Club Nights

Club Night begins at 5.45pm every Tuesday night (regardless of the weather) from October through to the end of March.

If the weather is particularly bad we simply run track events.

For athletes 7 years and over we have three programmes: A, B & C (see below) which are rotated throughout the season.

For athletes 3-6 years we have a separate programme called Run, Jump Throw co-ordinated by a club member and helpful parents which starts at the earlier time of 4.45pm.


***Athletes from other clubs are welcome to attend PNAHC Club Nights when in Alert Level 1. However, if you attend three or more sessions or plan to make club nights part of your regular training schedule and are not a PNAHC member, you must pay the $40 PNAHC associate member fee for the year. Please email pnahc.info@gmail.com to become an associate member.

Under Level 2, only PNAHC registered or associate members may attend club nights. Visitors from other clubs will not be able to attend under this alert level ***


Please note: Timetable is computer formatted - Events and age groups may jump around if viewed on cellphones. Printed copies will be on display in the club room.

Programme A
4.45pmRun Jump Throw6 and under
5.45pm60m
Long Jump
Discus
High Jump

Shot

Triple Jump
Girls 7 to Senior Men
Girls 7
Girls 10
Girls and Boys 10/11/12
Girls 13 to Senior Women
Boys 13 to Senior Men
6.00pmLong Jump
Discus
Boys 7
Boys 10
6.15pm100m
Long Jump
Discus
All Grades
Girls 8
Girls 11
6.30pm200mH
Long Jump
Discus
Shot

Triple Jump
All Grades
Boys 8
Boys 11
Boys 13 to Senior Men
Girls 13 to Senior Women
6.45pmLong Jump
Discus
Girls 9
Girls 12
7.00pm400m (and mixed relays)
Long Jump
Discus
Girls 10 to Senior Men

Boys 9
Boys 12
7.15pm1500mGirls 10 to Senior Men
7.30pm2000/3000m SteeplechaseGirls 12 to Senior Men
Programme B
4.45pmRun Jump Throw 6 and under
5.45pm50mH, 60mH
Long Jump
High Jump

Shot
Discus
G7 to B9, G10 to B11
Girls 10
Girls 13 to Senior Men (open grade)
Girls 7
Girls 13 to Senior Women
6.00pm60m
Shot
Long Jump
Girls 7 to Senior Men
Boys 7
Boys 10
6.15pm70mH, 80mH, 100mH, 110mH


Shot
Long Jump
Discus
G12/13 & B12, G14/15 & B 13, W17+, M17+

Girls 8
Girls 11
Boys 13 to Senior Men
6.30pm200m (and 2x100 relays)

Shot
Long Jump
Girls 13 to Senior Men
Boys 8
Boys 11
6.45pm200m
Shot
Long Jump
Girls 7 to Boys 12
Girls 9
Girls 12
7.00pm800m

Shot
Long Jump
Girls 10 to Senior Men
Boys 9
Boys 12
7.20pm600m/1000m/3000mGirls 10 to Senior Men
Programme C
4.45pmRun Jump Throw6 and under
5.45pm60m
Pole Vault
Discus
Shot
Long Jump
Girls 7 to Senior Men
12 and over
Girls 7
Girls 10
Girls 13 to Senior Women
6.00pmDiscus
Shot
Hammer
Javelin
Boys 7
Boys 10
Senior Women
Senior Men
6.15pm100m
Discus
Shot
All Grades
Girls 8
Girls 11
6.30pmShot
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
Long Jump
Boys 11
Boys 8
Senior Men
Senior Women
Boys 13 to Senior Men
6.45pm300/400mH, 3x100m relay
Discus
Shot
10 and over (hurdles), All Grades
Girls 9
Girls 12
7.00pm300m
Discus
Shot
10 and over
Boys 9
Boys 12
7.15pm600, 1000, 3000, 5000m

Girls 10 to Senior Men