      67        2 07.83            Nov 07 PN

7.                  Liam Woolford            95        2 08.40            Jan 16 Hast

8.                  Callum McConachy     85        2 12.65            Aug 30 PN

Womens 1000m

1.                  Diana Solis                  97        3 13.50            Oct 20 PN

2.                  Frances Allen              01        3 17.31            Feb 16 PN

3.                  Ashleigh Gunn             03        3 23.58            Feb 16 PN

4.                  Melissa Black              91        3 29.05            Mar 08 PN

5.                  Molley Hartley                          3 29.62            Jan 26 PN

6.                  Jharna Melbourne      99        3 29.99            Feb 16 PN

7.                  Dale McMillan            67        3 48.23            Jan 05 PN

8.                  Caelan Allen                01        3 49.23            Nov10 PN

1000m Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        2 38.86            Jan 26 PN

2.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        2 52.58            Mar 29 PN

3.                  Liam Woolford            95        2 59.75            Mar 08 PN

4.                  CallumMcConachy      85        3 08.78            Mar 29 PN

5.                  Mosses Chaza             SM       3 30.91            Dec 01 PN

1000m Walk Men

1.                  Bradyn Popow             04        5 11.84            Jan  05 PN

1200m Walk Women

1.                  Ashleigh Gunn             03        8 27.53            Nov 08 PN

2.                  Millie Patrick              02        8 30.81            Nov 08 PN

1200m Walk Men

1.                  Bradyn Popow             04        6 14.85            Jan 09 PN

2.                  Mirsab Rizvi                04        9 00.58            Jan 09 PN

1500m Women

1.                  Kara Macdermid         97        4 23.12            July 18 Bel

2.                  Zia Macdermid           99        4 36.67            July 04 Bel

3.                  Ashleigh Gunn             02        5 05.11            Jan 09 PN

4.                  Frances Allen              01        5 09.37            Feb 23 PN

5.                  Diana Solis                  97        5 09.73            Nov 07 PN

6.                  Sam Mackinder           03        5 16.66            Mar 19 PN

7.                  Melissa Black              91        5 18.40            Feb 23 PN

8.                  Lydia Bamford             00        5 18.64            Oct 31 Mast

1500m Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        4 01.38            Feb 23 PN

2.                  Adam Fairclough         98        4 10.52            Feb 23 PN

3.                  Harrison Porritt           00        4 18.58            Nov 07 PN

4.                  Chris Sanson              87        4 22.55            Oct 06 PN

5.                  Noah Macdermid        01        4 24.20            Feb 06 Mast

6.                  Liam Woolford            95        4 24.69            Dec 08 PN

7.                  Andrew Davenport      67        4 27.65            Dec 08 PN

8.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        4 29.42            Oct 31 Mast

1500m Mens Walk

1.                  Bradyn Popow             04        8 01.16            Feb 02 PN

Mile Women

1.                  Frances Allen              01        5 47.32            Jan 19 Wang

2.                  Caelan Allen                01        5 56.95            Jan 19 Wang

Mile Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        4 27.18            Jan 19 Wang

2.                  Adam Fairclough         98        4 34.34            Jan 19 Wang

2000mstch Women

1.Monique Whiteman             01        9 03.00            Feb 23 PN

2.                  Lydia Bamford             00        9 03.10            Feb 23 PN

3.                  Nicole Whiteman        02        9 28.70            Feb 23 PN

4.                  Ashleigh Gunn             02        9 28. 74           Feb 23 PN

5.                  Kylah Gunn                              9 39.67            Feb 23 PN

6.                  Alyvia Skerritt              10 23.67          Feb 23 PN

2000mstch Men

1.                  Liam Woolford            85        6 37.26            Nov 21 PN

2.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        7 15.97            Feb 23 PN

3.                  Aden Porritt                03        8 24.59            Nov 21 PN

4.                  Bradyn Popow             04        8 42.55            Feb 23 PN

2000m Walk Men

1.                  Bradyn Popow             04        10 50.67          Mar 19 PN

3000m Women

1.                  Kara Macdermid         97        9 40.24            Feb 09 Whang

2.                  Frances Allen              01        11 13.99          Dec 06 Tim

3.                  Melissa Black              91        11 15.08          Dec 15 PN

4.                  Jharna Melbourne      99        11 43.20          Mar 19 PN

5.                  Caelan Allen                01        11 46.00          Dec 06 Tim

6.                  Jharna Melbourne      99        11 48.00          Dec 15 PN

7.                  Sian Cass                     63        12 47.78          Oct 13 PN

8.                  Molley Hartley                        13 20.72          Jan 05 PN

3000m Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        8 51.38            Dec 15 PN

2.                  Harrison Porritt           00        9 10.63            Dec 15 PN

3.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        9 21.70            Dec 15 PN

4.                  Adam Fairclough         98        9 23.89            Mar 19 PN

5.                  Paul Macdermid         72        9 26.42            Feb 09 Whang

6.                  Noah Macdermid        01        9 39.29            Mar 19 PN

7.                  Andrew Davenport      67        9 46.08            Nov 24 PN

8.                  Liam Woolford            95        9 59.27            Mar 29 PN

3000mstch Men

1.                  Liam Woolford            95        10 48.16          Dec 12 PN

2.                  Andrew Davenport      67        11 20.83          Dec 12 PN

3000m Walk Women

1.                  Sue Hoskin                   51        18 33.22          Oct10  Raro

3000m Walk Men

1.                  Bradyn Popow 04        16 57.01          Feb 09 Whang

3000m Walk Women

1.                  Sue Hoskin                   51        19 01.88          Nov 03 PN

5000m Women

1.                  Kara Macdermid         97        16 51.82          Mar 04 Dun

2.                  Deborah Paine            98        17 37               Sept 05 Tau

3.                  Melissa Black              91        19 23.89          Dec 01 PN

4.                  Sian Cass                     63        21 05.19          Oct 20 PN

5.                  Jo Speary                     58        23 46.86          Oct 20 PN

6.                  Jordyn Archibald         04        24 14               Aug 09 PN

7.                  Ashleigh Gunn             03        24 23               Aug 09 PN

8.                  Kylah Gunn                  05        24 29               Aug 09 PN

5000m Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        15 09.44          Dec 01 PN

2.                  Jake Jackson Grammer96       15 59.08          Jan 05 PN

3.                  Adam Fairclough         98        16 29.69          Feb 16 PN

4.                  Andrew Davenport      67        17 10.87          Oct 20 PN

5.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        17 14.16          Oct 20 PN

6.                  Lance Gray                  67        19 09.02          Mar 29 PN

7.                  Bradyn Popow             04        21 33.38          Feb 16 PN

5000m Women Walk

1.                  Sue Hoskin                   51        31 43.99          Oct 09 Raro

10 000m Women

1.                  Sian Cass                     63        43 25               Aug 09 PN

2.                  Melissa Black 91        43 36               Aug 09 PN

10 000m Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        31 48               Sept 06 Tau

2.                  Harrison Porritt           00        37 08               Aug 09 PN

3.                  Adam Fairclough         98        37 51               Feb 26 PN

4.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        38 19               Feb 26 PN

5.                  Adrian Maquet            79        39 39               Aug 09 PN

6.                  Bradyn Popow             03        45 51               Aug 09 PN

10 000m Womens Walk

1.                  Sue Hoskin                   51        1 03 31            Aug 09 PN

Half Marathon Women

1.                  Jharna Melbourne      99        1 37 10            Aug 09 PN

2.                  Stephanie Gichrist       84        1 59 22            Aug 09 PN

Half Marathon Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        1 10 05            Aug 09 PN

2.                  Chris Sanson                87        1 10 43            Aug 09 PN

3.                  Lance Gray                  67        1 28 14            Aug 09 PN

4.                  Finn Stewart Wither    99        1 31 45            Aug 09 PN

Marathon Men

1.                  David Lovelock            88        2 36 03            Nov 01 Auck

Long Jump Women

1.                  Pavinee Watson          95        5.31m              Nov 07 PN

2.                  Lydia Bamford             00        4.94m              Feb 16 PN

3.                  Courtney Walsh           00        4.77m              Jan 26 PN

4.                  Stacey Gunn                94        4.57m              Feb 06 Mast

5.                  Emma Leader                         03        4.53m              Feb 09 Whang

6.                  Frances Allen              01        4.50m              Feb 16 PN

7.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        4.48m              Jan 26 PN

8.                  Monique Whiteman    02        4.33m              Feb 16 PN

Long Jump Men

1.                  Jordan Peters              94        7.49m              Mar 05 Dun

2.                  William Smart             95        6.48m              Jan 26 PN

3.                  Matthew Peters          96        6.36m              Aug 30 PN

4.                  Callum McConachy     85        5.70m              Aug 30 PN

5.                  Harrison Porritt           00        5.66m              Nov 08 PN

Triple Jump Women

1.                  Lydia Bamford             00        10.55m            Mar 19 PN

2.                  Frances Allen              01        9.70m              Mar 15 PN

3.                  Hannah Tichbon          96        9.26m              Feb 02 PN

4.                  Pavinee Watson          95        9.02m              Oct 27 PN

5.                  Caelan Allen                01        8.84m              Oct 27 PN

6.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        8.70m              Feb 23 PN

7.                  Sam MacKinder          02        8.46m              Feb 23 PN

8.                  Kyra Tikitiki                 01        8.37m              Mar 15 PN

Triple Jump Men

1.                  Jordan Peters              94        13.88m            Oct 06 PN

2.                  William Smart             95        13.40m            Jan 12 PN

3.                  Mark Seumanu           02        11.46m            Feb 23 PN

4.                  Mitchell Rix                 02        10.10m            Dec 08 PN

High Jump Women

1.                  Lea Muetzel                00        1.66m              Mar 19 PN

2.                  Ranae Savill                01        1.55m              Nov 21 PN

3.                  Georgia Whiteman     98        1.53m              Dec 12 PN

4.                  Sam Mackinder           02        1.50m              Mar 19 PN

5.                  Ashliegh Van Uffelen 00         1.45m              Nov 08 PN

6.                  Courtney Walsh           00        1.40m              Jan 05 PN

7.                  Lydia Bamford             00        1.40m              Mar 22 PN

8.                  Pavinee Watson          95        1.35m              Aug 30 PN

9.                  Millie Patrick              02        1.35m              Nov 03 PN

10.              Isabel OConnor           02        1.35m              Nov 24 PN

11.              Monique Gorrie          05        1.35m              Jan 12 PN

12.              Emma Leader                         03        1.35m              Mar15 PN

High Jump Men

1.                  Matthew Peters          96        1.97m              Nov 07 PN

2.                  Jordan Peters              94        1.94m              Jan 14 Haw

3.                  Max Attwell                97        1.85m              Dec 15 PN

4.                  Mark Seumanu           02        1.75m              Mar 19 PN

5.                  Callum McConachy     85        1.60m              Aug 02 Mast

6.                  Angus Lyver                 04        1.55m              Jan 09 PN

7.                  Mitchell Rix                 02        1.54m              Mar19 PN

8.                  Aden Porritt                03        1.30m              Feb 02 PN

Pole Vault Men

1.                  Callum McConachy     85        3.50m              Nov 21 PN

Javelin Women

1.                  Aeron Mellish             94        38.88m            Nov 21 PN

2.                  Stacey Gunn                94        29.64m            Feb  16 PN

Javelin Men

1.                  Ben Langton Burnell   92        77.97m            Dec 08 Ham

2.                  Aiden Smith                 99        60.52m            Mar 06 Dun

3.                  Michael Knight            99        48.82m            Mar 19 PN

4.                  Quin Hartley               96        45.37m            Jan 05 PN

5.                  Callum McConachy     85        35.43m            Nov 07 PN

6.                  Liam Woolford            95        33.14m            Oct 20 PN

7.                  Brian Curry                 61        32.90m            Oct 20 PN

Discus Women

1.                  Palu Fia                       97        36.62m            Nov 21 PN

2.                  Georgia Cole               99        28.77m            Nov 24 PN

3.                  Aria Preston                99        26.74m            Mar 22 PN

4.                  Stacey Gunn                94        25.48m            Dec 15 PN

5.                  Jess Falloon                 02        16.86m            Nov 24 PN

6.                  Ranae Savill                01        14.40m            Aug 30 PN

7.                  Ella Cole                      02        12.39m            Nov 24 PN

Discus Men

1.                  Callum McConachy     85        36.55m            Dec 15 PN

2.                  Jordan Peters              94        30.98m            Nov 24 PN

3.                  Liam Woolford            95        30.84m            Dec 12 PN

4.                  Quin Hartley               96        27.59m            Nov 03 PN

5.                  Josh Viljoen                 03        23.22m            Feb 23 PN

6.                  Harrison Porritt           00        21.84m            Dec 15 PN

7.                  Mirsab Rizvi                03        17.32m            Nov 07 PN

Shot Women

1.                  Palu Fia                       97        13.55m            Dec 06 Tim

2.                  Aria Preston                99        10.13m            Feb 02 PN

3.                  Stacey Gunn                94        9.60m              Feb 02 PN

4.                  Monique Whiteman    01        9.33m              Mar 15 PN

5.                  Georgia Cole               99        9.11m              Dec 08 PN

6.                  Lydia Bamford             00        8.28m              Jan 12 PN

7.                  Courtney Walsh           00        7.20m              Nov 08 PN

8.                  Vanessa Story              74        6.73m              Dec 08 PN

Shot Men

1.                  Jordan Peters              94        12.41m            Dec 08 PN

2.                  Callum McConachy     85        12.00m            Nov 17 PN

3.                  Max Attwell                            10.89m            Dec 08 PN

4.                  Quin Hartley               96        10.78m            Nov 17 PN

5.                  Liam Woolford            95        10.04m            Nov 17 PN

6.                  Josh Viljoen                 03        9.78m             Feb 23 PN

7.                  Scott Burch                  91        9.47m              Nov 17 PN

8.                  Trent Falk                                8.75m              Oct 06 PN

Hammer Women

1.                  Eylisha Byrne 99        44.94m            Dec 12 PN

2.                  Palu Fia                       97        43.81m            Feb 16 PN

3.                  Georgia Cole               99        38.34m            Mar 29 PN

4.                  Aria Preston                99        33.50m            Mar 29 PN

5.                  Talena Paewai             00        22.08m            Oct 20PN

6.                  Ella Cole                      02        14.66m            Oct 20 PN

Decathlon

 

1.                  Callum McConachy     85        3977                Feb 20/21 Whang